From Station
To Station

Daund to Pune Trains

11028-MUMBAI MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (21:55)

Daund Jn

01 h 30 m
PUNE (23:25)

Pune Jn

11028-MUMBAI MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (21:55)

Daund Jn

01 hr 30 min
PUNE (23:25)

Pune Jn

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (23:20)

Daund Jn

01 h 15 m
PUNE (00:35)

Pune Jn

16382-CAPE MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (23:20)

Daund Jn

01 hr 15 min
PUNE (00:35)

Pune Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (15:00)

Daund Jn

01 h 20 m
PUNE (16:20)

Pune Jn

12780-GOA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (15:00)

Daund Jn

01 hr 20 min
PUNE (16:20)

Pune Jn

16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (15:20)

Daund Jn

01 h 20 m
PUNE (16:40)

Pune Jn

16340-MUMBAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (15:20)

Daund Jn

01 hr 20 min
PUNE (16:40)

Pune Jn

12170-PUNE INTERCITY
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
DD (16:45)

Daund Jn

01 h 20 m
PUNE (18:05)

Pune Jn

12170-PUNE INTERCITY

s m t w t f s

2S CC
DD (16:45)

Daund Jn

01 hr 20 min
PUNE (18:05)

Pune Jn

51422-NZB PUNE PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DD (18:50)

Daund Jn

02 h 05 m
PUNE (20:55)

Pune Jn

51422-NZB PUNE PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
DD (18:50)

Daund Jn

02 hr 05 min
PUNE (20:55)

Pune Jn

51030-CSMT FAST PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
DD (21:30)

Daund Jn

01 h 25 m
PUNE (22:55)

Pune Jn

51030-CSMT FAST PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
DD (21:30)

Daund Jn

01 hr 25 min
PUNE (22:55)

Pune Jn

11020-KONARK EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (22:30)

Daund Jn

01 h 15 m
PUNE (23:45)

Pune Jn

11020-KONARK EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (22:30)

Daund Jn

01 hr 15 min
PUNE (23:45)

Pune Jn

51034-CSMT FAST PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
DD (21:30)

Daund Jn

01 h 25 m
PUNE (22:55)

Pune Jn

51034-CSMT FAST PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
DD (21:30)

Daund Jn

01 hr 25 min
PUNE (22:55)

Pune Jn

12158-HUTATMA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL CC
DD (09:20)

Daund Jn

01 h 10 m
PUNE (10:30)

Pune Jn

12158-HUTATMA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S SL CC
DD (09:20)

Daund Jn

01 hr 10 min
PUNE (10:30)

Pune Jn

11406-AMI PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (11:50)

Daund Jn

01 h 25 m
PUNE (13:15)

Pune Jn

11406-AMI PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (11:50)

Daund Jn

01 hr 25 min
PUNE (13:15)

Pune Jn

17032-MUMBAI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A
DD (07:35)

Daund Jn

01 h 30 m
PUNE (09:05)

Pune Jn

17032-MUMBAI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A
DD (07:35)

Daund Jn

01 hr 30 min
PUNE (09:05)

Pune Jn

12130-AZAD HIND EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (05:20)

Daund Jn

01 h 30 m
PUNE (06:50)

Pune Jn

12130-AZAD HIND EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (05:20)

Daund Jn

01 hr 30 min
PUNE (06:50)

Pune Jn

22108-LATUR CSMT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (02:50)

Daund Jn

01 h 20 m
PUNE (04:10)

Pune Jn

22108-LATUR CSMT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (02:50)

Daund Jn

01 hr 20 min
PUNE (04:10)

Pune Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (13:10)

Daund Jn

02 h 05 m
PUNE (15:15)

Pune Jn

11078-JHELUM EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (13:10)

Daund Jn

02 hr 05 min
PUNE (15:15)

Pune Jn

12116-SIDDHESWAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (01:40)

Daund Jn

01 h 10 m
PUNE (02:50)

Pune Jn

12116-SIDDHESWAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (01:40)

Daund Jn

01 hr 10 min
PUNE (02:50)

Pune Jn

11302-UDYAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (14:25)

Daund Jn

01 h 30 m
PUNE (15:55)

Pune Jn

11302-UDYAN EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (14:25)

Daund Jn

01 hr 30 min
PUNE (15:55)

Pune Jn

11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (09:25)

Daund Jn

01 h 15 m
PUNE (10:40)

Pune Jn

11014-LOKMANYA TT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (09:25)

Daund Jn

01 hr 15 min
PUNE (10:40)

Pune Jn

12136-NAGPUR PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (08:15)

Daund Jn

01 h 30 m
PUNE (09:45)

Pune Jn

12136-NAGPUR PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (08:15)

Daund Jn

01 hr 30 min
PUNE (09:45)

Pune Jn

11042-MUMBAI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (08:05)

Daund Jn

01 h 25 m
PUNE (09:30)

Pune Jn

11042-MUMBAI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (08:05)

Daund Jn

01 hr 25 min
PUNE (09:30)

Pune Jn

12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (07:50)

Daund Jn

01 h 25 m
PUNE (09:15)

Pune Jn

12782-SWARNA JAYANTHI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (07:50)

Daund Jn

01 hr 25 min
PUNE (09:15)

Pune Jn

12150-DNR PUNE EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (04:10)

Daund Jn

01 h 20 m
PUNE (05:30)

Pune Jn

12150-DNR PUNE EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (04:10)

Daund Jn

01 hr 20 min
PUNE (05:30)

Pune Jn

51402-MMR PUNE PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DD (05:40)

Daund Jn

02 h 50 m
PUNE (08:30)

Pune Jn

51402-MMR PUNE PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
DD (05:40)

Daund Jn

02 hr 50 min
PUNE (08:30)

Pune Jn

17614-NED PNVL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (04:50)

Daund Jn

01 h 25 m
PUNE (06:15)

Pune Jn

17614-NED PNVL EXP

s m t w t f s

2S SL 3A 2A 1A
DD (04:50)

Daund Jn

01 hr 25 min
PUNE (06:15)

Pune Jn

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (03:00)

Daund Jn

01 h 50 m
PUNE (04:50)

Pune Jn

11040-MAHARASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (03:00)

Daund Jn

01 hr 50 min
PUNE (04:50)

Pune Jn

15018-GKP LTT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
DD (03:00)

Daund Jn

01 h 50 m
PUNE (04:50)

Pune Jn

15018-GKP LTT EXP

s m t w t f s

SL
DD (03:00)

Daund Jn

01 hr 50 min
PUNE (04:50)

Pune Jn

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
DD (00:30)

Daund Jn

01 h 30 m
PUNE (02:00)

Pune Jn

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
DD (00:30)

Daund Jn

01 hr 30 min
PUNE (02:00)

Pune Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Daund to Pune Train Routes

Your search for trains from Daund to Pune and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 27 trains are running on Daund to Pune . Check Daund -Pune train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Daund to Pune in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Daund to Pune junction thus transferring the passengers from Daund to Pune .

The Daund -Pune route having 27 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Daund to Pune the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 27 trains operating on this route, Only 27 Trains Run From Daund Jn to Pune .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Daund to Pune , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Daund to Pune ?

. Approximately more than 27 trains are running on Daund to Pune . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Pune Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Daund to Pune ?

. The fastest train 12158-hutatma Express takes 01 hr 10 min to reach from Daund to Pune and 51402-mmr Pune Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 50 min hours to reach from Daund to Pune .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Daund ?

. In Daund , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Daund Jn.