12724 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
New Delhi(NDLS) Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 17:25 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 19:23 02:00 min 19:25 1 141
AGRA CANTT AGC 20:11 02:00 min 20:13 1 195
GWALIOR GWL 21:57 03:00 min 22:00 1 313
JHANSI JN JHS 23:25 10:00 min 23:35 1 410
BHOPAL JN BPL 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 701
NAGPUR NGP 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 2 1090
CHANDRAPUR CD 12:23 03:00 min 12:26 2 1287
BALHARSHAH BPQ 13:20 10:00 min 13:30 2 1301
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 2 1371
BELLAMPALLI BPA 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 2 1409
MANCHIRYAL MCI 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 2 1429
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1443
KAZIPET JN KZJ 16:45 02:00 min 16:47 2 1536
SECUNDERABAD JN SC 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 2 1667
HYDERABAD DECAN HYB 19:35 0 min Destination 2 1677

Train 12724 TELANGANA EXP runs from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TELANGANA EXP departs from New Delhi at 17:25 and reaches to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 19:35 . It takes 26 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The total distance covered by TELANGANA EXP is 1677 kilometers.

TELANGANA EXP passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

12724 TELANGANA EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at JHANSI JN . 12724 TELANGANA EXP arrives at JHANSI JN  on 23:25 and departs at 23:35 . You can get down at JHANSI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 10 Minutes
SECUNDERABAD JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12724 TELANGANA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TELANGANA EXP ?

. 12724 TELANGANA EXP starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by TELANGANA EXP to reach from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally ?

. 12724 TELANGANA EXP takes 26 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TELANGANA EXP train is 10 minutes at JHANSI JN .

. What is the train schedule of TELANGANA EXP ?

. TELANGANA EXP departs from New Delhi at 17:25 and reaches at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally by 19:35.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)