From Station
To Station

Kollam to Aluva Trains

16842-GURUVAYUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (18:40)

Kollam Jn

03 h 28 m
AWY (22:08)

Aluva

16842-GURUVAYUR EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (18:40)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 28 min
AWY (22:08)

Aluva

22641-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (17:53)

Kollam Jn

03 h 37 m
AWY (21:30)

Aluva

22641-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (17:53)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 37 min
AWY (21:30)

Aluva

16604-MAVELI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (20:13)

Kollam Jn

03 h 50 m
AWY (00:03)

Aluva

16604-MAVELI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (20:13)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 50 min
AWY (00:03)

Aluva

16629-MALABAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (20:25)

Kollam Jn

03 h 53 m
AWY (00:18)

Aluva

16629-MALABAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (20:25)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 53 min
AWY (00:18)

Aluva

16349-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:45)

Kollam Jn

04 h 05 m
AWY (01:50)

Aluva

16349-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:45)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 05 min
AWY (01:50)

Aluva

16347-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:55)

Kollam Jn

04 h 03 m
AWY (01:58)

Aluva

16347-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:55)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 03 min
AWY (01:58)

Aluva

16316-MYSURU EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (17:38)

Kollam Jn

03 h 35 m
AWY (21:13)

Aluva

16316-MYSURU EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (17:38)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 35 min
AWY (21:13)

Aluva

16343-AMRITHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:30)

Kollam Jn

04 h 08 m
AWY (01:38)

Aluva

16343-AMRITHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:30)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 08 min
AWY (01:38)

Aluva

16650-PARASURAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (07:25)

Kollam Jn

03 h 53 m
AWY (11:18)

Aluva

16650-PARASURAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (07:25)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 53 min
AWY (11:18)

Aluva

12076-JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (06:55)

Kollam Jn

02 h 54 m
AWY (09:49)

Aluva

12076-JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (06:55)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 54 min
AWY (09:49)

Aluva

16302-VENAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (06:17)

Kollam Jn

04 h 31 m
AWY (10:48)

Aluva

16302-VENAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (06:17)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 31 min
AWY (10:48)

Aluva

16606-ERNAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (04:33)

Kollam Jn

03 h 40 m
AWY (08:13)

Aluva

16606-ERNAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (04:33)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 40 min
AWY (08:13)

Aluva

16127-MS GURUVAYUR EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
QLN (00:28)

Kollam Jn

03 h 30 m
AWY (03:58)

Aluva

16127-MS GURUVAYUR EX

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
QLN (00:28)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 30 min
AWY (03:58)

Aluva

12624-CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (15:55)

Kollam Jn

03 h 48 m
AWY (19:43)

Aluva

12624-CHENNAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (15:55)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 48 min
AWY (19:43)

Aluva

16525-BANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (14:10)

Kollam Jn

04 h 13 m
AWY (18:23)

Aluva

16525-BANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (14:10)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 13 min
AWY (18:23)

Aluva

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (12:25)

Kollam Jn

03 h 38 m
AWY (16:03)

Aluva

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (12:25)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 38 min
AWY (16:03)

Aluva

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (10:35)

Kollam Jn

03 h 58 m
AWY (14:33)

Aluva

16346-NETRAVATHI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (10:35)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 58 min
AWY (14:33)

Aluva

22648-KORBA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (07:05)

Kollam Jn

03 h 53 m
AWY (10:58)

Aluva

22648-KORBA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (07:05)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 53 min
AWY (10:58)

Aluva

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (10:18)

Kollam Jn

03 h 40 m
AWY (13:58)

Aluva

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (10:18)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 40 min
AWY (13:58)

Aluva

17229-SABARI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (08:00)

Kollam Jn

03 h 38 m
AWY (11:38)

Aluva

17229-SABARI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (08:00)

Kollam Jn

03 hr 38 min
AWY (11:38)

Aluva

19259-KCVL BVC EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (16:43)

Kollam Jn

04 h 00 m
AWY (20:43)

Aluva

19259-KCVL BVC EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (16:43)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 00 min
AWY (20:43)

Aluva

16791-PALARUVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
QLN (04:55)

Kollam Jn

04 h 53 m
AWY (09:48)

Aluva

16791-PALARUVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
QLN (04:55)

Kollam Jn

04 hr 53 min
AWY (09:48)

Aluva

Popular Trains Routes from

Kollam to Aluva Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kollam to Aluva and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Kollam to Aluva. Check Kollam -Aluva train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kollam to Aluva in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kollam to Aluva junction thus transferring the passengers from Kollam to Aluva.

The Kollam -Aluva route having 22 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kollam to Aluva the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 22 trains operating on this route, Only 22 Trains Run From Kollam Jn to Aluva .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kollam to Aluva, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kollam to Aluva ?

. Approximately more than 22 trains are running on Kollam to Aluva. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Aluva. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kollam to Aluva ?

. The fastest train 12076-jan Shatabdi takes 02 hr 54 min to reach from Kollam to Aluva and 16791-palaruvi Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 53 min hours to reach from Kollam to Aluva.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kollam ?

. In Kollam , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kollam Jn.