22641 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Trivandrum Central(TVC) Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL TVC Source 0 min 16:55 1 0
KOLLAM JN QLN 17:48 5:00 min 17:53 1 64
KAYANKULAM KYJ 18:33 2:00 min 18:35 1 105
HARIPAD HAD 18:54 1:00 min 18:55 1 118
AMBALA PUZHA AMPA 19:19 1:00 min 19:20 1 137
ALAPPUZHA ALLP 19:37 3:00 min 19:40 1 149
CHERTHALA SRTL 20:24 1:00 min 20:25 1 172
ERNAKULAM JN ERS 21:05 5:00 min 21:10 1 205
ALUVA AWY 21:33 2:00 min 21:35 1 225
THRISUR TCR 22:42 3:00 min 22:45 1 279
PALAKKAD PGT 00:07 3:00 min 00:10 2 356
COIMBATORE JN CBE 01:32 3:00 min 01:35 2 410
TIRUPPUR TUP 02:18 2:00 min 02:20 2 461
ERODE JN ED 03:10 5:00 min 03:15 2 511
SALEM JN SA 04:12 3:00 min 04:15 2 570
JOLARPETTAI JTJ 05:58 2:00 min 06:00 2 689
KATPADI JN KPD 07:10 20:00 min 07:30 2 772
PERAMBUR PER 09:00 5:00 min 09:05 2 902
ONGOLE OGL 14:09 1:00 min 14:10 2 1194
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 16:35 10:00 min 16:45 2 1332
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 18:53 2:00 min 18:55 2 1482
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 22:45 20:00 min 23:05 2 1683
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 00:03 2:00 min 00:05 3 1743
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 01:01 2:00 min 01:03 3 1813
PALASA PSA 02:10 2:00 min 02:12 3 1885
BRAHMAPUR BAM 03:15 5:00 min 03:20 3 1959
BALUGAN BALU 04:15 2:00 min 04:17 3 2035
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 05:15 10:00 min 05:25 3 2106
BHUBANESWAR BBS 06:05 5:00 min 06:10 3 2125
CUTTACK CTC 06:48 5:00 min 06:53 3 2152
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 07:53 2:00 min 07:55 3 2224
BHADRAKH BHC 08:55 2:00 min 08:57 3 2268
BALASORE BLS 09:42 2:00 min 09:44 3 2330
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 11:20 15:00 min 11:35 3 2451
MECHEDA MCA 12:22 2:00 min 12:24 3 2508
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 3 2559
SHALIMAR SHM 13:50 0 min Destination 3 2564

Train 22641 SHALIMAR EXP runs from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar on Thursday Saturday .

SHALIMAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 16:55 and reaches to Kolkata Shalimar at 13:50 . It takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by SHALIMAR EXP is 2564 kilometers.

SHALIMAR EXP passes through 37 stations in 3 days to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar.

22641 SHALIMAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at KATPADI JN . 22641 SHALIMAR EXP arrives at KATPADI JN  on 07:10 and departs at 07:30 . You can get down at KATPADI JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KOLLAM JN 5 Minutes
ERNAKULAM JN 5 Minutes
ERODE JN 5 Minutes
KATPADI JN 20 Minutes
PERAMBUR 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 10 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 10 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 15 Minutes
Food Options in 22641 SHALIMAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SHALIMAR EXP ?

. 22641 SHALIMAR EXP starts from Trivandrum Central

. What is the time taken by SHALIMAR EXP to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar ?

. 22641 SHALIMAR EXP takes 44 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SHALIMAR EXP train is 20 minutes at KATPADI JN .

. What is the train schedule of SHALIMAR EXP ?

. SHALIMAR EXP departs from Trivandrum Central at 16:55 and reaches at Kolkata Shalimar by 13:50.

Related train running from Trivandrum Central(TVC)

Related train running from Kolkata Shalimar (SHM)