12130 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Pune Junction (PUNE)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:45 1 0
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 23:30 5:00 min 23:35 1 115
TATANAGAR JN TATA 01:20 7:00 min 01:27 2 253
CHAKRADHARPUR CKP 02:22 5:00 min 02:27 2 315
ROURKELA ROU 03:50 10:00 min 04:00 2 412
JHARSUGUDA JN JSG 05:45 2:00 min 05:47 2 514
BRAJRAJNAGAR BRJN 05:55 2:00 min 05:57 2 525
RAIGARH RIG 06:45 2:00 min 06:47 2 585
CHAMPA JN. CPH 07:45 2:00 min 07:47 2 665
BILASPUR JN BSP 08:55 15:00 min 09:10 2 718
BHATAPARA BYT 09:47 2:00 min 09:49 2 764
RAIPUR JN R 10:40 5:00 min 10:45 2 828
DURG DURG 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 2 865
RAJ NANDGAON RJN 12:01 2:00 min 12:03 2 896
DONGARGARH DGG 12:26 2:00 min 12:28 2 927
GONDIA JN G 13:37 2:00 min 13:39 2 1000
TUMSAR ROAD TMR 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 2 1050
BHANDARA ROAD BRD 14:31 2:00 min 14:33 2 1068
NAGPUR NGP 15:40 10:00 min 15:50 2 1130
WARDHA JN WR 16:43 3:00 min 16:46 2 1209
BADNERA JN BD 18:22 3:00 min 18:25 2 1305
AKOLA JN AK 19:22 3:00 min 19:25 2 1383
SHEGAON SEG 19:49 1:00 min 19:50 2 1421
MALKAPUR MKU 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 2 1473
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 21:25 5:00 min 21:30 2 1524
JALGAON JN JL 21:53 2:00 min 21:55 2 1548
MANMAD JN MMR 23:50 5:00 min 23:55 2 1708
KOPARGAON KPG 01:13 2:00 min 01:15 3 1749
BELAPUR BAP 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 3 1793
AHMADNAGAR ANG 03:27 3:00 min 03:30 3 1860
DAUND JN DD 05:05 15:00 min 05:20 3 1944
PUNE JN PUNE 06:50 0 min Destination 3 2022

Train 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:45 and reaches to Pune Junction at 06:50 . It takes 33 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction. The total distance covered by HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP is 2022 kilometers.

HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP passes through 32 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction.

12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN . 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP arrives at BILASPUR JN  on 08:55 and departs at 09:10 . You can get down at BILASPUR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
TATANAGAR JN 7 Minutes
CHAKRADHARPUR 5 Minutes
ROURKELA 10 Minutes
BILASPUR JN 15 Minutes
RAIPUR JN 5 Minutes
DURG 5 Minutes
NAGPUR 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
MANMAD JN 5 Minutes
DAUND JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP ?

. 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction ?

. 12130 HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP takes 33 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Pune Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP train is 15 minutes at BILASPUR JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP ?

. HWH PUNE AZAD HIND EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:45 and reaches at Pune Junction by 06:50.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Pune Junction (PUNE)