16348 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mangalore Central(MAQ) Trivandrum Central (TVC)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 14:20 1 0
KUMBLA KMQ 14:54 1:00 min 14:55 1 34
KASARAGOD KGQ 15:03 2:00 min 15:05 1 46
KOTIKULAM KQK 15:14 1:00 min 15:15 1 55
KANHANGAD KZE 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 69
NILESHWAR NLE 15:38 2:00 min 15:40 1 78
PAYYANUR PAY 16:08 2:00 min 16:10 1 98
PAYANGADI PAZ 16:24 1:00 min 16:25 1 110
KANNAPURAM KPQ 16:34 1:00 min 16:35 1 117
KANNUR CAN 17:02 3:00 min 17:05 1 131
THALASSERY TLY 17:23 2:00 min 17:25 1 152
MAHE MAHE 17:33 2:00 min 17:35 1 161
VADAKARA BDJ 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 174
QUILANDI QLD 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 196
KOZHIKKODE CLT 18:32 3:00 min 18:35 1 221
FEROK FK 18:48 2:00 min 18:50 1 231
VALLIKUNNU VLI 18:59 1:00 min 19:00 1 241
PARPANANGADI PGI 19:08 2:00 min 19:10 1 246
TANUR TA 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 254
TIRUR TIR 19:28 2:00 min 19:30 1 262
KUTTIPPURAM KTU 19:48 2:00 min 19:50 1 277
PATTAMBI PTB 20:08 2:00 min 20:10 1 296
SHORANUR JN SRR 20:45 10:00 min 20:55 1 307
WADAKANCHERI WKI 21:29 1:00 min 21:30 1 325
THRISUR TCR 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 341
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 22:24 1:00 min 22:25 1 365
CHALAKUDI CKI 22:32 1:00 min 22:33 1 371
ANGAMALI AFK 22:46 1:00 min 22:47 1 387
ALUVA AWY 22:56 2:00 min 22:58 1 396
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 412
PIRAVAM ROAD PVRD 00:09 1:00 min 00:10 2 441
KOTTAYAM KTYM 00:42 3:00 min 00:45 2 472
CHANGANASERI CGY 01:14 1:00 min 01:15 2 490
TIRUVALLA TRVL 01:24 1:00 min 01:25 2 498
CHENGANNUR CNGR 01:33 2:00 min 01:35 2 507
MAVELIKARA MVLK 01:49 1:00 min 01:50 2 519
KAYANKULAM KYJ 02:03 2:00 min 02:05 2 527
KARUNAGAPALLI KPY 02:34 1:00 min 02:35 2 541
SASTHANKOTTA STKT 02:44 1:00 min 02:45 2 549
KOLLAM JN QLN 03:05 5:00 min 03:10 2 569
MAYYANAD MYY 03:19 1:00 min 03:20 2 577
PARAVUR PVU 03:24 1:00 min 03:25 2 581
VARKALA VAK 03:34 1:00 min 03:35 2 592
KADAKAVUR KVU 03:44 1:00 min 03:45 2 601
TRIVANDRUM PETT TVP 04:09 1:00 min 04:10 2 631
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC 05:15 0 min Destination 2 633

Train 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS runs from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAQ-TVC EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 14:20 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 05:15 . It takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by MAQ-TVC EXPRESS is 633 kilometers.

MAQ-TVC EXPRESS passes through 46 stations in 2 days to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central.

16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN . 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS arrives at SHORANUR JN  on 20:45 and departs at 20:55 . You can get down at SHORANUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SHORANUR JN 10 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 5 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAQ-TVC EXPRESS ?

. 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS starts from Mangalore Central

. What is the time taken by MAQ-TVC EXPRESS to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central ?

. 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS takes 14 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAQ-TVC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SHORANUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAQ-TVC EXPRESS ?

. MAQ-TVC EXPRESS departs from Mangalore Central at 14:20 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 05:15.

Related train running from Mangalore Central(MAQ)

Related train running from Trivandrum Central (TVC)