From Station
To Station

Meerut to Saharanpur Trains

14645-SHALIMAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (17:50)

Meerut City

02 h 15 m
SRE (20:05)

Saharanpur

14645-SHALIMAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (17:50)

Meerut City

02 hr 15 min
SRE (20:05)

Saharanpur

14521-DLI UMB EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
MTC (14:46)

Meerut City

02 h 19 m
SRE (17:05)

Saharanpur

14521-DLI UMB EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
MTC (14:46)

Meerut City

02 hr 19 min
SRE (17:05)

Saharanpur

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
MTC (16:12)

Meerut City

02 h 18 m
SRE (18:30)

Saharanpur

14681-NDLS JUC EXPRES

s m t w t f s

2S CC
MTC (16:12)

Meerut City

02 hr 18 min
SRE (18:30)

Saharanpur

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (21:06)

Meerut City

02 h 04 m
SRE (23:10)

Saharanpur

12903-GOLDENTEMPLE ML

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (21:06)

Meerut City

02 hr 04 min
SRE (23:10)

Saharanpur

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (22:22)

Meerut City

02 h 13 m
SRE (00:35)

Saharanpur

18237-CHATTISGARH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (22:22)

Meerut City

02 hr 13 min
SRE (00:35)

Saharanpur

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
MTC (22:22)

Meerut City

02 h 13 m
SRE (00:35)

Saharanpur

59386-PANCHVALLEY PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
MTC (22:22)

Meerut City

02 hr 13 min
SRE (00:35)

Saharanpur

14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTC (12:55)

Meerut City

01 h 55 m
SRE (14:50)

Saharanpur

14309-UJJAINI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTC (12:55)

Meerut City

01 hr 55 min
SRE (14:50)

Saharanpur

19019-DEHRADUN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MTC (08:20)

Meerut City

03 h 50 m
SRE (12:10)

Saharanpur

19019-DEHRADUN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MTC (08:20)

Meerut City

03 hr 50 min
SRE (12:10)

Saharanpur

12017-DEHRADUN SHTBDI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC EC
MTC (08:05)

Meerut City

01 h 45 m
SRE (09:50)

Saharanpur

12017-DEHRADUN SHTBDI

s m t w t f s

CC EC
MTC (08:05)

Meerut City

01 hr 45 min
SRE (09:50)

Saharanpur

14511-NAUCHANDI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (07:50)

Meerut City

04 h 00 m
SRE (11:50)

Saharanpur

14511-NAUCHANDI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MTC (07:50)

Meerut City

04 hr 00 min
SRE (11:50)

Saharanpur

Popular Trains Routes from

Meerut to Saharanpur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Meerut to Saharanpur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Meerut to Saharanpur. Check Meerut -Saharanpur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Meerut to Saharanpur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Meerut to Saharanpur junction thus transferring the passengers from Meerut to Saharanpur.

The Meerut -Saharanpur route having 10 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Meerut to Saharanpur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 10 trains operating on this route, Only 10 Trains Run From Meerut City to Saharanpur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Meerut to Saharanpur, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Meerut to Saharanpur ?

. Approximately more than 10 trains are running on Meerut to Saharanpur. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Saharanpur. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Meerut to Saharanpur ?

. The fastest train 12017-dehradun Shtbdi takes 01 hr 45 min to reach from Meerut to Saharanpur and 14511-nauchandi Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 00 min hours to reach from Meerut to Saharanpur.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Meerut ?

. In Meerut , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Meerut City.