From Station
To Station

Ambala to Moradabad Trains

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant Jn

07 h 47 m
MB (01:55)

Moradabad

15012-CDG LJN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (18:08)

Ambala Cant...

07 hr 47 min
MB (01:55)

Moradabad

15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (20:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

04 h 22 m
MB (00:47)

Moradabad

15934-ASR DBRG EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (20:25)

Ambala Cant...

04 hr 22 min
MB (00:47)

Moradabad

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (20:55)

Ambala Cant Jn

04 h 30 m
MB (01:25)

Moradabad

12238-BEGAMPURA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (20:55)

Ambala Cant...

04 hr 30 min
MB (01:25)

Moradabad

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant Jn

05 h 07 m
MB (02:57)

Moradabad

12232-CDG LKO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (21:50)

Ambala Cant...

05 hr 07 min
MB (02:57)

Moradabad

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

05 h 20 m
MB (03:55)

Moradabad

13308-GANGASATLUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (22:35)

Ambala Cant...

05 hr 20 min
MB (03:55)

Moradabad

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

05 h 07 m
MB (04:17)

Moradabad

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (23:10)

Ambala Cant...

05 hr 07 min
MB (04:17)

Moradabad

13006-ASR HWH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant Jn

05 h 15 m
MB (04:50)

Moradabad

13006-ASR HWH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (23:35)

Ambala Cant...

05 hr 15 min
MB (04:50)

Moradabad

12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (10:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

04 h 42 m
MB (14:52)

Moradabad

12318-AKAL TAKHAT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (10:10)

Ambala Cant...

04 hr 42 min
MB (14:52)

Moradabad

18104-JALIANWALA B EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (16:55)

Ambala Cant Jn

04 h 27 m
MB (21:22)

Moradabad

18104-JALIANWALA B EX

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (16:55)

Ambala Cant...

04 hr 27 min
MB (21:22)

Moradabad

14674-SHAHEED EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (17:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

06 h 57 m
MB (00:12)

Moradabad

14674-SHAHEED EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (17:15)

Ambala Cant...

06 hr 57 min
MB (00:12)

Moradabad

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

04 h 45 m
MB (10:10)

Moradabad

12332-HIMGIRI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant...

04 hr 45 min
MB (10:10)

Moradabad

13152-KOLKATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant Jn

06 h 00 m
MB (10:27)

Moradabad

13152-KOLKATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (04:27)

Ambala Cant...

06 hr 00 min
MB (10:27)

Moradabad

12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (00:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

04 h 20 m
MB (04:35)

Moradabad

12470-JAT CNB EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (00:15)

Ambala Cant...

04 hr 20 min
MB (04:35)

Moradabad

Popular Trains Routes from

Ambala to Moradabad Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ambala to Moradabad and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Ambala to Moradabad. Check Ambala -Moradabad train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ambala to Moradabad in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ambala to Moradabad junction thus transferring the passengers from Ambala to Moradabad.

The Ambala -Moradabad route having 13 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ambala to Moradabad the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 13 trains operating on this route, Only 13 Trains Run From Ambala Cant Jn to Moradabad .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ambala to Moradabad, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ambala to Moradabad ?

. Approximately more than 13 trains are running on Ambala to Moradabad. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Moradabad. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ambala to Moradabad ?

. The fastest train 12470-jat Cnb Express takes 04 hr 20 min to reach from Ambala to Moradabad and 15012-cdg Ljn Express takes longest time; approx 07 hr 47 min hours to reach from Ambala to Moradabad.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ambala ?

. In Ambala , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ambala Cant Jn.