12367 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Bhagalpur(BGP) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BHAGALPUR BGP Source 0 min 11:15 1 0
SULTANGANJ SGG 11:35 01:00 min 11:36 1 25
BARIARPUR BUP 12:00 01:00 min 12:01 1 43
JAMALPUR JN JMP 12:25 10:00 min 12:35 1 53
DHARHARA DRH 12:48 01:00 min 12:49 1 65
ABHAIPUR AHA 13:02 01:00 min 13:03 1 75
KAJRA KJH 13:14 01:00 min 13:15 1 83
KIUL JN KIUL 13:57 10:00 min 14:07 1 99
LUCKEESARAI JN LKR 14:12 02:00 min 14:14 1 100
BARHIYA BRYA 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 115
HATHIDAH JN HTZ 14:41 02:00 min 14:43 1 125
MOKAMEH JN MKA 14:54 02:00 min 14:56 1 133
BARH BARH 15:13 02:00 min 15:15 1 158
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 15:38 02:00 min 15:40 1 176
KHUSROPUR KOO 15:51 02:00 min 15:53 1 191
FATWA FUT 16:02 02:00 min 16:04 1 200
PATNA SAHEB PNC 16:18 02:00 min 16:20 1 212
PATNA JN PNBE 16:50 10:00 min 17:00 1 222
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 20:23 20:00 min 20:43 1 434
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 23:22 01:00 min 23:23 1 586
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 01:40 08:00 min 01:48 2 780
ETAWAH JN ETW 03:19 01:00 min 03:20 2 918
ANAND VIHAR TRM ANVT 08:10 0 min Destination 2 1207

Train 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP runs from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 08:10 . It takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by VIKRAMSHILA EXP is 1207 kilometers.

VIKRAMSHILA EXP passes through 23 stations in 2 days to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 20:23 and departs at 20:43 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JAMALPUR JN 10 Minutes
KIUL JN 10 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 08 Minutes
Food Options in 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VIKRAMSHILA EXP ?

. 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP starts from Bhagalpur

. What is the time taken by VIKRAMSHILA EXP to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12367 VIKRAMSHILA EXP takes 20 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Bhagalpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VIKRAMSHILA EXP train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of VIKRAMSHILA EXP ?

. VIKRAMSHILA EXP departs from Bhagalpur at 11:15 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 08:10.

Related train running from Bhagalpur(BGP)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)