12367 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 11:35 01:00 min 11:36 1 25
BARIARPUR BUP 12:00 01:00 min 12:01 1 43
JAMALPUR JN JMP 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 53
DHARHARA DRH 12:48 01:00 min 12:49 1 65
ABHAIPUR AHA 13:02 01:00 min 13:03 1 75
KAJRA KJH 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 83
KIUL JN KIUL 13:57 10:00 min 14:07 1 99
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 100
BARHIYA BRYA 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 115
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 14:41 02:00 min 14:43 1 125
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 133
BARH BARH 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 158
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 176
KHUSROPUR KOO 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 1 191
FATWA FUT 16:02 02:00 min 16:04 1 200
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 1 212
PATNA JN PNBE 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 222
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:23 20:00 min 20:43 1 434
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:22 01:00 min 23:23 1 586
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:40 08:00 min 01:48 2 780
ETAWAH JN ETW 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 918
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 08:10 0 min Destination 2 1207

Train 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 08:10 . It takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP is 1207 kilometers.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 20:23 and departs at 20:43 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 08 Minutes
Food Options in 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIKRAMSHILA EXP ?

. 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by VIKRAMSHILA EXP to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIKRAMSHILA EXP ?

. VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 08:10.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 12:53 12:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special 17:30 17:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12253 YPR-BGP ANGA EXPRESS 8:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12254 BGP-YPR ANGA EXPRESS Source 13:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12336 BHAGALPUR EXP 18:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12349 BGP NDLS EXPRESS Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12350 NDLS BGP EXPRESS 21:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 11:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 12:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13015 Howrah - Bolpur - Train 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
13016 Bolpu-Howrah - Train Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
13023 HWH GAYA EXPRESS 4:10 4:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13024 GAYA HWH EXPRESS 18:20 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS 5:40 5:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13072 JMP HWH EXP 20:41 20:51 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13133 SDAH BSB EXP 6:40 6:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
13134 BSB SDAH EXP 23:45 23:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
13235 SBG - DNR INTERCITY EXP 15:56 16:01 CC M T W T F S S
13236 INTERCITY EXP 11:10 11:20 CC M T W T F S S
13241 BAKA- RJPB(T) INTERCITY 9:30 9:35 3A 2S M T W T F S S
13242 RJPB BANKA EXP 4:44 4:54 3A SL M T W T F S S
13401 INTERCITY EXP Source 5:35 CC 2S M T W T F S S
13402 INTERCITY EXP 22:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
13403 VANANCHAL EXP 9:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13404 VANANCHAL EXP Source 19:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13413 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13414 FARKKA EXPRESS 2:14 2:24 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES 23:53 23:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP 2:55 3:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13419 JANASEWA EXPRES Source 14:05 SL M T W T F S S
13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS 6:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
13423 BGP AII EXPRESS Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 12:51 12:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP 18:25 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS 23:27 23:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS 2:07 2:17 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14003 MLDT NDLS EXPRES 12:49 12:54 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14004 NDLS MLDT EXP 19:10 19:18 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14055 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 7:28 7:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL 19:45 19:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15097 AMARNATH EXP Source 23:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15098 AMARNATH EXP 10:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX 18:45 18:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP 23:53 23:58 3A SL M T W T F S S
15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES 18:40 18:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15648 GHY LTT EXPRESS 8:15 8:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18603 RNC BGP EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18604 BGP RNC EXPRESS Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19047 ST BHAGALPUR EX 19:00 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
19048 BGP SURAT EXP Source 9:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH Source 13:30 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH 11:00 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
53029 AZ-BGP PASSENGER 1:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53030 BGP-AZ PASSENGER Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
53037 SBG-BGP PASSENGER 11:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53038 BGP-SBG PASSENGER Source 11:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53041 HWH- JYGPASS 21:45 22:05 N/A M T W T F S S
53042 JYG-HWH PASS 7:15 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53043 HWH-RGD PASSENGER 22:50 23:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53044 RGD-HWH PASSENGER 21:17 21:27 N/A M T W T F S S
53403 RPH-GAYA PASSENGER 12:40 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53408 JMP-RPH PASSENGER 14:45 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S
53415 SBG-JMP PASS 17:45 18:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53416 JMP-SBG PASS 9:08 9:15 N/A M T W T F S S
53431 SBG-JMP PGR 9:12 9:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53432 JMP-SBG PASSENGER 17:08 17:13 N/A M T W T F S S
53441 HSDA - BGP PGR 10:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53442 BGP - HSDAPGR Source 4:00 N/A M T W T F S S
53443 MDLE - BGP PGR 16:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53444 BGP - MDLE PGR Source 11:20 N/A M T W T F S S
53445 HSDA - BGP PGR 1:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53446 BGP - HSDA PGR Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53447 BAKA - BGP PGR 23:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53448 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
53449 BAKA - BGP PGR 12:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
53450 BGP - BAKA PGR Source 6:40 N/A M T W T F S S
53497 BGP-JMP PASSENGER Source 21:25 N/A M T W T F S S
53498 JMP-BGP PASSENGER 21:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
73429 BGP-JMP PGR Source 12:25 N/A M T W T F S S
73430 JMP-BGP PGR 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL 19:45 19:55 N/A M T W T F S S
05955 DBRG DLI SPECIAL 7:28 7:38 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
