19019 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Dehradun (DDN)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 00:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 00:38 02:00 min 00:40 1 19
VASAI ROAD BSR 01:03 02:00 min 01:05 1 37
PALGHAR PLG 01:35 02:00 min 01:37 1 76
DAHANU ROAD DRD 02:15 02:00 min 02:17 1 109
VAPI VAPI 02:49 02:00 min 02:51 1 159
VALSAD BL 03:23 02:00 min 03:25 1 183
BILIMORA JN BIM 03:44 02:00 min 03:46 1 202
NAVSARI NVS 04:02 02:00 min 04:04 1 223
SURAT ST 04:40 05:00 min 04:45 1 252
KOSAMBA JN KSB 05:09 02:00 min 05:11 1 283
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 05:25 02:00 min 05:27 1 302
BHARUCH JN BH 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 1 311
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 06:10 02:00 min 06:12 1 351
VADODARA JN BRC 06:45 10:00 min 06:55 1 381
SAMLAYA JN SMLA 07:22 02:00 min 07:24 1 408
CHAMPANER RD JN CPN 07:34 02:00 min 07:36 1 419
DEROL DRL 07:49 02:00 min 07:51 1 432
KHARSALIYA KRSA 08:04 02:00 min 08:06 1 444
GODHRA JN GDA 08:30 05:00 min 08:35 1 455
SANT ROAD SAT 08:56 01:00 min 08:57 1 475
PIPLOD JN PPD 09:08 01:00 min 09:09 1 487
LIMKHEDA LMK 09:17 01:00 min 09:18 1 495
MANGAL MAHUDI MAM 09:29 01:00 min 09:30 1 505
DAHOD DHD 09:50 02:00 min 09:52 1 529
BORDI BIO 10:05 01:00 min 10:06 1 540
ANAS ANAS 10:14 01:00 min 10:15 1 548
MEGHNAGAR MGN 10:26 02:00 min 10:28 1 562
THANDLA RD THDR 10:37 01:00 min 10:38 1 570
PANCH PIPILA PCN 10:51 01:00 min 10:52 1 584
AMARGARH AGR 11:03 01:00 min 11:04 1 593
BAMNIA BMI 11:08 02:00 min 11:10 1 597
BHAIRONGARH BOG 11:19 01:00 min 11:20 1 604
RAOTI RTI 11:31 01:00 min 11:32 1 616
BILDI BILD 11:40 01:00 min 11:41 1 622
MORWANI MRN 11:50 01:00 min 11:51 1 632
RATLAM JN RTM 12:20 10:00 min 12:30 1 642
BANGROD BOD 12:41 01:00 min 12:42 1 652
RUNKHERA RNH 12:50 01:00 min 12:51 1 660
KHACHROD KUH 13:01 02:00 min 13:03 1 670
NAGDA JN NAD 14:05 10:00 min 14:15 1 684
MAHIDPUR ROAD MEP 14:29 02:00 min 14:31 1 701
LUNI RICHHA LNR 14:41 02:00 min 14:43 1 711
VIKRAMGARH ALOT VMA 14:53 02:00 min 14:55 1 724
THURIA THUR 15:03 02:00 min 15:05 1 732
CHAU MAHLA CMU 15:18 02:00 min 15:20 1 746
SUWASRA SVA 15:35 02:00 min 15:37 1 761
SHAMGARH SGZ 15:53 02:00 min 15:55 1 775
GAROT GOH 16:05 02:00 min 16:07 1 786
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 1 808
JHALAWAR ROAD JHW 16:43 02:00 min 16:45 1 825
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 17:08 02:00 min 17:10 1 836
MORAK MKX 17:19 02:00 min 17:21 1 847
DARA DARA 17:38 02:00 min 17:40 1 861
DAKANIYA TALAV DKNT 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 1 899
KOTA JN KOTA 18:55 30:00 min 19:25 1 909
GURLA GQL 19:36 01:00 min 19:37 1 914
KESHORAI PATAN KPTN 19:46 01:00 min 19:47 1 922
KAPREN KPZ 20:03 01:00 min 20:04 1 942
LAKHERI LKE 20:24 01:00 min 20:25 1 969
INDARGARH IDG 20:36 01:00 min 20:37 1 980
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 21:05 05:00 min 21:10 1 1017
MALARNA MLZ 21:34 01:00 min 21:35 1 1047
NRYNPUR TATWAR NNW 21:51 01:00 min 21:52 1 1063
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 22:15 10:00 min 22:25 1 1080
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 22:51 01:00 min 22:52 1 1114
HINDAUN CITY HAN 23:06 01:00 min 23:07 1 1124
FATEH SINGHPURA FSP 23:18 01:00 min 23:19 1 1138
BAYANA JN BXN 23:40 05:00 min 23:45 1 1157
BHARATPUR JN BTE 00:35 05:00 min 00:40 2 1199
MATHURA JN MTJ 02:20 05:00 min 02:25 2 1233
KOSI KALAN KSV 02:56 02:00 min 02:58 2 1274
PALWAL PWL 03:53 02:00 min 03:55 2 1316
ASAOTI AST 04:05 02:00 min 04:07 2 1327
BALLABGARH BVH 04:15 02:00 min 04:17 2 1337
FARIDABAD FDB 04:26 02:00 min 04:28 2 1345
TUGLAKABAD TKD 04:53 02:00 min 04:55 2 1356
OKHLA OKA 05:02 02:00 min 05:04 2 1362
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 05:25 15:00 min 05:40 2 1366
SAHIBABAD SBB 06:09 02:00 min 06:11 2 1382
GHAZIABAD GZB 06:33 02:00 min 06:35 2 1389
N GHAZIABAD GZN 06:44 01:00 min 06:45 2 1395
MURADNAGAR MUD 06:55 02:00 min 06:57 2 1407
MODINAGAR MDNR 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 2 1417
MEERUT CITY MTC 07:30 45:00 min 08:15 2 1436
MEERUT CANT MUT 08:20 02:00 min 08:22 2 1441
KHATAULI KAT 08:47 02:00 min 08:49 2 1470
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 09:44 02:00 min 09:46 2 1492
DEOBAND DBD 10:49 02:00 min 10:51 2 1516
SAHARANPUR SRE 12:10 30:00 min 12:40 2 1550
ROORKEE RK 13:11 04:00 min 13:15 2 1585
LAKSAR JN LRJ 13:35 25:00 min 14:00 2 1603
JWALAPUR JWP 14:23 02:00 min 14:25 2 1626
HARIDWAR JN HW 14:40 30:00 min 15:10 2 1630
MOTICHUR MOTC 15:19 01:00 min 15:20 2 1635
RAIWALA RWL 15:33 02:00 min 15:35 2 1641
DOIWALA DWO 16:26 02:00 min 16:28 2 1662
DEHRADUN DDN 17:35 0 min Destination 2 1682

