From Station
To Station

Ambala to Muzaffarpur Trains

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (17:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

26 h 20 m
MFP (19:35)

Muzaffarpur Jn

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (17:15)

Ambala Cant...

26 hr 20 min
MFP (19:35)

Muzaffarpur...

14524-HARIHARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (22:20)

Ambala Cant Jn

25 h 00 m
MFP (23:20)

Muzaffarpur Jn

14524-HARIHARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (22:20)

Ambala Cant...

25 hr 00 min
MFP (23:20)

Muzaffarpur...

12204-SHC GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
UMB (08:10)

Ambala Cant Jn

21 h 20 m
MFP (05:30)

Muzaffarpur Jn

12204-SHC GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
UMB (08:10)

Ambala Cant...

21 hr 20 min
MFP (05:30)

Muzaffarpur...

12492-MAUR DHAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
UMB (00:15)

Ambala Cant Jn

20 h 15 m
MFP (20:30)

Muzaffarpur Jn

12492-MAUR DHAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
UMB (00:15)

Ambala Cant...

20 hr 15 min
MFP (20:30)

Muzaffarpur...

15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant Jn

22 h 10 m
MFP (03:35)

Muzaffarpur Jn

15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (05:25)

Ambala Cant...

22 hr 10 min
MFP (03:35)

Muzaffarpur...

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
UMB (12:00)

Ambala Cant Jn

24 h 10 m
MFP (12:10)

Muzaffarpur Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
UMB (12:00)

Ambala Cant...

24 hr 10 min
MFP (12:10)

Muzaffarpur...

Popular Trains Routes from

Ambala to Muzaffarpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Ambala to Muzaffarpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Ambala to Muzaffarpur . Check Ambala -Muzaffarpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Ambala to Muzaffarpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Ambala to Muzaffarpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Ambala to Muzaffarpur .

The Ambala -Muzaffarpur route having 6 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Ambala to Muzaffarpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 6 trains operating on this route, Only 6 Trains Run From Ambala Cant Jn to Muzaffarpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Ambala to Muzaffarpur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Ambala to Muzaffarpur ?

. Approximately more than 6 trains are running on Ambala to Muzaffarpur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Muzaffarpur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Ambala to Muzaffarpur ?

. The fastest train 12492-maur Dhawaj Exp takes 20 hr 15 min to reach from Ambala to Muzaffarpur and 14650-saryuyamuna Exp takes longest time; approx 26 hr 20 min hours to reach from Ambala to Muzaffarpur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Ambala ?

. In Ambala , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Ambala Cant Jn.