13071 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Jamalpur Junction (JMP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:35 1 0
BARDDHAMAN BWN 22:45 5:00 min 22:50 1 95
BOLPUR S NIKTN BHP 23:41 5:00 min 23:46 1 146
SAINTHIA SNT 00:13 2:00 min 00:15 2 179
RAMPUR HAT RPH 00:47 2:00 min 00:49 2 207
MURARAI MRR 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 2 238
PAKAUR PKR 01:35 3:00 min 01:38 2 261
BARHARWA JN BHW 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 289
TINPAHAR JN TPH 02:50 1:00 min 02:51 2 306
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 03:35 5:00 min 03:40 2 344
MIRZA CHEUKI MZC 03:55 1:00 min 03:56 2 359
PIRPAINTI PPT 04:07 1:00 min 04:08 2 368
SHIVANARAYANPUR SVRP 04:20 1:00 min 04:21 2 377
KAHALGAON CLG 04:37 1:00 min 04:38 2 388
EKCHARI EKC 04:46 1:00 min 04:47 2 393
GHOGA GGA 04:56 1:00 min 04:57 2 398
BHAGALPUR BGP 05:40 10:00 min 05:50 2 419
AKBARNAGAR AKN 06:09 1:00 min 06:10 2 433
SULTANGANJ SGG 06:22 1:00 min 06:23 2 443
BARIARPUR BUP 06:44 1:00 min 06:45 2 461
JAMALPUR JN JMP 07:25 0 min Destination 2 472

Train 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH JMP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:35 and reaches to Jamalpur Junction at 07:25 . It takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by HWH JMP EXPRESS is 472 kilometers.

HWH JMP EXPRESS passes through 21 stations in 2 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR . 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS arrives at BHAGALPUR  on 05:40 and departs at 05:50 . You can get down at BHAGALPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN 5 Minutes
BOLPUR S NIKTN 5 Minutes
BARHARWA JN 5 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH JMP EXPRESS ?

. 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH JMP EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction ?

. 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS takes 9 Hours 50 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jamalpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH JMP EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at BHAGALPUR .

. What is the train schedule of HWH JMP EXPRESS ?

. HWH JMP EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:35 and reaches at Jamalpur Junction by 07:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Jamalpur Junction (JMP)