From Station
To Station

Kollam to Kottayam Trains

16302-VENAD EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (06:17)

Kollam Jn

02 h 00 m
KTYM (08:17)

Kottayam

16302-VENAD EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (06:17)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 00 min
KTYM (08:17)

Kottayam

16304-VANCHINAD EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (18:58)

Kollam Jn

02 h 15 m
KTYM (21:13)

Kottayam

16304-VANCHINAD EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (18:58)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 15 min
KTYM (21:13)

Kottayam

12625-KERALA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (12:25)

Kollam Jn

01 h 42 m
KTYM (14:07)

Kottayam

12625-KERALA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (12:25)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 42 min
KTYM (14:07)

Kottayam

16349-RAJYA RANI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:45)

Kollam Jn

02 h 02 m
KTYM (23:47)

Kottayam

16349-RAJYA RANI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:45)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 02 min
KTYM (23:47)

Kottayam

16525-BANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (14:10)

Kollam Jn

02 h 12 m
KTYM (16:22)

Kottayam

16525-BANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (14:10)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 12 min
KTYM (16:22)

Kottayam

17229-SABARI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (08:00)

Kollam Jn

01 h 57 m
KTYM (09:57)

Kottayam

17229-SABARI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (08:00)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 57 min
KTYM (09:57)

Kottayam

12624-CHENNAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (15:55)

Kollam Jn

01 h 37 m
KTYM (17:32)

Kottayam

12624-CHENNAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
QLN (15:55)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 37 min
KTYM (17:32)

Kottayam

12696-TVC CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (18:28)

Kollam Jn

01 h 59 m
KTYM (20:27)

Kottayam

12696-TVC CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (18:28)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 59 min
KTYM (20:27)

Kottayam

22653-NIZAMUDDIN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (01:23)

Kollam Jn

01 h 49 m
KTYM (03:12)

Kottayam

22653-NIZAMUDDIN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (01:23)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 49 min
KTYM (03:12)

Kottayam

16791-PALARUVI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
QLN (04:55)

Kollam Jn

02 h 22 m
KTYM (07:17)

Kottayam

16791-PALARUVI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
QLN (04:55)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 22 min
KTYM (07:17)

Kottayam

16650-PARASURAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
QLN (07:25)

Kollam Jn

02 h 02 m
KTYM (09:27)

Kottayam

16650-PARASURAM EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
QLN (07:25)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 02 min
KTYM (09:27)

Kottayam

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (10:18)

Kollam Jn

01 h 54 m
KTYM (12:12)

Kottayam

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (10:18)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 54 min
KTYM (12:12)

Kottayam

16312-KCVL SGNR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (16:43)

Kollam Jn

01 h 49 m
KTYM (18:32)

Kottayam

16312-KCVL SGNR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (16:43)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 49 min
KTYM (18:32)

Kottayam

16319-BAND HUMSAFAR
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A
QLN (19:04)

Kollam Jn

01 h 43 m
KTYM (20:47)

Kottayam

16319-BAND HUMSAFAR

s m t w t f s

3A
QLN (19:04)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 43 min
KTYM (20:47)

Kottayam

16629-MALABAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (20:25)

Kollam Jn

02 h 07 m
KTYM (22:32)

Kottayam

16629-MALABAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (20:25)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 07 min
KTYM (22:32)

Kottayam

12698-TVC CHENNAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:20)

Kollam Jn

01 h 47 m
KTYM (23:07)

Kottayam

12698-TVC CHENNAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:20)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 47 min
KTYM (23:07)

Kottayam

16343-AMRITHA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:30)

Kollam Jn

01 h 57 m
KTYM (23:27)

Kottayam

16343-AMRITHA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:30)

Kollam Jn

01 hr 57 min
KTYM (23:27)

Kottayam

16347-MANGALORE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:55)

Kollam Jn

02 h 12 m
KTYM (00:07)

Kottayam

16347-MANGALORE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
QLN (21:55)

Kollam Jn

02 hr 12 min
KTYM (00:07)

Kottayam

Popular Trains Routes from

Kollam to Kottayam Train Routes

Your search for trains from Kollam to Kottayam and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Kollam to Kottayam. Check Kollam -Kottayam train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Kollam to Kottayam in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Kollam to Kottayam junction thus transferring the passengers from Kollam to Kottayam.

The Kollam -Kottayam route having 18 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Kollam to Kottayam the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 18 trains operating on this route, Only 18 Trains Run From Kollam Jn to Kottayam .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Kollam to Kottayam, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Kollam to Kottayam ?

. Approximately more than 18 trains are running on Kollam to Kottayam. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Kottayam. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Kollam to Kottayam ?

. The fastest train 12624-chennai Mail takes 01 hr 37 min to reach from Kollam to Kottayam and 16791-palaruvi Exp takes longest time; approx 02 hr 22 min hours to reach from Kollam to Kottayam.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Kollam ?

. In Kollam , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Kollam Jn.