12808 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 08:35 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 10:18 02:00 min 10:20 1 134
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 10:54 02:00 min 10:56 1 184
AGRA CANTT AGC 11:10 05:00 min 11:15 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 13:00 05:00 min 13:05 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 1 403
LALITPUR JN LAR 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 493
BINA JN BINA 17:00 05:00 min 17:05 1 556
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:05 05:00 min 19:10 1 694
ITARSI JN ET 20:55 10:00 min 21:05 1 786
BETUL BZU 22:32 03:00 min 22:35 1 893
MULTAI MTY 23:11 02:00 min 23:13 1 938
NAGPUR NGP 01:40 20:00 min 02:00 2 1083
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 02:53 02:00 min 02:55 2 1145
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 03:10 02:00 min 03:12 2 1163
GONDIA JN G 03:55 02:00 min 03:57 2 1213
DONGARGARH DGG 04:56 02:00 min 04:58 2 1286
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 05:20 02:00 min 05:22 2 1317
DURG DURG 06:00 05:00 min 06:05 2 1347
RAIPUR JN R 07:00 20:00 min 07:20 2 1383
MAHASAMUND MSMD 08:18 02:00 min 08:20 2 1437
BAGBAHRA BGBR 08:53 02:00 min 08:55 2 1468
KHARIAR ROAD KRAR 09:18 02:00 min 09:20 2 1488
HARISHANKER RD HSK 10:03 02:00 min 10:05 2 1529
KANTABANJI KBJ 10:30 10:00 min 10:40 2 1553
TITLAGARH TIG 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 2 1586
KESINGA KSNG 11:43 02:00 min 11:45 2 1599
RUPRA ROAD RPRD 12:00 02:00 min 12:02 2 1615
NORLA ROAD NRLR 12:10 02:00 min 12:12 2 1622
AMBODALA AMB 12:36 02:00 min 12:38 2 1647
MUNIGUDA MNGD 13:02 02:00 min 13:04 2 1672
THERUBALI THV 13:45 02:00 min 13:47 2 1707
SINGAPURAM ROAD SPRD 14:08 02:00 min 14:10 2 1716
RAYAGADA RGDA 14:30 05:00 min 14:35 2 1726
PARVATIPURAM TN PVPT 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 2 1770
PARVATIPURAM PVP 15:20 02:00 min 15:22 2 1772
BOBBILI VBL 15:45 02:00 min 15:47 2 1796
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 16:40 05:00 min 16:45 2 1850
SIMHACHALAM SCM 17:28 02:00 min 17:30 2 1902
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 18:10 0 min Destination 2 1910

Train 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAMTA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:35 and reaches to Visakhapatnam Junction at 18:10 . It takes 33 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by SAMTA EXPRESS is 1910 kilometers.

SAMTA EXPRESS passes through 40 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction.

12808 SAMTA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NAGPUR . 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS arrives at NAGPUR  on 01:40 and departs at 02:00 . You can get down at NAGPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 05 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 05 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 20 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 20 Minutes
KANTABANJI 10 Minutes
TITLAGARH 10 Minutes
RAYAGADA 05 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAMTA EXPRESS ?

. 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by SAMTA EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction ?

. 12808 SAMTA EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAMTA EXPRESS train is 20 minutes at NAGPUR .

. What is the train schedule of SAMTA EXPRESS ?

. SAMTA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:35 and reaches at Visakhapatnam Junction by 18:10.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)