12822 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC 2S
PURI (PURI) Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
PURI PURI Source 0 min 11:35 1 0
KHURDA ROAD JN KUR 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 1 44
BHUBANESWAR BBS 12:53 5:00 min 12:58 1 63
CUTTACK CTC 13:33 5:00 min 13:38 1 90
DHANMANDAL DNM 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 1 126
JAJPUR K ROAD JJKR 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 162
BHADRAKH BHC 15:28 2:00 min 15:30 1 206
MARKONA MKO 15:41 1:00 min 15:42 1 220
SORO SORO 15:55 1:00 min 15:56 1 234
BALASORE BLS 16:20 4:00 min 16:24 1 268
BASTA BTS 16:42 2:00 min 16:44 1 295
JALESWAR JER 16:59 1:00 min 17:00 1 315
DANTAN DNT 17:14 1:00 min 17:15 1 332
BELDA BLDA 17:28 1:00 min 17:29 1 348
KHARAGPUR JN KGP 18:05 5:00 min 18:10 1 389
SANTRAGACHI JN SRC 19:35 1:00 min 19:36 1 497
HOWRAH JN HWH 20:20 0 min Destination 1 504

Train 12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE runs from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE departs from PURI at 11:35 and reaches to Kolkata Howrah Junction at 20:20 . It takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE is 504 kilometers.

PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE passes through 17 stations in 1 days to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE has a maximum halt time of 5 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN . 12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE arrives at KHURDA ROAD JN  on 12:20 and departs at 12:25 . You can get down at KHURDA ROAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
KHURDA ROAD JN 5 Minutes
BHUBANESWAR 5 Minutes
CUTTACK 5 Minutes
KHARAGPUR JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE ?

. 12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE starts from PURI

. What is the time taken by PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction ?

. 12822 PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE takes 8 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from PURI to Kolkata Howrah Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE train is 5 minutes at KHURDA ROAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE ?

. PURI-BBS-HWH DHAULI EXPRE departs from PURI at 11:35 and reaches at Kolkata Howrah Junction by 20:20.

Related train running from PURI (PURI)

Related train running from Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH)