22854 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP Source 0 min 17:50 1 0
SIMHACHALAM SCM 18:06 2:00 min 18:08 1 8
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 18:50 5:00 min 18:55 1 61
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 1 130
PALASA PSA 20:50 2:00 min 20:52 1 203
SOMPETA SPT 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 1 235
BRAHMAPUR BAM 22:00 5:00 min 22:05 1 277
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 00:10 20:00 min 00:30 2 424
BHUBANESWAR BBS 00:55 5:00 min 01:00 2 443
CUTTACK CTC 01:37 5:00 min 01:42 2 470
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 02:35 2:00 min 02:37 2 542
BHADRAKH BHC 03:48 2:00 min 03:50 2 585
BALASORE BLS 04:35 2:00 min 04:37 2 647
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 06:10 10:00 min 06:20 2 768
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 08:28 2:00 min 08:30 2 876
SHALIMAR SHM 09:05 0 min Destination 2 881

Train 22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F runs from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar on Wednesday .

VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 09:05 . It takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F is 881 kilometers.

VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F passes through 16 stations in 2 days to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 00:10 and departs at 00:30 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F ?

. 22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F starts from Visakhapatnam Junction

. What is the time taken by VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22854 VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F takes 15 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F train is 20 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F ?

. VSKP-SHM WEKLY S/F departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 17:50 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 09:05.

Related train running from Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)