16523 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Bangalore City Junction(MAQ) Karwar (KAWR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MANGALORE MAQ Source 0 min 09:00 1 0
SURATHKAL SL 09:45 1:00 min 09:46 1 28
MULKI MULK 09:55 1:00 min 09:56 1 38
UDUPI UD 10:41 1:00 min 10:42 1 73
BARKUR BKJ 11:01 1:00 min 11:02 1 90
KUNDAPURA KUDA 11:17 1:00 min 11:18 1 105
BYNDOOR BYNR 11:57 1:00 min 11:58 1 141
BHATKAL BTJL 12:21 1:00 min 12:22 1 157
MURDESHWAR MRDW 12:33 1:00 min 12:34 1 174
HONNAVAR HNA 12:57 1:00 min 12:58 1 200
KUMTA KT 13:09 1:00 min 13:10 1 214
GOKARNA ROAD (HALT) GOK 13:25 1:00 min 13:26 1 233
ANKOLA ANKL 13:39 1:00 min 13:40 1 241
KARWAR KAWR 14:35 0 min Destination 1 269

Train 16523 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS runs from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar on Monday Tuesday Wednesday .

SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:00 and reaches to Karwar at 14:35 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar. The total distance covered by SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS is 269 kilometers.

SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar.

16523 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 1 minutes at SURATHKAL . 16523 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS arrives at SURATHKAL  on 09:45 and departs at 09:46 . You can get down at SURATHKAL to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
Food Options in 16523 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS ?

. 16523 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS starts from Bangalore City Junction

. What is the time taken by SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar ?

. 16523 SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Bangalore City Junction to Karwar.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS train is 1 minutes at SURATHKAL .

. What is the train schedule of SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS ?

. SBC-MAQ-KAWR EXPRESS departs from Bangalore City Junction at 09:00 and reaches at Karwar by 14:35.

Related train running from Bangalore City Junction(MAQ)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
12601 MANGALORE MAIL 12:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12602 CHENNAI MAIL Source 13:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP Source 12:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12685 MAS-MAQ EXP. 9:05 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12686 MAQ-MAS EXP. Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS 11:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS Source 14:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP 8:15 8:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16518 CAN-KAWR-SBC EXP 19:15 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP Source 9:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS 20:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16565 MANGALOREEXP 17:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16566 YESVANTPUR EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16603 MAVELI EXPRESS Source 17:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS 8:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16605 ERNAD EXPRESS Source 7:25 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16606 ERNAD EXPRESS 17:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16629 MALABAR EXP 10:55 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16630 MALABAR EXPRESS Source 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP Source 5:00 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS 20:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16687 MAQ-SVDK NAVYUG EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16688 NAVYUG EXPRESS 23:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16856 PUDUCHERRY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16857 MANGALORE EXP 10:10 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16858 MAQ-PDY WKLY EXP Source 17:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16860 MAQ MS EXP Source 6:55 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
17605 MAQ-KCG EXP Source 20:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
17606 KCG-MAQ EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP. Source 11:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22610 INTERCITY EXP 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 23:00 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP Source 8:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22637 WEST COAST EXP 4:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22638 WEST COAST EXP Source 22:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP 10:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP Source 23:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56323 CBE-MAQ PASSENGER 18:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56324 MAQ-CBE FAST PASS. Source 7:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER Source 5:50 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 22:00 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
56642 KBPR-MAQ PASS. 9:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56643 MAQ-KBPR PASS. Source 6:05 N/A M T W T F S S
56644 KBPR-MAQ PASS 21:40 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56645 MAQ-KBPR PASS Source 18:25 N/A M T W T F S S
56646 SBHR-MAQ PASS 16:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56647 MAQ-SBHR PASS. Source 10:15 N/A M T W T F S S
56654 MAQ-CLT PASSENGER Source 5:20 N/A M T W T F S S
56655 CAN-MAQ PASSENGER 10:35 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
56656 MAQ-CAN PASSENGER Source 16:35 N/A M T W T F S S
56661 CHV-MAQ PASSENGER 8:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 12:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU Source 14:55 N/A M T W T F S S

Related train running from Karwar (KAWR)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
10215 MADGAON ERS EXP 22:00 22:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
10216 ERS-MAO SPL 2:02 2:04 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11097 POORNA EXPRESS 18:08 18:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11098 POORNA EXPRESS 12:00 12:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12133 MANGALORE EXP 9:58 10:00 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12134 MUMBAI EXP 20:46 20:48 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12201 KCVL GARIB RATH 5:45 5:47 3A CC M T W T F S S
12202 LTT GARIB RATH 1:10 1:12 3A CC M T W T F S S
12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP 9:50 9:52 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12617 MANGALA LDWEEP 0:24 0:26 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP 21:36 21:38 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP 3:54 3:56 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP 17:45 17:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12977 MARU SAGAR EXP 9:00 9:02 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12978 MARU SAGAR EXP 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16333 VRL TVC EXPRESS 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS 9:00 9:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16335 NAGERCOIL EXP 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP 9:00 9:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16337 OKHA ERS EXP 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16338 HA EXPRESS 9:00 9:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16345 NETRAVATI EXP 0:32 0:34 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16346 NETRAVATHI EXP 4:00 4:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16515 YPR KAWR EXPRES 23:25 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
16516 KAWR YPR EXPRES Source 5:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
16523 KARWAR EXP 14:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
16524 KAWR-MAQ-YPR EXPRESS Source 14:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS 9:00 9:02 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19260 BVC KCVL EXP 10:35 10:37 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19261 PORBANDAR EXP 2:42 2:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19262 KOCHUVELI EXP 23:26 23:28 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19577 TEN JAM EXPRESS 2:42 2:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19578 JAM TEN EXPRESS 1:34 1:36 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP 5:45 5:47 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP 17:04 17:06 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS 8:14 8:16 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22475 BKN CBE AC S F 15:42 15:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22476 CBE BKN AC SF EXP 2:42 2:44 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22629 DADAR TEN EXP 9:28 9:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22630 TEN DR EXPRESS 2:42 2:44 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22633 NIZAMUDDIN EXP 7:30 7:32 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22634 NZM TVC SF EXP 11:45 11:47 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22635 MAQ INTERCITY EX 17:04 17:06 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22636 MADGAON EXP 13:30 13:32 CC 2S M T W T F S S
22653 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22654 NZM TVC SF EXP 19:34 19:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22655 TVC-NZM WKLY SF EXP 17:04 17:06 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22656 NZM-TVC WKLY SF EXP 19:34 19:36 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
56640 MAQ-MAO PASSENGER 10:57 10:58 2S M T W T F S S
56641 MAO MAQ PASS 15:14 15:15 2S M T W T F S S
70101 PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU 20:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70102 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU Source 6:00 N/A M T W T F S S
70103 PERN-MAO-KAWR DEMU 13:05 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
70104 KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU Source 14:30 N/A M T W T F S S
70105 MAO-MAQ DEMU 6:21 6:22 N/A M T W T F S S
70106 MAQ-MAO DEMU 20:43 20:44 N/A M T W T F S S
02617 MANGLADWEEP EXP 1:54 1:56 N/A M T W T F S S
02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL 21:50 21:52 N/A M T W T F S S
06345 LTT TVC SPL 0:32 0:34 N/A M T W T F S S
06346 NETHRAVATHI 4:00 4:02 N/A M T W T F S S