12335 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 09:20 1:00 min 09:21 1 24
BARIARPUR BUP 09:42 1:00 min 09:43 1 42
JAMALPUR JN JMP 09:58 5:00 min 10:03 1 53
ABHAIPUR AHA 10:22 1:00 min 10:23 1 75
KAJRA KJH 10:33 1:00 min 10:34 1 82
KIUL JN KIUL 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 1 98
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 99
BARHIYA BRYA 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 1 114
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 1 132
BARH BARH 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 1 158
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 1 176
KHUSROPUR KOO 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 1 191
FATUHA FUT 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 1 199
PATNA SAHEB PNC 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 1 211
PATNA JN PNBE 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 1 221
DANAPUR DNR 14:15 6:00 min 14:21 1 231
ARA ARA 14:48 5:00 min 14:53 1 270
DUMRAON DURE 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 1 323
BUXAR BXR 15:42 4:00 min 15:46 1 339
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 1 375
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:37 15:00 min 17:52 1 429
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 492
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 1 573
SATNA STA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 1 741
KATNI KTE 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 2 839
JABALPUR JBP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 2 930
PIPARIYA PPI 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 2 1108
ITARSI JN ET 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 1175
HARDA HD 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 1251
KHANDWA KNW 09:55 3:00 min 09:58 2 1359
BURHANPUR BAU 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 2 1427
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:50 5:00 min 11:55 2 1482
MANMAD JN MMR 14:02 3:00 min 14:05 2 1666
NASIK ROAD NK 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 2 1739
IGATPURI IGP 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 2 1790
KALYAN JN KYN 18:56 4:00 min 19:00 2 1873
THANE TNA 19:22 3:00 min 19:25 2 1893
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 20:00 0 min Destination 2 1910

Train 12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP runs from Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

BGP-LT(T) EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 . It takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by BGP-LT(T) EXP is 1910 kilometers.

BGP-LT(T) EXP passes through 39 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 17:37 and departs at 17:52 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 5 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DANAPUR 6 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the BGP-LT(T) EXP ?

. 12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by BGP-LT(T) EXP to reach from Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12335 BGP-LT(T) EXP takes 35 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of BGP-LT(T) EXP train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of BGP-LT(T) EXP ?

. BGP-LT(T) EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 09:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 20:00.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)