16649 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALURU CNTL MAQ Source 0 min 05:05 1 0
KASARAGOD KGQ 05:43 02:00 min 05:45 1 46
KANHANGAD KZE 06:09 01:00 min 06:10 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 06:19 01:00 min 06:20 1 79
PAYYANUR PAY 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 1 98
PAYANGADI PAZ 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 07:04 01:00 min 07:05 1 118
KANNUR CAN 07:22 03:00 min 07:25 1 132
THALASSERY TLY 07:43 02:00 min 07:45 1 153
MAHE MAHE 07:54 01:00 min 07:55 1 162
VADAKARA BDJ 08:08 02:00 min 08:10 1 175
QUILANDI QLD 08:33 02:00 min 08:35 1 197
KOZHIKKODE CLT 09:02 03:00 min 09:05 1 221
FEROK FK 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 1 231
VALLIKUNNU VLI 09:34 01:00 min 09:35 1 241
PARPANANGADI PGI 09:43 02:00 min 09:45 1 246
TANUR TA 09:53 02:00 min 09:55 1 254
TIRUR TIR 10:08 02:00 min 10:10 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 10:28 02:00 min 10:30 1 277
PATTAMBI PTB 10:48 02:00 min 10:50 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 11:20 10:00 min 11:30 1 307
WADAKANCHERI WKI 11:54 01:00 min 11:55 1 323
THRISUR TCR 12:13 02:00 min 12:15 1 340
PUDUKAD PUK 12:28 01:00 min 12:29 1 353
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 12:40 01:00 min 12:41 1 364
CHALAKUDI CKI 12:47 01:00 min 12:48 1 370
DIVINE NAGAR DINR 12:51 01:00 min 12:52 1 373
ANGAMALI AFK 13:09 01:00 min 13:10 1 385
ALUVA AWY 13:18 02:00 min 13:20 1 394
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 13:55 05:00 min 14:00 1 411
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 14:19 01:00 min 14:20 1 424
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 14:44 01:00 min 14:45 1 443
ETTUMANUR ETM 15:14 01:00 min 15:15 1 463
KOTTAYAM KTYM 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 1 474
CHANGANASERI CGY 15:49 01:00 min 15:50 1 491
TIRUVALLA TRVL 15:59 01:00 min 16:00 1 499
CHENGANNUR CNGR 16:08 02:00 min 16:10 1 508
MAVELIKARA MVLK 16:19 01:00 min 16:20 1 521
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 16:33 02:00 min 16:35 1 529
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 16:49 01:00 min 16:50 1 542
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 16:59 01:00 min 17:00 1 550
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 1 569
PARAVUR PVU 17:44 01:00 min 17:45 1 582
VARKALASIVAGIRI VAK 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 1 593
KAZHAKUTTAM KZK 18:29 01:00 min 18:30 1 621
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 18:39 01:00 min 18:40 1 631
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 19:00 05:00 min 19:05 1 634
NEYYATTINKARA NYY 19:26 01:00 min 19:27 1 651
PARASHSHALA PASA 19:38 01:00 min 19:39 1 663
KULITTHURAI KZT 19:50 01:00 min 19:51 1 672
ERANIEL ERL 20:25 01:00 min 20:26 1 687
NAGERCOIL JN NCJ 21:25 0 min Destination 1 705

Train 16649 PARASURAM EXP runs from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PARASURAM EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 05:05 and reaches to Nagercoil Junction at 21:25 . It takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction. The total distance covered by PARASURAM EXP is 705 kilometers.

PARASURAM EXP passes through 52 stations in 1 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction.

16649 PARASURAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16649 PARASURAM EXP arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 11:20 and departs at 11:30 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
TRIVANDRUM CNTL 05 Minutes
Food Options in 16649 PARASURAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PARASURAM EXP ?

. 16649 PARASURAM EXP starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by PARASURAM EXP to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction ?

. 16649 PARASURAM EXP takes 16 Hours 20 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Nagercoil Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PARASURAM EXP train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of PARASURAM EXP ?

. PARASURAM EXP departs from Mangalore Central at 05:05 and reaches at Nagercoil Junction by 21:25.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Nagercoil Junction (NCJ)