12780 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Vasco Da Gama (UBL)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 15:00 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 134
AGRA CANTT AGC 17:30 05:00 min 17:35 1 188
GWALIOR GWL 19:35 05:00 min 19:40 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 21:10 10:00 min 21:20 1 403
BHOPAL JN BPL 01:10 10:00 min 01:20 2 694
ITARSI JN ET 02:50 05:00 min 02:55 2 786
KHANDWA KNW 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 2 969
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 07:25 05:00 min 07:30 2 1093
JALGAON JN JL 07:53 02:00 min 07:55 2 1117
MANMAD JN MMR 09:45 05:00 min 09:50 2 1277
KOPARGAON KPG 10:58 02:00 min 11:00 2 1318
BELAPUR BAP 11:38 02:00 min 11:40 2 1363
AHMADNAGAR ANG 12:47 03:00 min 12:50 2 1429
DAUND JN DD 14:45 15:00 min 15:00 2 1513
PUNE JN PUNE 16:20 15:00 min 16:35 2 1589
SATARA STR 19:15 05:00 min 19:20 2 1734
KARAD KRD 20:17 03:00 min 20:20 2 1793
SANGLI SLI 21:27 03:00 min 21:30 2 1861
MIRAJ JN MRJ 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 2 1868
RAYBAG RBG 23:13 02:00 min 23:15 2 1918
GHATPRABHA GPB 23:43 02:00 min 23:45 2 1947
BELAGAVI BGM 00:45 05:00 min 00:50 3 2005
LONDA JN LD 02:05 10:00 min 02:15 3 2056
CASTLE ROCK CLR 03:05 05:00 min 03:10 3 2081
KULEM QLM 04:35 05:00 min 04:40 3 2140
SANVERDAM CHUCH SVM 05:03 02:00 min 05:05 3 2158
MADGAON MAO 05:40 05:00 min 05:45 3 2174
VASCO DA GAMA VSG 06:30 0 min Destination 3 2201
LONDA JN LD 02:05 100:00 min 03:45 3 2056
ALNAVAR JN LWR 04:18 02:00 min 04:20 3 2090
DHARWAR DWR 05:23 02:00 min 05:25 3 2127
HUBBALLI JN UBL 06:35 0 min Destination 3 2147

Train 12780 GOA EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:00 and reaches to Vasco Da Gama at 06:35 . It takes 39 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama. The total distance covered by GOA EXPRESS is 2147 kilometers.

GOA EXPRESS passes through 33 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama.

12780 GOA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 100 minutes at LONDA JN . 12780 GOA EXPRESS arrives at LONDA JN  on 02:05 and departs at 03:45 . You can get down at LONDA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AGRA CANTT 05 Minutes
GWALIOR 05 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 05 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
SATARA 05 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
BELAGAVI 05 Minutes
LONDA JN 100 Minutes
CASTLE ROCK 05 Minutes
KULEM 05 Minutes
MADGAON 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12780 GOA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOA EXPRESS ?

. 12780 GOA EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by GOA EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama ?

. 12780 GOA EXPRESS takes 39 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Vasco Da Gama.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOA EXPRESS train is 100 minutes at LONDA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GOA EXPRESS ?

. GOA EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 15:00 and reaches at Vasco Da Gama by 06:35.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Vasco Da Gama (UBL)