12321 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 21:55 1 0
BARDDHAMAN JN BWN 23:07 05:00 min 23:12 1 95
PANAGARH PAN 23:47 02:00 min 23:49 1 143
DURGAPUR DGR 00:02 02:00 min 00:04 2 158
RANIGANJ RNG 00:23 02:00 min 00:25 2 182
ASANSOL JN ASN 00:41 05:00 min 00:46 2 200
BARAKAR BRR 01:06 02:00 min 01:08 2 218
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:05 05:00 min 02:10 2 259
NSC BOSE J GOMO GMO 02:34 07:00 min 02:41 2 288
PARASNATH PNME 02:59 03:00 min 03:02 2 306
HAZARIBAGH RD HZD 03:20 02:00 min 03:22 2 333
KODERMA JN KQR 04:00 02:00 min 04:02 2 382
GAYA JN GAYA 05:19 05:00 min 05:24 2 458
ANUGRAHA N ROAD AUBR 06:08 02:00 min 06:10 2 526
DEHRI ON SONE DOS 06:24 02:00 min 06:26 2 543
SASARAM SSM 06:40 02:00 min 06:42 2 561
BHABUA ROAD BBU 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 608
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 08:10 20:00 min 08:30 2 661
CHUNAR CAR 09:12 02:00 min 09:14 2 693
MIRZAPUR MZP 09:40 05:00 min 09:45 2 724
VINDHYACHAL BDL 09:55 02:00 min 09:57 2 731
ALAHABAD CHEOKI ACOI 11:15 05:00 min 11:20 2 804
SHANKARGARH SRJ 11:53 02:00 min 11:55 2 841
MANIKPUR MKP 13:30 05:00 min 13:35 2 896
SATNA STA 14:50 10:00 min 15:00 2 974
MAIHAR MYR 15:23 02:00 min 15:25 2 1009
KATNI KTE 16:15 05:00 min 16:20 2 1072
JABALPUR JBP 17:45 10:00 min 17:55 2 1163
SHRIDHAM SRID 18:28 02:00 min 18:30 2 1216
NARSINGHPUR NU 19:08 02:00 min 19:10 2 1247
KARELI KY 19:22 02:00 min 19:24 2 1263
GADARWARA GAR 19:43 02:00 min 19:45 2 1291
PIPARIYA PPI 20:28 02:00 min 20:30 2 1341
ITARSI JN ET 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 2 1408
HARDA HD 23:16 02:00 min 23:18 2 1484
KHANDWA KNW 01:00 05:00 min 01:05 3 1591
NEPANAGAR NPNR 01:39 01:00 min 01:40 3 1634
BURHANPUR BAU 02:04 01:00 min 02:05 3 1660
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 02:55 05:00 min 03:00 3 1715
JALGAON JN JL 03:24 01:00 min 03:25 3 1739
CHALISGAON JN CSN 04:24 01:00 min 04:25 3 1832
MANMAD JN MMR 05:30 05:00 min 05:35 3 1899
NASIK ROAD NK 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 3 1972
DEVLALI DVL 07:08 02:00 min 07:10 3 1978
IGATPURI IGP 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 3 2023
KALYAN JN KYN 10:12 03:00 min 10:15 3 2106
DADAR DR 10:57 03:00 min 11:00 3 2150
C SHIVAJI MAH T CSMT 11:25 0 min Destination 3 2159

Train 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

HWH MUMBAI MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:55 and reaches to Mumbai CSMT at 11:25 . It takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT. The total distance covered by HWH MUMBAI MAIL is 2159 kilometers.

HWH MUMBAI MAIL passes through 48 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 08:10 and departs at 08:30 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BARDDHAMAN JN 05 Minutes
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 05 Minutes
NSC BOSE J GOMO 07 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 20 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 05 Minutes
ALAHABAD CHEOKI 05 Minutes
MANIKPUR 05 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 05 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
KHANDWA 05 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
IGATPURI 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HWH MUMBAI MAIL ?

. 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by HWH MUMBAI MAIL to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT ?

. 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL takes 37 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Mumbai CSMT.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HWH MUMBAI MAIL train is 20 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of HWH MUMBAI MAIL ?

. HWH MUMBAI MAIL departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 21:55 and reaches at Mumbai CSMT by 11:25.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Mumbai CSMT (CSMT)