12987 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes:
SEALDAH(SDAH) AJMER JN (AII)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
SEALDAH SDAH Source 00:00 min 22:55 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 00:22 02:00 min 00:24 2 101
DURGAPUR DGR 01:11 02:00 min 01:13 2 165
RANIGANJ RNG 01:32 02:00 min 01:34 2 189
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:50 03:00 min 01:53 2 207
DHANBAD JN DHN 03:07 05:00 min 03:12 2 266
PARASNATH PNME 03:51 03:00 min 03:54 2 313
KODERMA JN KQR 04:46 02:00 min 04:48 2 388
GAYA JN GAYA 06:15 05:00 min 06:20 2 464
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 07:17 02:00 min 07:19 2 550
SASARAM SSM 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 567
BHABUA ROAD BBU 08:03 02:00 min 08:05 2 615
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:25 15:00 min 09:40 2 667
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 12:00 05:00 min 12:05 2 820
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:30 10:00 min 14:40 2 1014
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:50 05:00 min 17:55 2 1244
AGRA FORT AF 18:35 25:00 min 19:00 2 1267
ACHHNERA JN AH 19:38 02:00 min 19:40 2 1293
BHARATPUR JN BTE 20:03 02:00 min 20:05 2 1320
JAIPUR JP 23:55 10:00 min 00:05 3 1508
KISHANGARH KSG 01:54 02:00 min 01:56 3 1613
AJMER JN AII 02:45 00:00 min Destination 3 1642

Train 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP runs from SEALDAH to AJMER JN on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SDAH AJMER EXP departs from SEALDAH at 22:55 and reaches to AJMER JN at 02:45 . It takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes to reach from SEALDAH to AJMER JN. The total distance covered by SDAH AJMER EXP is 1642 kilometers.

SDAH AJMER EXP passes through 22 stations in 3 days to reach from SEALDAH to AJMER JN.

12987 SDAH AJMER EXP has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at AGRA FORT . 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP arrives at AGRA FORT  on 18:35 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at AGRA FORT to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 05 Minutes
AGRA FORT 25 Minutes
JAIPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SDAH AJMER EXP ?

. 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP starts from SEALDAH

. What is the time taken by SDAH AJMER EXP to reach from SEALDAH to AJMER JN ?

. 12987 SDAH AJMER EXP takes 00 Hours 00 Minutes approx to reach from SEALDAH to AJMER JN.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SDAH AJMER EXP train is 25 minutes at AGRA FORT .

. What is the train schedule of SDAH AJMER EXP ?

. SDAH AJMER EXP departs from SEALDAH at 22:55 and reaches at AJMER JN by 02:45.

Related train running from SEALDAH(SDAH)

Related train running from AJMER JN (AII)