11040 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Gondia Junction(G) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
GONDIA JN G Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
TIRORA TRO 08:41 2:00 min 08:43 1 30
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 08:59 2:00 min 09:01 1 50
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 09:15 2:00 min 09:17 1 68
KAMPTEE KP 09:50 2:00 min 09:52 1 116
ITWARI ITR 10:14 2:00 min 10:16 1 126
NAGPUR NGP 10:40 10:00 min 10:50 1 130
AJNI AJNI 11:03 1:00 min 11:04 1 133
SEVAGRAM SEGM 12:02 1:00 min 12:03 1 207
WARDHA JN WR 12:10 3:00 min 12:13 1 209
PULGAON JN PLO 12:35 1:00 min 12:36 1 239
DHAMANGAON DMN 12:53 2:00 min 12:55 1 259
CHANDUR CND 13:10 2:00 min 13:12 1 275
BADNERA JN BD 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 305
MURTAJAPUR MZR 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 346
AKOLA JN AK 15:10 5:00 min 15:15 1 383
SHEGAON SEG 15:44 1:00 min 15:45 1 421
JALAMB JN JM 15:54 1:00 min 15:55 1 433
NANDURA NN 16:04 1:00 min 16:05 1 445
MALKAPUR MKU 16:28 2:00 min 16:30 1 473
BODWAD BDWD 16:49 1:00 min 16:50 1 493
VARANGAON VNA 17:04 1:00 min 17:05 1 511
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 17:45 5:00 min 17:50 1 524
JALGAON JN JL 18:13 2:00 min 18:15 1 548
PACHORA JN PC 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 596
CHALISGAON JN CSN 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 640
NANDGAON NGN 20:14 1:00 min 20:15 1 683
MANMAD JN MMR 21:00 5:00 min 21:05 1 708
YEOLA YL 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 736
KOPARGAON KPG 21:48 2:00 min 21:50 1 749
PUNTAMBA PB 22:34 1:00 min 22:35 1 774
BELAPUR BAP 23:09 1:00 min 23:10 1 793
AHMADNAGAR ANG 00:37 5:00 min 00:42 2 860
DAUND JN DD 02:45 15:00 min 03:00 2 944
KEDGAON KDG 03:29 1:00 min 03:30 2 968
URULI URI 03:49 1:00 min 03:50 2 994
PUNE JN PUNE 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 2 1022
GHORPURI GPR 05:07 1:00 min 05:08 2 1024
JEJURI JJR 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 1080
NIRA NIRA 06:28 2:00 min 06:30 2 1106
LONAND LNN 06:39 1:00 min 06:40 2 1114
WATHAR WTR 07:14 1:00 min 07:15 2 1141
JARANDESHWAR JSV 07:29 1:00 min 07:30 2 1159
SATARA STR 08:02 3:00 min 08:05 2 1167
KOREGAON KRG 08:14 1:00 min 08:15 2 1178
RAHIMATPUR RMP 08:29 1:00 min 08:30 2 1188
TARGAON TAZ 08:39 1:00 min 08:40 2 1199
MASUR MSR 08:54 1:00 min 08:55 2 1212
KARAD KRD 09:17 3:00 min 09:20 2 1225
BHAVANI NAGAR BVNR 09:34 1:00 min 09:35 2 1247
TAKARI TKR 09:44 1:00 min 09:45 2 1252
KIRLOSKARVADI KOV 09:59 1:00 min 10:00 2 1260
BHILAVDI BVQ 10:14 1:00 min 10:15 2 1274
SANGLI SLI 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 2 1293
MIRAJ JN MRJ 11:15 5:00 min 11:20 2 1301
JAYASINGPUR JSP 11:34 1:00 min 11:35 2 1312
HATKALANGDA HTK 11:49 1:00 min 11:50 2 1327
RUKADI RKD 11:59 1:00 min 12:00 2 1334
VALIVADE VV 12:09 1:00 min 12:10 2 1341
KOLHAPUR KOP 13:05 0 min Destination 2 1348

Train 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP runs from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 08:20 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 13:05 . It takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by MAHARASHTRA EXP is 1348 kilometers.

MAHARASHTRA EXP passes through 60 stations in 2 days to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP arrives at DAUND JN  on 02:45 and departs at 03:00 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BADNERA JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 10 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the MAHARASHTRA EXP ?

. 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP starts from Gondia Junction

. What is the time taken by MAHARASHTRA EXP to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP takes 28 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Gondia Junction to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of MAHARASHTRA EXP train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of MAHARASHTRA EXP ?

. MAHARASHTRA EXP departs from Gondia Junction at 08:20 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 13:05.

Related train running from Gondia Junction(G)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)