15648 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(GHY) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GUWAHATI GHY Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
KAMAKHYA KYQ 15:15 5:00 min 15:20 1 6
RANGIYA JN RNY 16:00 10:00 min 16:10 1 48
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 17:13 5:00 min 17:18 1 112
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 157
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 20:35 5:00 min 20:40 1 266
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 21:15 5:00 min 21:20 1 285
DHUPGURI DQG 22:05 5:00 min 22:10 1 346
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 23:40 10:00 min 23:50 1 411
KISHANGANJ KNE 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 498
MALDA TOWN MLDT 04:00 10:00 min 04:10 2 644
NEW FARAKKA JN NFK 04:42 2:00 min 04:44 2 678
BARHARWA JN BHW 05:26 4:00 min 05:30 2 692
SAHIBGANJ JN SBG 06:25 5:00 min 06:30 2 747
KAHALGAON CLG 07:13 1:00 min 07:14 2 791
BHAGALPUR BGP 08:15 10:00 min 08:25 2 822
SULTANGANJ SGG 08:45 1:00 min 08:46 2 846
BARIARPUR BUP 09:07 1:00 min 09:08 2 864
JAMALPUR JN JMP 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 2 875
ABHAIPUR AHA 10:09 1:00 min 10:10 2 897
KIUL JN KIUL 11:05 5:00 min 11:10 2 920
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 2 921
BARHIYA BRYA 11:31 2:00 min 11:33 2 936
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 2 947
MOKAMEH JN MKA 11:55 2:00 min 11:57 2 954
BARH BARH 12:14 2:00 min 12:16 2 979
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 12:31 2:00 min 12:33 2 997
KHUSROPUR KOO 12:44 2:00 min 12:46 2 1012
FATUHA FUT 12:55 2:00 min 12:57 2 1021
PATNA SAHEB PNC 13:22 2:00 min 13:24 2 1033
PATNA JN PNBE 13:50 10:00 min 14:00 2 1043
DANAPUR DNR 14:15 6:00 min 14:21 2 1053
ARA ARA 14:48 5:00 min 14:53 2 1092
DUMRAON DURE 15:24 2:00 min 15:26 2 1144
BUXAR BXR 15:42 4:00 min 15:46 2 1161
DILDARNAGAR JN DLN 16:12 2:00 min 16:14 2 1197
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 17:37 15:00 min 17:52 2 1250
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:52 5:00 min 18:57 2 1314
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 20:00 5:00 min 20:05 2 1394
SATNA STA 22:50 10:00 min 23:00 2 1563
KATNI KTE 00:20 5:00 min 00:25 3 1661
JABALPUR JBP 01:40 10:00 min 01:50 3 1752
PIPARIYA PPI 04:58 2:00 min 05:00 3 1929
ITARSI JN ET 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 3 1997
HARDA HD 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 3 2072
KHANDWA KNW 09:55 3:00 min 09:58 3 2180
BURHANPUR BAU 10:53 2:00 min 10:55 3 2249
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 11:50 5:00 min 11:55 3 2304
MANMAD JN MMR 14:02 3:00 min 14:05 3 2488
NASIK ROAD NK 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 3 2561
DEVLALI DVL 15:32 3:00 min 15:35 3 2566
IGATPURI IGP 17:00 5:00 min 17:05 3 2611
KALYAN JN KYN 18:56 4:00 min 19:00 3 2695
THANE TNA 19:22 3:00 min 19:25 3 2715
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 20:00 0 min Destination 3 2732

Train 15648 GHY-LTT EXP runs from Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Tuesday .

GHY-LTT EXP departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20:00 . It takes 53 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by GHY-LTT EXP is 2732 kilometers.

GHY-LTT EXP passes through 55 stations in 3 days to reach from Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

15648 GHY-LTT EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. . 15648 GHY-LTT EXP arrives at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN.  on 17:37 and departs at 17:52 . You can get down at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KAMAKHYA 5 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 10 Minutes
BARPETA ROAD 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 5 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 5 Minutes
DHUPGURI 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
MALDA TOWN 10 Minutes
SAHIBGANJ JN 5 Minutes
BHAGALPUR 10 Minutes
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DANAPUR 6 Minutes
ARA 5 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 5 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15648 GHY-LTT EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GHY-LTT EXP ?

. 15648 GHY-LTT EXP starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by GHY-LTT EXP to reach from Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 15648 GHY-LTT EXP takes 53 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GHY-LTT EXP train is 15 minutes at PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. .

. What is the train schedule of GHY-LTT EXP ?

. GHY-LTT EXP departs from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 20:00.

Related train running from Guwahati(GHY)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)