14521 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: CC
Old Delhi(DLI) Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
DELHI DLI Source 0 min 13:10 1 0
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 13:24 2:00 min 13:26 1 6
GHAZIABAD GZB 13:58 2:00 min 14:00 1 20
MODINAGAR MDNR 14:22 2:00 min 14:24 1 48
MEERUT CITY MTC 14:43 3:00 min 14:46 1 67
MEERUT CANT MUT 14:51 2:00 min 14:53 1 71
KHATAULI KAT 15:14 2:00 min 15:16 1 100
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 15:35 5:00 min 15:40 1 123
DEOBAND DBD 15:56 2:00 min 15:58 1 147
SAHARANPUR SRE 17:05 10:00 min 17:15 1 181
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 17:41 2:00 min 17:43 1 211
JAGADHRI WSHOP JUDW 17:50 2:00 min 17:52 1 216
BARARA RAA 18:08 2:00 min 18:10 1 237
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 18:45 0 min Destination 1 262

Train 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 13:10 and reaches to Ambala Cantt. Junction at 18:45 . It takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS is 262 kilometers.

DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS passes through 14 stations in 1 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR . 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS arrives at SAHARANPUR  on 17:05 and departs at 17:15 . You can get down at SAHARANPUR to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
Food Options in 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS ?

. 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi

. What is the time taken by DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS to reach from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction ?

. 14521 DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS takes 5 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Old Delhi to Ambala Cantt. Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at SAHARANPUR .

. What is the train schedule of DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS ?

. DELHI-AMBALA EXPRESS departs from Old Delhi at 13:10 and reaches at Ambala Cantt. Junction by 18:45.

Related train running from Old Delhi(DLI)

Related train running from Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB)