12114 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 18:35 1 0
AJNI AJNI 18:44 1:00 min 18:45 1 3
WARDHA JN WR 19:42 3:00 min 19:45 1 79
BADNERA JN BD 21:27 3:00 min 21:30 1 174
AKOLA JN AK 22:25 5:00 min 22:30 1 253
SHEGAON SEG 22:59 1:00 min 23:00 1 290
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 00:40 5:00 min 00:45 2 392
MANMAD JN MMR 03:20 5:00 min 03:25 2 576
AHMADNAGAR ANG 05:50 5:00 min 05:55 2 729
DAUND JN DD 08:00 15:00 min 08:15 2 813
PUNE JN PUNE 09:45 0 min Destination 2 888

Train 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH runs from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction on Sunday Tuesday Friday .

NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches to Pune Junction at 09:45 . It takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH is 888 kilometers.

NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH passes through 11 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction.

12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH arrives at DAUND JN  on 08:00 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
AHMADNAGAR 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH ?

. 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12114 NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH takes 15 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH ?

. NGP-PUNE GARIB RATH departs from Nagpur Junction at 18:35 and reaches at Pune Junction by 09:45.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)