From Station
To Station

Ambala to Chandigarh Trains

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (02:05)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 50 m
CDG (02:55)

Chandigarh

12311-HWH DLI KLK MAIL

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (02:05)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 50 min
CDG (02:55)

Chandigarh

12527-RMR CDG SF EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (12:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (13:20)

Chandigarh

12527-RMR CDG SF EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (12:35)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (13:20)

Chandigarh

12057-UHL JANSHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (18:20)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 43 m
CDG (19:03)

Chandigarh

12057-UHL JANSHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (18:20)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 43 min
CDG (19:03)

Chandigarh

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
UMB (04:20)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (05:05)

Chandigarh

13008-U A TOOFAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
UMB (04:20)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (05:05)

Chandigarh

14888-BARMER KLK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (04:20)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 50 m
CDG (05:10)

Chandigarh

14888-BARMER KLK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (04:20)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 50 min
CDG (05:10)

Chandigarh

19717-JP CDG INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (06:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (07:10)

Chandigarh

19717-JP CDG INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (06:25)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (07:10)

Chandigarh

15011-LJN CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (14:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (15:00)

Chandigarh

15011-LJN CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (14:15)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (15:00)

Chandigarh

12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (15:05)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 40 m
CDG (15:45)

Chandigarh

12217-SAMPARK KRANTHI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (15:05)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 40 min
CDG (15:45)

Chandigarh

22355-PPTA CDG EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (16:52)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 43 m
CDG (17:35)

Chandigarh

22355-PPTA CDG EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (16:52)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 43 min
CDG (17:35)

Chandigarh

22685-YPR SKRANTIEXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A 1A
UMB (17:40)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 40 m
CDG (18:20)

Chandigarh

22685-YPR SKRANTIEXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A 1A
UMB (17:40)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 40 min
CDG (18:20)

Chandigarh

12011-KALKA SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
UMB (10:30)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 35 m
CDG (11:05)

Chandigarh

12011-KALKA SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
UMB (10:30)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 35 min
CDG (11:05)

Chandigarh

12045-NDLS CDG SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
UMB (22:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (22:45)

Chandigarh

12045-NDLS CDG SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
UMB (22:00)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (22:45)

Chandigarh

12983-AII CDG G RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
UMB (06:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (06:45)

Chandigarh

12983-AII CDG G RATH

s m t w t f s

3A
UMB (06:00)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (06:45)

Chandigarh

12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (09:20)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 45 m
CDG (10:05)

Chandigarh

12231-LKO CDG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (09:20)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 45 min
CDG (10:05)

Chandigarh

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (08:55)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 55 m
CDG (09:50)

Chandigarh

14217-UNCHAHAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (08:55)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 55 min
CDG (09:50)

Chandigarh

14095-HIMALYAN QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
UMB (09:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 35 m
CDG (10:25)

Chandigarh

14095-HIMALYAN QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
UMB (09:50)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 35 min
CDG (10:25)

Chandigarh

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (15:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 42 m
CDG (15:57)

Chandigarh

12925-PASCHIM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (15:15)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 42 min
CDG (15:57)

Chandigarh

12005-KALKA SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
UMB (19:58)

Ambala Cant Jn

00 h 37 m
CDG (20:35)

Chandigarh

12005-KALKA SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
UMB (19:58)

Ambala Cant...

00 hr 37 min
CDG (20:35)

Chandigarh

Popular Trains Routes from

Ambala to Chandigarh Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ambala to Chandigarh and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Ambala to Chandigarh. Check Ambala -Chandigarh train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ambala to Chandigarh in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ambala to Chandigarh junction thus transferring the passengers from Ambala to Chandigarh.

The Ambala -Chandigarh route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ambala to Chandigarh the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Ambala Cant Jn to Chandigarh .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ambala to Chandigarh, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ambala to Chandigarh ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Ambala to Chandigarh. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Chandigarh. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ambala to Chandigarh ?

. The fastest train 12011-kalka Shtbdi takes 00 hr 35 min to reach from Ambala to Chandigarh and 14217-unchahar Exp takes longest time; approx 00 hr 55 min hours to reach from Ambala to Chandigarh.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ambala ?

. In Ambala , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ambala Cant Jn.