UNCHAHAR EXP (14217)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Allahabad Junction Chandigarh

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PRAYAG PRG Source 0 min 14:05 1 0
PHAPHAMAU JN PFM 14:18 01:00 min 14:19 1 7
RAM CHAURA ROAD RMC 14:38 01:00 min 14:39 1 28
LALGOPALGANJ LGO 14:47 01:00 min 14:48 1 35
KUNDA HARNAMGNJ KHNM 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 49
GARHI MANIKPUR GRMR 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 1 61
PARIAWAN K.K.RD PQN 15:31 01:00 min 15:32 1 68
UNCHAHAR JN UCR 15:48 02:00 min 15:50 1 79
JALALPUR DHAI JPD 16:16 01:00 min 16:17 1 98
DALMAU JN DMW 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 111
LALGANJ LLJ 16:52 02:00 min 16:54 1 124
RAGHURAJ SINGH RRS 17:15 02:00 min 17:17 1 137
TAKIA TQA 17:38 01:00 min 17:39 1 149
BIGHAPUR BQP 17:53 02:00 min 17:55 1 159
UNNAO JN ON 18:53 05:00 min 18:58 1 191
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 19:35 10:00 min 19:45 1 209
RURA RURA 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 1 252
JHINJHAK JJK 21:03 02:00 min 21:05 1 270
KANCHAUSI KNS 21:16 01:00 min 21:17 1 282
PHAPHUND PHD 21:21 02:00 min 21:23 1 290
BHARTHANA BNT 21:50 02:00 min 21:52 1 327
ETAWAH JN ETW 22:12 05:00 min 22:17 1 347
JASWANTNAGAR JGR 22:30 02:00 min 22:32 1 363
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 23:01 05:00 min 23:06 1 402
FIROZABAD FZD 23:21 02:00 min 23:23 1 422
TUNDLA JN TDL 00:02 05:00 min 00:07 2 439
HATHRAS JN HRS 00:44 02:00 min 00:46 2 486
ALIGARH JN ALJN 01:11 05:00 min 01:16 2 517
KHURJA JN KRJ 01:46 02:00 min 01:48 2 560
GHAZIABAD GZB 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 2 622
SAHIBABAD SBB 03:34 02:00 min 03:36 2 629
DELHI DLI 04:10 15:00 min 04:25 2 642
NARELA NUR 04:55 02:00 min 04:57 2 668
SONIPAT SNP 05:10 02:00 min 05:12 2 685
GANAUR GNU 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 2 701
SAMALKHA SMK 05:38 02:00 min 05:40 2 714
PANIPAT JN PNP 06:11 02:00 min 06:13 2 731
KARNAL KUN 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 2 765
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 798
SHAHBAD MARKNDA SHDM 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 820
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 08:37 08:00 min 08:45 2 839
CHANDIGARH CDG 09:35 0 min Destination 2 907

Train 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP runs from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches to Chandigarh at 09:35 . It takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh. The total distance covered by UNCHAHAR EXP is 907 kilometers.

UNCHAHAR EXP passes through 42 stations in 2 days to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh.

14217 UNCHAHAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DELHI . 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP arrives at DELHI  on 04:10 and departs at 04:25 . You can get down at DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
UNNAO JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH JN 05 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 05 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 05 Minutes
DELHI 15 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
Food Options in 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP starts from Allahabad Junction

. What is the time taken by UNCHAHAR EXP to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh ?

. 14217 UNCHAHAR EXP takes 19 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Allahabad Junction to Chandigarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of UNCHAHAR EXP train is 15 minutes at DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of UNCHAHAR EXP ?

. UNCHAHAR EXP departs from Allahabad Junction at 14:05 and reaches at Chandigarh by 09:35.