04401 ANVT-UHP EXPRESS SPL Source 22:20 SL 2S M T W T F S S
04402 UHP-ANVT EXPRESS SPL 14:05 Destination SL 2S M T W T F S S
04421 Lucknow - Anand Vihar AC Special 4:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
04422 Anand Vihar - Lucknow AC Special Source 21:05 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
05035 GKP ANVT SPL 5:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05036 ANVT GKP SPL Source 7:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
05115 CPR ANVT SPL 11:00 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
05116 ANVT CPR SPL Source 14:00 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
12211 MFP-ANVT GARIBRATH EXP 12:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12212 ANVT-MFP GARIBRATH EXP Source 20:40 3A M T W T F S S
12235 GHY-NDLS RAJDHANI 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12236 NDLS-GHY RAJDHANI Source 16:55 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12249 HWH-ANVT YUVA EXP 11:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12250 ANVT-HWH YUVA EXP Source 19:50 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12323 HWH ANVT BI-WKLY EXPRES 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12324 ANVT HWH BI-WKLY EXPRES Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12329 SAMPARK KRANTI EXP 11:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12330 SAMPARKRANTI EXP Source 19:10 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP 8:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12368 VIKRAMSHILA EXP Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12427 REWA-ANVT EXPRESS 6:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12428 ANVT REWA EXP Source 21:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12443 HLZ-ANVT EXPRESS 11:55 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
12444 ANVT-HLZ EXPRESS Source 19:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12487 SEEMANCHAL EXP 21:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES Source 7:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12505 NORTH EAST EXP 19:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12506 NORTH EAST EXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12557 SAPT KRANTI EXP 7:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12558 SAPT KRANTI EXP Source 14:50 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12569 JYG ANVT G RATH 8:20 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12570 JYG GARIB RATH Source 16:55 3A M T W T F S S
12571 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Viha - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12572 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12583 LJN ANVT DOUBLE DACKER AC 12:55 Destination CC M T W T F S S
12584 ANVT LJN DOUBLE DACKER AC Source 14:05 CC M T W T F S S
12595 Gorakhpur - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 8:50 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12596 Delhi Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur - Train Source 20:00 3A M T W T F S S
12815 NANDAN KANAN EXP 17:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12816 NANDAN KANAN S/F (ADRA) Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12817 HTE ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12818 JHARKHAND EXPRE Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12819 BBS-NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12820 ANVT-BBS SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12825 RNC NDLS SAMPARK KRANTI 20:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12826 NDLS RNC SAMPARK KRANTI Source 7:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12873 HTE-ANVT EXPRESS 13:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12874 ANVT HTE EXPRESS Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12875 NEELACHAL EXP 21:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12876 NEELACHAL EXP Source 6:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13119 SDAH DLI EXP 11:05 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
13120 ANVT SDAH EXP Source 18:15 3A SL M T W T F S S
13429 MLDT-ANVT WKLY EXPRESS 14:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13430 ANVT MLDT EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14005 LICHCHAVI EXP 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14006 LICHCHAVI EXP Source 15:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14007 SADBHAWNA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14008 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14009 BMKI - Delhi Anand Vihar - Train 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14010 Champaran Satyagrah Express Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
14013 SADBHAWANA EXP. 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14014 SADBHAWANA EXP. Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14015 SADBHAWANA EXP 4:50 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14016 SADHBHAWNA EXP Source 16:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
14017 SADBHAVANA EXP 4:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14018 SADBHAVNA EXP Source 16:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14151 CNB-ANVT-EXP 18:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14152 ANVT-CNB-EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15025 MAU-ANVT EXPRESS 3:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15026 ANVT MAU EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15057 GKP-ANVT-EXPRESS 10:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15058 ANVT-GKP EXPRESS Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15273 SATYAGRAH EXP 9:00 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15274 SATYAGRAH EXP Source 17:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15279 POORBIYA EXPRES 11:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15280 POORBIYA EXP. Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15621 KYQ - ANVT EXPRESS 18:15 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
22405 BGP GARIB RATH 8:20 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
22406 ANVT BGP G RATH Source 16:55 3A CC M T W T F S S
22407 BSB ANVT G RATH 9:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22408 BSB GARIB RATH Source 18:15 3A M T W T F S S
22409 GAYA -ANVT GARIB RATH 11:55 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22410 SSM GARIB RATH Source 19:10 3A M T W T F S S
22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP 11:30 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22412 NDLS-NHLN AC SUP-FAST EXP Source 15:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22805 BBS ANVT WEEKLY SF 20:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22806 ANVT BBS WEEKLY SF Source 7:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22857 SRC ANVT WEEKLY SF EXP 11:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22858 ANVT SRC WEKLY SF EXP Source 13:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
64553 MB-ANVT MEMU 9:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
64554 ANVT-MB MEMU Source 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64555 ANVT-MTC MEMU Source 9:45 N/A M T W T F S S
64556 MTC-ANVT MEMU 16:45 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
04010 CHAMPRN SGR SPL Source 23:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02220 SUHAILDEV SF SPL Source 18:45 N/A M T W T F S S
02234 ANVT GCT S F SPL Source 19:10 N/A M T W T F S S
02558 SAPT KRANTI SPL Source 14:50 N/A M T W T F S S
05274 SATYAGRAH SPL Source 17:25 N/A M T W T F S S
04009 JBN ANVT SPL 18:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02219 SUHAILDEV SF SPL 8:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02233 GCT ANVT SPL 7:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02557 MFP ANVT SPL 7:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
05273 RXL ANVT SPL 9:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S