12057 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
New Delhi(NDLS) Una Himachal (UHL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NEW DELHI NDLS Source 0 min 14:35 1 0
SUBZI MANDI SZM 14:49 2:00 min 14:51 1 4
SONIPAT SNP 15:20 2:00 min 15:22 1 44
PANIPAT JN PNP 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 89
KARNAL KUN 16:21 2:00 min 16:23 1 124
KURUKSHETRA JN KKDE 16:49 2:00 min 16:51 1 157
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 17:55 25:00 min 18:20 1 198
CHANDIGARH CDG 19:05 7:00 min 19:12 1 243
SAHIBZADA ASNGR SASN 19:21 2:00 min 19:23 1 255
KHARAR KARR 19:36 1:00 min 19:37 1 271
MORINDA MRND 19:52 2:00 min 19:54 1 290
RUPNAGAR RPAR 20:19 3:00 min 20:22 1 314
KIRATPUR SAHIB KART 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 342
ANANDPUR SAHIB ANSB 21:08 2:00 min 21:10 1 350
NANGAL DAM NLDM 21:35 10:00 min 21:45 1 370
UNA HIMACHAL UHL 22:15 0 min Destination 1 386

Train 12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI runs from New Delhi to Una Himachal on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches to Una Himachal at 22:15 . It takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from New Delhi to Una Himachal. The total distance covered by NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI is 386 kilometers.

NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI passes through 16 stations in 1 days to reach from New Delhi to Una Himachal.

12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN . 12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI arrives at AMBALA CANT JN  on 17:55 and departs at 18:20 . You can get down at AMBALA CANT JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 25 Minutes
CHANDIGARH 7 Minutes
NANGAL DAM 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI ?

. 12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI starts from New Delhi

. What is the time taken by NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI to reach from New Delhi to Una Himachal ?

. 12057 NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI takes 7 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from New Delhi to Una Himachal.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI train is 25 minutes at AMBALA CANT JN .

. What is the train schedule of NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI ?

. NDLS-NLDM- JANSHATABDI departs from New Delhi at 14:35 and reaches at Una Himachal by 22:15.

Related train running from New Delhi(NDLS)

Related train running from Una Himachal (UHL)