11040 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gondia Junction(G) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GONDIA JN G Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
TIRORA TRO 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 30
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 1 50
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 68
KAMPTEE KP 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 116
ITWARI ITR 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 126
NAGPUR NGP 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 1 130
AJNI AJNI 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 133
SEVAGRAM SEGM 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 207
WARDHA JN WR 12:10 3:00 min 12:13 1 209
PULGAON JN PLO 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 239
DHAMANGAON DMN 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 259
CHANDUR CND 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 275
BADNERA JN BD 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 305
MURTAJAPUR MZR 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 346
AKOLA JN AK 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 383
SHEGAON SEG 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 421
JALAMB JN JM 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 433
NANDURA NN 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 445
MALKAPUR MKU 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 473
BODWAD BDWD 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 493
VARANGAON VNA 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 511
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 524
JALGAON JN JL 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 548
PACHORA JN PC 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 596
CHALISGAON JN CSN 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 640
NANDGAON NGN 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 683
MANMAD JN MMR 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 708
YEOLA YL 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 736
KOPARGAON KPG 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 749
PUNTAMBA PB 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 774
BELAPUR BAP 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 793
AHMADNAGAR ANG 00:37 5:00 min 00:42 2 860
DAUND JN DD 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 944
KEDGAON KDG 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 968
URULI URI 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 994
PUNE JN PUNE 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 1022
GHORPURI GPR 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 1024
JEJURI JJR 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 1080
NIRA NIRA 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 1106
LONAND LNN 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 1114
WATHAR WTR 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 1141
JARANDESHWAR JSV 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 1159
SATARA STR 08:02 3:00 min 08:05 2 1167
KOREGAON KRG 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 1178
RAHIMATPUR RMP 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 1188
TARGAON TAZ 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 1199
MASUR MSR 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 2 1212
KARAD KRD 09:17 3:00 min 09:20 2 1225
BHAVANI NAGAR BVNR 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 1247
TAKARI TKR 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 1252
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1260
BHILAVDI BVQ 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 2 1274
SANGLI SLI 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 2 1293
MIRAJ JN MRJ 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1301
JAYASINGPUR JSP 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 2 1312
HATKALANGDA HTK 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 1327
RUKADI RKD 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 2 1334
VALIVADE VV 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 2 1341
KOLHAPUR KOP 13:05 0 min Destination 2 1348

Train 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 08:20 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 13:05 . It takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP is 1348 kilometers.

MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 60 stations in 2 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 02:45 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHARASHTRA EXP ?

. 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from Gondia Junction

. What is the time taken by MAHARASHTRA EXP to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHARASHTRA EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHARASHTRA EXP ?

. MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 08:20 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 13:05.

