KRBA TVC EXPRES (22647)

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Korba Trivandrum Central

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KORBA KRBA Source 0 min 19:40 1 0
CHAMPA JN CPH 20:17 02:00 min 20:19 1 40
JANJGIR NAILA NIA 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 1 50
AKALTARA AKT 20:45 02:00 min 20:47 1 66
BILASPUR JN BSP 21:25 10:00 min 21:35 1 92
BHATAPARA BYT 22:11 02:00 min 22:13 1 139
RAIPUR JN R 23:10 05:00 min 23:15 1 203
DURG DURG 00:10 05:00 min 00:15 2 240
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 00:36 02:00 min 00:38 2 270
DONGARGARH DGG 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 2 302
GONDIA JN G 02:13 02:00 min 02:15 2 374
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 02:49 02:00 min 02:51 2 425
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 03:06 02:00 min 03:08 2 442
NAGPUR NGP 04:35 10:00 min 04:45 2 505
SEVAGRAM SEGM 05:44 01:00 min 05:45 2 581
HINGANGHAT HGT 06:14 01:00 min 06:15 2 618
CHANDRAPUR CD 07:19 03:00 min 07:22 2 702
BALHARSHAH BPQ 08:05 30:00 min 08:35 2 716
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 09:25 01:00 min 09:26 2 786
BELLAMPALLI BPA 10:03 01:00 min 10:04 2 824
MANCHIRYAL MCI 10:19 01:00 min 10:20 2 844
RAMAGUNDAM RDM 10:29 01:00 min 10:30 2 857
WARANGAL WL 12:08 02:00 min 12:10 2 959
KHAMMAM KMT 13:36 01:00 min 13:37 2 1065
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 15:45 10:00 min 15:55 2 1166
TENALI JN TEL 16:24 01:00 min 16:25 2 1197
CHIRALA CLX 17:18 01:00 min 17:19 2 1254
ONGOLE OGL 17:59 01:00 min 18:00 2 1304
NELLORE NLR 19:19 01:00 min 19:20 2 1420
GUDUR JN GDR 20:43 02:00 min 20:45 2 1458
CHENNAI CENTRAL MAS 23:20 30:00 min 23:50 2 1596
KATPADI JN KPD 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 3 1725
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 3 1809
SALEM JN SA 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 3 1928
ERODE JN ED 06:00 10:00 min 06:10 3 1992
TIRUPPUR TUP 06:43 02:00 min 06:45 3 2041
COIMBATORE JN CBE 07:35 05:00 min 07:40 3 2092
PALAKKAD JN PGT 08:52 03:00 min 08:55 3 2146
OTTAPPALAM OTP 09:19 01:00 min 09:20 3 2178
SHORANUR JN SRR 09:55 20:00 min 10:15 3 2191
WADAKANCHERI WKI 10:34 01:00 min 10:35 3 2207
THRISUR TCR 10:52 03:00 min 10:55 3 2223
IRINJALAKUDA IJK 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 3 2248
CHALAKUDI CKI 11:27 01:00 min 11:28 3 2253
ANGAMALI AFK 11:49 01:00 min 11:50 3 2269
ALUVA AWY 11:58 02:00 min 12:00 3 2278
ERNAKULAM TOWN ERN 12:25 05:00 min 12:30 3 2295
TRIUPUNITTURA TRTR 12:54 01:00 min 12:55 3 2307
KOTTAYAM KTYM 13:37 03:00 min 13:40 3 2357
TIRUVALLA TRVL 14:09 01:00 min 14:10 3 2383
CHENGANNUR CNGR 14:18 02:00 min 14:20 3 2392
MAVELIKARA MVLK 14:34 01:00 min 14:35 3 2404
KAYANKULAM JN KYJ 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 3 2412
KOLLAM JN QLN 16:00 05:00 min 16:05 3 2453
TRIVANDRUM CNTL TVC 17:20 0 min Destination 3 2518

Train 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES runs from Korba to Trivandrum Central on Wednesday Saturday .

KRBA TVC EXPRES departs from Korba at 19:40 and reaches to Trivandrum Central at 17:20 . It takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from Korba to Trivandrum Central. The total distance covered by KRBA TVC EXPRES is 2518 kilometers.

KRBA TVC EXPRES passes through 55 stations in 3 days to reach from Korba to Trivandrum Central.

22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH . 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES arrives at BALHARSHAH  on 08:05 and departs at 08:35 . You can get down at BALHARSHAH to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BILASPUR JN 10 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 05 Minutes
DURG 05 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 30 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
CHENNAI CENTRAL 30 Minutes
KATPADI JN 05 Minutes
ERODE JN 10 Minutes
COIMBATORE JN 05 Minutes
SHORANUR JN 20 Minutes
ERNAKULAM TOWN 05 Minutes
KOLLAM JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KRBA TVC EXPRES ?

. 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES starts from Korba

. What is the time taken by KRBA TVC EXPRES to reach from Korba to Trivandrum Central ?

. 22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES takes 45 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from Korba to Trivandrum Central.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KRBA TVC EXPRES train is 30 minutes at BALHARSHAH .

. What is the train schedule of KRBA TVC EXPRES ?

. KRBA TVC EXPRES departs from Korba at 19:40 and reaches at Trivandrum Central by 17:20.