From Station
To Station

Jajpur K Road to Balasore Trains

12822-DHAULI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JJKR (14:40)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 40 m
BLS (16:20)

Balasore

12822-DHAULI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JJKR (14:40)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 40 min
BLS (16:20)

Balasore

12892-BBS BPO EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JJKR (18:36)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 41 m
BLS (20:17)

Balasore

12892-BBS BPO EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JJKR (18:36)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 41 min
BLS (20:17)

Balasore

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (12:35)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 27 m
BLS (14:02)

Balasore

12704-FALAKNUMA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (12:35)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 27 min
BLS (14:02)

Balasore

12875-NEELACHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (13:57)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 40 m
BLS (15:37)

Balasore

12875-NEELACHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (13:57)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 40 min
BLS (15:37)

Balasore

22826-MAS SHM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (15:38)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 47 m
BLS (17:25)

Balasore

22826-MAS SHM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (15:38)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 47 min
BLS (17:25)

Balasore

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (17:17)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 25 m
BLS (18:42)

Balasore

18048-VSG HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (17:17)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 25 min
BLS (18:42)

Balasore

12840-HOWRAH MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (22:37)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 28 m
BLS (00:05)

Balasore

12840-HOWRAH MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (22:37)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 28 min
BLS (00:05)

Balasore

12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (23:36)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 34 m
BLS (01:10)

Balasore

12838-PURI HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (23:36)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 34 min
BLS (01:10)

Balasore

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (07:55)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 47 m
BLS (09:42)

Balasore

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (07:55)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 47 min
BLS (09:42)

Balasore

12842-COROMANDEL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (06:27)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 35 m
BLS (08:02)

Balasore

12842-COROMANDEL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
JJKR (06:27)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 35 min
BLS (08:02)

Balasore

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (00:57)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 33 m
BLS (02:30)

Balasore

12864-YPR HOWRAH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (00:57)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 33 min
BLS (02:30)

Balasore

18646-EAST COAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (09:50)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 48 m
BLS (11:38)

Balasore

18646-EAST COAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (09:50)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 48 min
BLS (11:38)

Balasore

12278-SATABDI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
JJKR (08:17)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 40 m
BLS (09:57)

Balasore

12278-SATABDI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

CC EC
JJKR (08:17)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 40 min
BLS (09:57)

Balasore

12074-BBS JAN SHATABDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
JJKR (07:27)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 34 m
BLS (09:01)

Balasore

12074-BBS JAN SHATABDI

s m t w t f s

2S CC
JJKR (07:27)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 34 min
BLS (09:01)

Balasore

12509-GUWAHATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (04:22)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 53 m
BLS (06:15)

Balasore

12509-GUWAHATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (04:22)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 53 min
BLS (06:15)

Balasore

02513-SC GHY SPL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (03:42)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 33 m
BLS (05:15)

Balasore

02513-SC GHY SPL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (03:42)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 33 min
BLS (05:15)

Balasore

22874-VSKP DIGHA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (02:37)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 58 m
BLS (04:35)

Balasore

22874-VSKP DIGHA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (02:37)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 58 min
BLS (04:35)

Balasore

18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (01:40)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 45 m
BLS (03:25)

Balasore

18410-SRIJAGANNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (01:40)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 45 min
BLS (03:25)

Balasore

12896-PURI HWH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (01:13)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 33 m
BLS (02:46)

Balasore

12896-PURI HWH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (01:13)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 33 min
BLS (02:46)

Balasore

12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (00:47)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 28 m
BLS (02:15)

Balasore

12801-PURUSHOTTAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (00:47)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 28 min
BLS (02:15)

Balasore

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
JJKR (00:03)

Jajpur K Road

01 h 37 m
BLS (01:40)

Balasore

18477-UTKAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
JJKR (00:03)

Jajpur K Roa...

01 hr 37 min
BLS (01:40)

Balasore

Popular Trains Routes from

Jajpur K Road to Balasore Train Routes

Your search for trains from Jajpur K Road to Balasore and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 21 trains are running on Jajpur K Road to Balasore. Check Jajpur K Road-Balasore train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Jajpur K Road to Balasore in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Jajpur K Road to Balasore junction thus transferring the passengers from Jajpur K Road to Balasore.

The Jajpur K Road-Balasore route having 21 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Jajpur K Road to Balasore the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 21 trains operating on this route, Only 21 Trains Run From Jajpur K Road to Balasore .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Jajpur K Road to Balasore, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Jajpur K Road to Balasore ?

. Approximately more than 21 trains are running on Jajpur K Road to Balasore. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Balasore. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Jajpur K Road to Balasore ?

. The fastest train 18048-vsg Howrah Exp takes 01 hr 25 min to reach from Jajpur K Road to Balasore and 22874-vskp Digha Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 58 min hours to reach from Jajpur K Road to Balasore.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Jajpur K Road?

. In Jajpur K Road, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Jajpur K Road.