Train 19019 DEHRADUN EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

DEHRADUN EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches to Dehradun at 17:35 . It takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. The total distance covered by DEHRADUN EXP is 1682 kilometers.

DEHRADUN EXP passes through 98 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun.

19019 DEHRADUN EXP has a maximum halt time of 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY . 19019 DEHRADUN EXP arrives at MEERUT CITY  on 07:30 and departs at 08:15 . You can get down at MEERUT CITY to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 05 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
GODHRA JN 05 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
NAGDA JN 10 Minutes
DAKANIYA TALAV 05 Minutes
KOTA JN 30 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 05 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 10 Minutes
BAYANA JN 05 Minutes
BHARATPUR JN 05 Minutes
MATHURA JN 05 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 45 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 30 Minutes
LAKSAR JN 25 Minutes
HARIDWAR JN 30 Minutes
Food Options in 19019 DEHRADUN EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the DEHRADUN EXP ?

. 19019 DEHRADUN EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by DEHRADUN EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun ?

. 19019 DEHRADUN EXP takes 41 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Dehradun.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of DEHRADUN EXP train is 45 minutes at MEERUT CITY .

. What is the train schedule of DEHRADUN EXP ?

. DEHRADUN EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 00:05 and reaches at Dehradun by 17:35.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Related train running from Dehradun (DDN)