12938 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH) Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
HOWRAH JN HWH Source 0 min 23:00 1 0
ASANSOL JN ASN 01:31 05:00 min 01:36 2 200
DHANBAD JN DHN 02:50 07:00 min 02:57 2 259
GAYA JN GAYA 06:02 05:00 min 06:07 2 458
SASARAM SSM 07:13 02:00 min 07:15 2 561
DD UPADHYAYA JN DDU 09:00 15:00 min 09:15 2 661
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 11:30 05:00 min 11:35 2 802
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 2 996
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:00 10:00 min 17:10 2 1226
AGRA FORT AF 17:55 10:00 min 18:05 2 1249
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 21:00 02:00 min 21:02 2 1376
KOTA JN KOTA 00:05 05:00 min 00:10 3 1581
RATLAM JN RTM 04:40 10:00 min 04:50 3 1848
VADODARA JN BRC 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 3 2109
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 10:50 15:00 min 11:05 3 2209
DHRANGDHRA DHG 13:07 02:00 min 13:09 3 2340
SAMAKHIALI B G SIOB 15:08 02:00 min 15:10 3 2457
GANDHIDHAM BG GIMB 16:30 0 min Destination 3 2510

Train 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS runs from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Bg on Monday .

GARBHA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches to Gandhidham Bg at 16:30 . It takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Bg. The total distance covered by GARBHA EXPRESS is 2510 kilometers.

GARBHA EXPRESS passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

12938 GARBHA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN . 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS arrives at DD UPADHYAYA JN  on 09:00 and departs at 09:15 . You can get down at DD UPADHYAYA JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
ASANSOL JN 05 Minutes
DHANBAD JN 07 Minutes
GAYA JN 05 Minutes
DD UPADHYAYA JN 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 05 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
AGRA FORT 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
VADODARA JN 15 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GARBHA EXPRESS ?

. 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS starts from Kolkata Howrah Junction

. What is the time taken by GARBHA EXPRESS to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Bg ?

. 12938 GARBHA EXPRESS takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gandhidham Bg.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GARBHA EXPRESS train is 15 minutes at DD UPADHYAYA JN .

. What is the train schedule of GARBHA EXPRESS ?

. GARBHA EXPRESS departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 23:00 and reaches at Gandhidham Bg by 16:30.

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction(HWH)

Related train running from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB)