18402 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
OKHA (OKHA) PURI (PURI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
OKHA OKHA Source 0 min 08:30 1 0
DWARKA DWK 08:53 5:00 min 08:58 1 29
KHAMBHALIYA KMBL 10:20 2:00 min 10:22 1 113
JAMNAGAR JAM 11:19 5:00 min 11:24 1 167
HAPA HAPA 11:38 2:00 min 11:40 1 176
RAJKOT JN RJT 13:24 5:00 min 13:29 1 249
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 365
VIRAMGAM JN VG 16:53 2:00 min 16:55 1 430
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 18:05 35:00 min 18:40 1 495
VADODARA JN BRC 20:32 5:00 min 20:37 1 595
SURAT ST 23:05 10:00 min 23:15 1 724
NANDURBAR NDB 01:28 5:00 min 01:33 2 884
DONDAICHA DDE 02:08 2:00 min 02:10 2 918
AMALNER AN 02:57 2:00 min 02:59 2 979
JALGAON JN JL 04:00 5:00 min 04:05 2 1035
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 04:30 5:00 min 04:35 2 1059
MALKAPUR MKU 05:20 2:00 min 05:22 2 1110
SHEGAON SEG 06:06 2:00 min 06:08 2 1162
AKOLA JN AK 06:35 5:00 min 06:40 2 1199
BADNERA JN BD 07:57 3:00 min 08:00 2 1278
WARDHA JN WR 09:12 3:00 min 09:15 2 1373
CHANDRAPUR CD 11:17 3:00 min 11:20 2 1492
BALHARSHAH BPQ 11:55 5:00 min 12:00 2 1506
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR SKZR 12:49 1:00 min 12:50 2 1575
MANCHERAL MCI 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 2 1634
RAMGUNDAM RDM 13:51 1:00 min 13:52 2 1648
WARANGAL WL 15:18 2:00 min 15:20 2 1747
VIJAYAWADA JN BZA 19:05 15:00 min 19:20 2 1951
ELURU EE 20:06 1:00 min 20:07 2 2010
RAJAMUNDRY RJY 21:23 2:00 min 21:25 2 2100
SAMALKOT JN SLO 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 2 2150
ANAKAPALLE AKP 23:48 2:00 min 23:50 2 2267
VISAKHAPATNAM VSKP 01:25 20:00 min 01:45 3 2301
VIZIANAGRAM JN VZM 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 3 2362
SRIKAKULAM ROAD CHE 03:40 2:00 min 03:42 3 2431
PALASA PSA 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 3 2504
BRAHMAPUR BAM 06:02 5:00 min 06:07 3 2578
CHATRAPUR CAP 06:23 2:00 min 06:25 3 2599
BALUGAN BALU 07:25 2:00 min 07:27 3 2653
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 08:55 20:00 min 09:15 3 2724
SAKHI GOPAL SIL 09:45 2:00 min 09:47 3 2752
PURI PURI 10:10 0 min Destination 3 2768

Train 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. runs from OKHA to PURI on Wednesday .

OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. departs from OKHA at 08:30 and reaches to PURI at 10:10 . It takes 49 Hours 40 Minutes to reach from OKHA to PURI . The total distance covered by OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. is 2768 kilometers.

OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. passes through 42 stations in 3 days to reach from OKHA to PURI .

18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. has a maximum halt time of 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 18:05 and departs at 18:40 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
DWARKA 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 35 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
SURAT 10 Minutes
NANDURBAR 5 Minutes
JALGAON JN 5 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
AKOLA JN 5 Minutes
BALHARSHAH 5 Minutes
VIJAYAWADA JN 15 Minutes
VISAKHAPATNAM 20 Minutes
VIZIANAGRAM JN 5 Minutes
BRAHMAPUR 5 Minutes
KHURDA ROAD JN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP.
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. ?

. 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. starts from OKHA

. What is the time taken by OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. to reach from OKHA to PURI ?

. 18402 OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. takes 49 Hours 40 Minutes approx to reach from OKHA to PURI .

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. train is 35 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. ?

. OKHA-PURI WEEKLY EXP. departs from OKHA at 08:30 and reaches at PURI by 10:10.

Related train running from OKHA (OKHA)

Related train running from PURI (PURI)