12148 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 05:50 1 0
MATHURA JN MTJ 07:51 5:00 min 07:56 1 133
RAJA KI MANDI RKM 08:31 2:00 min 08:33 1 183
AGRA CANTT AGC 08:45 5:00 min 08:50 1 187
GWALIOR JN. GWL 11:00 5:00 min 11:05 1 306
JHANSI JN JHS 12:40 10:00 min 12:50 1 403
BINA JN BINA 15:00 5:00 min 15:05 1 554
BHOPAL JN BPL 17:10 5:00 min 17:15 1 692
ITARSI JN ET 18:55 10:00 min 19:05 1 784
KHANDWA KNW 21:55 5:00 min 22:00 1 967
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 1 1091
MANMAD JN MMR 02:30 5:00 min 02:35 2 1275
KOPARGAON KPG 03:38 2:00 min 03:40 2 1316
BELAPUR BAP 04:33 2:00 min 04:35 2 1361
AHMADNAGAR ANG 05:32 3:00 min 05:35 2 1427
DAUND JN DD 07:40 15:00 min 07:55 2 1511
PUNE JN PUNE 09:15 15:00 min 09:30 2 1586
SATARA STR 12:07 3:00 min 12:10 2 1731
KARAD KRD 13:07 3:00 min 13:10 2 1790
SANGLI SLI 14:17 3:00 min 14:20 2 1858
MIRAJ JN MRJ 14:55 5:00 min 15:00 2 1865
KOLHAPUR KOP 16:20 0 min Destination 2 1912

Train 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus on Thursday .

NZM-KOP EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches to Shahu Maharaj Terminus at 16:20 . It takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by NZM-KOP EXPRESS is 1912 kilometers.

NZM-KOP EXPRESS passes through 22 stations in 2 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DAUND JN . 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS arrives at DAUND JN  on 07:40 and departs at 07:55 . You can get down at DAUND JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
AGRA CANTT 5 Minutes
GWALIOR JN. 5 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BINA JN 5 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 5 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NZM-KOP EXPRESS ?

. 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by NZM-KOP EXPRESS to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus ?

. 12148 NZM-KOP EXPRESS takes 34 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Shahu Maharaj Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NZM-KOP EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DAUND JN .

. What is the train schedule of NZM-KOP EXPRESS ?

. NZM-KOP EXPRESS departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:50 and reaches at Shahu Maharaj Terminus by 16:20.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Shahu Maharaj Terminus (KOP)