18101 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) Jammu Tawi (JAT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
TATANAGAR JN TATA Source 0 min 14:50 1 0
CHANDIL JN CNI 15:42 02:00 min 15:44 1 37
MURI MURI 16:50 40:00 min 17:30 1 105
RAMGARH CANT RMT 18:30 05:00 min 18:35 1 158
BARKA KANA BRKA 19:15 20:00 min 19:35 1 162
PATRATU PTRU 19:59 02:00 min 20:01 1 183
RAY RAY 20:23 02:00 min 20:25 1 212
KHALARI KLRE 20:33 02:00 min 20:35 1 219
TORI TORI 20:59 05:00 min 21:04 1 247
LATEHAR LTHR 21:25 03:00 min 21:28 1 280
BARWADIH JN BRWD 21:58 05:00 min 22:03 1 320
DALTONGANJ DTO 22:25 05:00 min 22:30 1 347
GARWA ROAD GHD 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 1 381
GARHWA GHQ 23:25 02:00 min 23:27 1 391
NAGAR UNTARI NUQ 23:54 02:00 min 23:56 1 425
WYNDHAMGANJ WDM 00:06 02:00 min 00:08 2 437
DUDDHINAGAR DXN 00:28 05:00 min 00:33 2 459
RENUKUT RNQ 01:44 05:00 min 01:49 2 480
CHOPAN CPU 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 522
CHURK CUK 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 544
SONBHADRA SBDR 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 549
CHUNAR CAR 06:25 25:00 min 06:50 2 625
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:20 05:00 min 07:25 2 656
VINDHYACHAL BDL 07:36 02:00 min 07:38 2 663
MEJA ROAD MJA 08:10 07:00 min 08:17 2 707
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 09:20 15:00 min 09:35 2 746
KHAGA KGA 10:30 02:00 min 10:32 2 828
FATEHPUR FTP 11:02 02:00 min 11:04 2 862
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:35 10:00 min 12:45 2 940
PANKI DHAM PNKD 13:05 02:00 min 13:07 2 950
RURA RURA 13:37 02:00 min 13:39 2 983
JHINJHAK JJK 13:55 02:00 min 13:57 2 1002
PHAPHUND PHD 14:11 04:00 min 14:15 2 1022
BHARTHANA BNT 14:42 02:00 min 14:44 2 1058
ETAWAH JN ETW 14:59 05:00 min 15:04 2 1078
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 15:40 02:00 min 15:42 2 1133
FIROZABAD FZD 15:59 02:00 min 16:01 2 1153
TUNDLA JN TDL 16:30 08:00 min 16:38 2 1170
JALESAR ROAD JLS 17:03 02:00 min 17:05 2 1198
HATHRAS JN HRS 17:21 02:00 min 17:23 2 1218
ALIGARH JN ALJN 17:46 05:00 min 17:51 2 1248
KHURJA JN KRJ 18:21 02:00 min 18:23 2 1291
CHOLA CHL 18:36 02:00 min 18:38 2 1306
GHAZIABAD GZB 20:35 05:00 min 20:40 2 1354
DELHI DLI 21:35 15:00 min 21:50 2 1373
SUBZI MANDI SZM 22:01 02:00 min 22:03 2 1376
SONIPAT SNP 22:32 02:00 min 22:34 2 1417
PANIPAT JN PNP 23:15 02:00 min 23:17 2 1462
KARNAL KUN 00:13 02:00 min 00:15 3 1496
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 00:49 02:00 min 00:51 3 1529
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 3 1551
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 3 1571
AMBALA CITY UBC 02:58 02:00 min 03:00 3 1578
RAJPURA JN RPJ 03:16 02:00 min 03:18 3 1599
LUDHIANA JN LDH 04:52 10:00 min 05:02 3 1684
PHILLAUR JN PHR 05:16 02:00 min 05:18 3 1698
PHAGWARA JN PGW 05:53 02:00 min 05:55 3 1720
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 06:16 02:00 min 06:18 3 1736
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 06:30 05:00 min 06:35 3 1741
BEAS BEAS 07:07 02:00 min 07:09 3 1777
AMRITSAR JN ASR 07:50 30:00 min 08:20 3 1820
BATALA JN BAT 09:10 02:00 min 09:12 3 1858
DHARIWAL DHW 09:30 02:00 min 09:32 3 1877
GURDASPUR GSP 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 3 1891
DINA NAGAR DNN 09:56 02:00 min 09:58 3 1902
PATHANKOT PTK 11:00 20:00 min 11:20 3 1927
KATHUA KTHU 11:48 02:00 min 11:50 3 1950
HIRA NAGAR HRNR 12:16 02:00 min 12:18 3 1979
SAMBA SMBX 13:02 02:00 min 13:04 3 1994
VIJIYPUR JAMMU VJPJ 13:26 02:00 min 13:28 3 2005
JAMMU TAWI JAT 14:10 0 min Destination 3 2026

Train 18101 TATA JAT EXP runs from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

TATA JAT EXP departs from Tatanagar Junction at 14:50 and reaches to Jammu Tawi at 14:10 . It takes 47 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by TATA JAT EXP is 2026 kilometers.

TATA JAT EXP passes through 71 stations in 3 days to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi.

18101 TATA JAT EXP has a maximum halt time of 40 minutes at MURI . 18101 TATA JAT EXP arrives at MURI  on 16:50 and departs at 17:30 . You can get down at MURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MURI 40 Minutes
RAMGARH CANT 05 Minutes
BARKA KANA 20 Minutes
TORI 05 Minutes
BARWADIH JN 05 Minutes
DALTONGANJ 05 Minutes
DUDDHINAGAR 05 Minutes
RENUKUT 05 Minutes
CHOPAN 10 Minutes
CHUNAR 25 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
MEJA ROAD 07 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 08 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
GHAZIABAD 05 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 05 Minutes
AMRITSAR JN 30 Minutes
PATHANKOT 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18101 TATA JAT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the TATA JAT EXP ?

. 18101 TATA JAT EXP starts from Tatanagar Junction

. What is the time taken by TATA JAT EXP to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi ?

. 18101 TATA JAT EXP takes 47 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of TATA JAT EXP train is 40 minutes at MURI .

. What is the train schedule of TATA JAT EXP ?

. TATA JAT EXP departs from Tatanagar Junction at 14:50 and reaches at Jammu Tawi by 14:10.

Related train running from Tatanagar Junction(TATA)

Related train running from Jammu Tawi (JAT)