Related train running from Gondia Junction(G)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
833 ADI SRC SPECIAL 14:10 14:15 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
834 SRC ADI AC SPL 5:58 6:00 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
02511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA 3:51 3:53 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA 8:30 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
08585 TMR-G EMPTY SPL 15:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
08586 G-TMR EMPTY SPL Source 2:45 N/A M T W T F S S
08587 TMR-G EMPTY SPL 22:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
08588 G TMR EMPTY SPL Source 2:15 N/A M T W T F S S
08871 G-DURG DEMU SPL Source 17:10 N/A M T W T F S S
08872 R-G PASS SPL 0:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP 20:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP Source 8:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12069 RIG - G JANSHATABDI 13:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12070 G - RIG JANSHATABDI Source 15:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12101 JNANESWARI DELX 11:33 11:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12102 JNANESWARISUPDLX 14:13 14:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS 11:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES Source 14:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12129 AZAD HIND EXP 12:03 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12130 HOWRAH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP 13:37 13:39 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12145 LTT-PURI WEEKLY EXP. 12:38 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12146 PURI-LTT WEEKLY EXP. 15:43 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12151 SAMARSATA EXP 12:38 12:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12152 HWH-LTT SAMRASTA EXP 15:43 15:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12251 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 21:15 21:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12252 WAINGANGA EXPRESS 14:50 15:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12409 GONDWANA EXPRESS 10:37 10:39 3A SL M T W T F S S
12410 GONDWANA EXPRES 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12441 BSP NDLS RAJ EX 18:22 18:24 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12442 NDLS-BSP 7:28 7:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12767 NED-SRC EXP 3:23 3:25 3A SL M T W T F S S
12768 SRC-NED EXP 5:57 6:02 3A SL M T W T F S S
12807 VSKP-NZM SAMTA EXP. 20:07 20:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12808 SAMTA EXPRESS 3:53 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12809 HOWRAH MAIL 13:08 13:13 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12810 HWH MUMBAI MAIL 12:02 12:04 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12811 HATIA EXPRESS 15:39 15:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12812 HTE LTT EXPRESS 21:43 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS 19:58 20:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12834 HWH ADI EXPRESS 16:41 16:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12843 PUI-ADI S/F EXP 12:40 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12844 ADI PURI EXP 13:23 13:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12849 BSP - PUNE SF EXP 16:07 16:09 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12850 PUNE - BSP SF EXP 11:25 11:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12851 BSP - MAS SF EXP 13:25 13:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12852 BILASPUR EXPRESS 15:27 15:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12855 NAGPUR INTERCIT 20:43 20:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12856 NGP - BSP INTERCITY 8:35 8:37 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12859 GITANJALI EXP 20:48 20:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12860 GITANJALI EXP 5:12 5:14 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12869 MUMBAI HOWRAH EX 3:23 3:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12870 HWH CSTM EXPRES 5:57 6:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12879 LTT-BBS BI-WEEKLY 15:39 15:41 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12880 BBS LTT SF EXP 21:43 21:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12905 PBR HOWRAH EXP 11:33 11:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12906 HWH PBR OKHAEXP 14:13 14:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12949 KAVIGURU EXPRESS 12:38 12:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12950 PBR KAVIGURU EXP 15:43 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12993 GIMB PURI EXP 23:41 23:46 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12994 PURI GIMB EXP 12:40 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13425 MLDT-ST WEEKLY EXP. 12:58 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13426 ST-MLDT WKLY EXP 4:03 4:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15231 BJU GONDIA EXP 18:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15232 GONDIA BJU EXP Source 21:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17005 HYB RXL EXPRESS 9:50 9:52 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17006 DBG HYB EXPRESS 10:55 10:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17007 SC DBG EXPRESS 9:30 9:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17008 DBG SC EXPRESS 10:55 11:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX 15:50 16:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18030 SHM LTT EXPRESS 10:05 10:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18237 BSP-ASR CHHATISGARH EXP 19:22 19:27 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18238 CHHATISGARH EXP 5:43 5:48 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18239 GAD NGP EXP 1:50 1:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18240 NGP-BSP SHIVNATH EXP 1:53 1:55 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18243 BSP BGKT EXPRESS 23:02 23:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18244 BGKT BSP EXP 7:21 7:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18245 BSP BKN EXPRESS 23:02 23:04 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18246 BKN BSP EXP 7:21 7:23 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18405 PURI-ADI WEEKLY EXPRESS 12:40 12:42 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS 13:23 13:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18407 PURI-SNSI WEEKLY EXP 17:25 17:27 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18408 SNSI-PURI WEEKLY EXP 4:03 4:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18421 PURI-AII BI-WEEKLY EXP 15:43 15:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18422 AII PURI EXP 23:45 23:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18473 PURI JU EXPRESS 8:30 8:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18474 JU PURI EXPRESS 16:47 16:49 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19453 GIMB PURI EXP 23:55 23:57 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19454 PURI GIMB EXP 5:58 6:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
