11402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Nagpur Junction(NGP) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
NAGPUR NGP Source 0 min 06:00 1 0
SEVAGRAM SEGM 07:10 2:00 min 07:12 1 76
HINGANGHAT HGT 07:38 2:00 min 07:40 1 114
WARORA WRR 08:14 2:00 min 08:16 1 152
MAJRI JN MJRI 08:38 2:00 min 08:40 1 164
WANI WANI 09:30 3:00 min 09:33 1 178
KAYAR KAYR 10:10 3:00 min 10:13 1 199
LINGTI LNT 10:50 10:00 min 11:00 1 224
PIMPALKHUTI PMKT 12:20 2:00 min 12:22 1 244
ADILABAD ADB 12:50 5:00 min 12:55 1 265
KINWAT KNVT 13:24 1:00 min 13:25 1 310
BODHADI BUJRUG BHBK 13:44 1:00 min 13:45 1 325
SAHARSRAKUND SHSK 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 354
HIMAYATNAGAR HEM 14:44 1:00 min 14:45 1 369
BHOKAR BOKR 15:29 1:00 min 15:30 1 414
MUDKHED MUE 16:00 2:00 min 16:02 1 437
NANDED NED 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 1 460
PURNA JN PAU 17:35 2:00 min 17:37 1 490
PARBHANI JN PBN 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 1 519
MANWATH ROAD MVO 18:34 1:00 min 18:35 1 546
SELU SELU 18:50 1:00 min 18:51 1 561
PARTUR PTU 19:20 1:00 min 19:21 1 588
JALNA J 20:13 2:00 min 20:15 1 633
AURANGABAD AWB 21:30 5:00 min 21:35 1 696
LASUR LSR 22:09 1:00 min 22:10 1 729
ROTEGAON RGO 22:39 1:00 min 22:40 1 757
NAGARSOL NSL 23:00 1:00 min 23:01 1 785
MANMAD JN MMR 00:25 5:00 min 00:30 2 803
LASALGAON LS 00:54 1:00 min 00:55 2 827
NASIK ROAD NK 01:25 5:00 min 01:30 2 876
IGATPURI IGP 02:35 5:00 min 02:40 2 926
KALYAN JN KYN 04:16 4:00 min 04:20 2 1010
THANE TNA 04:38 2:00 min 04:40 2 1030
DADAR DR 05:07 3:00 min 05:10 2 1054
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 05:35 0 min Destination 2 1063

Train 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP runs from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NADHIGRAM EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 05:35 . It takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by NADHIGRAM EXP is 1063 kilometers.

NADHIGRAM EXP passes through 35 stations in 2 days to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

11402 NADHIGRAM EXP has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at LINGTI . 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP arrives at LINGTI  on 10:50 and departs at 11:00 . You can get down at LINGTI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
LINGTI 10 Minutes
ADILABAD 5 Minutes
NANDED 10 Minutes
AURANGABAD 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NADHIGRAM EXP ?

. 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP starts from Nagpur Junction

. What is the time taken by NADHIGRAM EXP to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 11402 NADHIGRAM EXP takes 23 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NADHIGRAM EXP train is 10 minutes at LINGTI .

. What is the train schedule of NADHIGRAM EXP ?

. NADHIGRAM EXP departs from Nagpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 05:35.

Related train running from Nagpur Junction(NGP)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)