From Station
To Station

Angamali to Kollam Trains

16841-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AFK (04:25)

Angamali

03 h 48 m
QLN (08:13)

Kollam Jn

16841-TRIVANDRUM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AFK (04:25)

Angamali

03 hr 48 min
QLN (08:13)

Kollam Jn

16301-VENAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AFK (15:55)

Angamali

04 h 53 m
QLN (20:48)

Kollam Jn

16301-VENAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AFK (15:55)

Angamali

04 hr 53 min
QLN (20:48)

Kollam Jn

16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
AFK (22:37)

Angamali

03 h 40 m
QLN (02:17)

Kollam Jn

16128-GUV CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
AFK (22:37)

Angamali

03 hr 40 min
QLN (02:17)

Kollam Jn

16348-TRIVANDRUM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AFK (22:47)

Angamali

04 h 20 m
QLN (03:07)

Kollam Jn

16348-TRIVANDRUM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AFK (22:47)

Angamali

04 hr 20 min
QLN (03:07)

Kollam Jn

16649-PARASURAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
AFK (13:10)

Angamali

04 h 07 m
QLN (17:17)

Kollam Jn

16649-PARASURAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
AFK (13:10)

Angamali

04 hr 07 min
QLN (17:17)

Kollam Jn

16630-MALABAR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AFK (02:50)

Angamali

04 h 12 m
QLN (07:02)

Kollam Jn

16630-MALABAR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AFK (02:50)

Angamali

04 hr 12 min
QLN (07:02)

Kollam Jn

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
AFK (03:43)

Angamali

05 h 02 m
QLN (08:45)

Kollam Jn

16381-KANYAKUMARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
AFK (03:43)

Angamali

05 hr 02 min
QLN (08:45)

Kollam Jn

12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AFK (06:00)

Angamali

04 h 17 m
QLN (10:17)

Kollam Jn

12623-TRIVANDRUM MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AFK (06:00)

Angamali

04 hr 17 min
QLN (10:17)

Kollam Jn

16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
AFK (06:45)

Angamali

04 h 27 m
QLN (11:12)

Kollam Jn

16526-KANYAKUMARI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
AFK (06:45)

Angamali

04 hr 27 min
QLN (11:12)

Kollam Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Angamali to Kollam Train Routes

Your search for trains from Angamali to Kollam and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Angamali to Kollam . Check Angamali-Kollam train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Angamali to Kollam in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Angamali to Kollam junction thus transferring the passengers from Angamali to Kollam .

The Angamali-Kollam route having 9 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Angamali to Kollam the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 9 trains operating on this route, Only 9 Trains Run From Angamali to Kollam .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Angamali to Kollam , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Angamali to Kollam ?

. Approximately more than 9 trains are running on Angamali to Kollam . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kollam Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Angamali to Kollam ?

. The fastest train 16128-guv Chennai Exp takes 03 hr 40 min to reach from Angamali to Kollam and 16381-kanyakumari Exp takes longest time; approx 05 hr 02 min hours to reach from Angamali to Kollam .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Angamali?

. In Angamali, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Angamali.