21028 MUMBAI MAIL 20:15 Destination SL M T W T F S S
22511 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 3:23 3:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS 5:57 6:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22619 BSP TEN EXPRESS 12:58 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22620 TEN BILASPUR EX 16:45 16:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22647 KRBA TVC EXPRES 2:13 2:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22648 KORBA EXPRESS 18:53 18:58 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22815 BSP - ERS SF EXP 12:58 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22816 ERS - BSP SF EXP 16:45 16:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22827 PURI-SURAT S/F WEEKLY 12:40 12:42 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22828 SURAT-PURI S/F WEEKLY 23:41 23:46 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22845 PUNE - HTE EXP 3:53 3:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22846 HTE PUNE EXP 8:30 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22847 VSKP-LTT S/F WEEKLY 21:41 21:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22848 LTT-VSKP S/F WEEKLY 15:39 15:49 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22893 SNSI-HWH EXP 3:23 3:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22894 HWH-SNSI EXP 5:57 6:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22939 HAPA BSP EXPRESS 23:38 23:43 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22940 BSP HAPA EXPRESS 12:58 13:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
58111 TATA - ITR PASSENGER 3:20 3:30 SL M T W T F S S
58112 ITR TATA PASSENGER 0:25 0:35 SL M T W T F S S
58117 JSG GONDIA PASSENGER 21:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58118 GONDIA JSG PASSENGER Source 5:05 N/A M T W T F S S
58205 R-ITR PASSENGER 17:40 17:45 N/A M T W T F S S
58206 ITR-R PASSENGER 10:10 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
58801 BALLARSHAH- GONDIA PASS 20:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58802 GONDIA- BALLARSHAH Source 7:30 N/A M T W T F S S
58803 CHANDA FORT- GONDIA 12:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58804 GONDIA- CHANDAFORT Source 17:00 N/A M T W T F S S
58805 CHANDA FORT- GONDIA 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
58806 GONDIA- WADSA PASSENGER Source 19:05 N/A M T W T F S S
68711 DGG-G MEMU LOCAL 6:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68712 G-DGG MEMU LOCAL Source 22:15 N/A M T W T F S S
68713 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL Source 6:45 N/A M T W T F S S
68714 ITR-G LOCAL 14:00 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68715 G-ITR MEMU LOCAL Source 15:10 N/A M T W T F S S
68716 ITR-G MEMU LOCAL 21:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68723 DGG- G MEMU LOCAL 23:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68724 G-R MEMU LOCAL Source 7:00 N/A M T W T F S S
68741 DURG-G MEMU 9:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
68742 G-DURG MEMU Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68743 DURG-G MEMU Source 9:40 N/A M T W T F S S
68744 ITR-G MEMU 17:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78801 GONDIA-KGE DEMU Source 4:30 N/A M T W T F S S
78802 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 10:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78803 GONDIA - KATANGI DEMU Source 9:00 N/A M T W T F S S
78804 KATANGI- GONDIA DEMU 14:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78805 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU Source 14:45 N/A M T W T F S S
78806 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 20:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78807 GONDIA- WARASEONI DEMU Source 18:30 N/A M T W T F S S
78808 WARASEONI- GONDIA DEMU 22:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78809 GONDIA- BALAGHAT Source 23:30 N/A M T W T F S S
78810 KATANGI- GONDIA DEMU 7:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78819 BPQ-G DEMU 0:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
78820 G- BPQ DEMU Source 10:20 N/A M T W T F S S
78821 GONDIA-KATANGI DEMU Source 12:15 N/A M T W T F S S
78822 KATANGI-GONDIA DEMU 18:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02833 ADI HWH SPL 19:58 20:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02809 CSMT HWH SPL 13:08 13:13 N/A M T W T F S S
02070 G RIG SPL Source 15:00 N/A M T W T F S S
02834 HWH ADI SPL 16:41 16:46 N/A M T W T F S S
02810 HWH CSMT SPL 12:02 12:04 N/A M T W T F S S
02069 RIG G SPL 13:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
11023 SAHYADRI EXPRES 6:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11024 SAHYADRI EXP Source 22:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11029 KOYNA EXPRESS 20:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
11030 KOYNA EXPRESS Source 8:05 CC 2S M T W T F S S
11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP Source 15:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP 13:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP Source 23:45 3A SL M T W T F S S
11046 DIKSHABHUMI EXP 3:35 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11049 ADI-KOP EXPRESS 15:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11051 SUR KOP EXP 5:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11052 KOP - SUR EXPRESS Source 23:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11303 HYB-KOP EXPRESS 22:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11304 KOP HYB EXPRESS Source 7:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11403 NGP KOP EXPRESS 14:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11404 KOP-NGP EXPRESS Source 12:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12147 NIZAMUDDIN EXP Source 9:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS 16:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16589 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS 13:40 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16590 RANI CHENAMMA EXPRESS Source 14:05 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17411 MAHALAXMI EXP 7:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17412 MAHALAXMI EXP Source 20:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17415 HARIPRIYA EXP 16:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17416 KOP-TPTY HARIPRIYA EXP Source 11:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
51407 MRJ KOP PASSENG 18:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51408 KOP MRJ PASSENG Source 21:30 N/A M T W T F S S
51409 PUNE KOP PASS 19:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51410 KOP-PUNE PASS Source 4:45 N/A M T W T F S S
51427 MRJ KOP PASSENG 15:15 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51428 KOP MRJ PASS Source 10:50 N/A M T W T F S S
51429 SLI MRJ PASSENGER 22:20 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51430 KOP SLI PASS Source 18:35 N/A M T W T F S S
51441 STR KOP PASS 9:55 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
51442 KOP-STR PASSENGER Source 16:50 N/A M T W T F S S