12903 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) Amritsar Junction (ASR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 21:25 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 21:58 3:00 min 22:01 1 29
SURAT ST 01:00 5:00 min 01:05 2 262
VADODARA JN BRC 02:49 10:00 min 02:59 2 391
GODHRA JN GDA 04:18 2:00 min 04:20 2 464
DAHOD DHD 05:18 2:00 min 05:20 2 538
MEGHNAGAR MGN 05:43 2:00 min 05:45 2 571
RATLAM JN RTM 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 2 653
NAGDA JN NAD 08:08 2:00 min 08:10 2 698
SHAMGARH SGZ 09:11 2:00 min 09:13 2 789
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 09:35 2:00 min 09:37 2 822
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 09:57 1:00 min 09:58 2 850
KOTA JN KOTA 10:55 10:00 min 11:05 2 923
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 12:25 5:00 min 12:30 2 1030
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 13:20 5:00 min 13:25 2 1094
SHRI MAHABIRJI SMBJ 13:48 2:00 min 13:50 2 1128
HINDAUN CITY HAN 14:00 2:00 min 14:02 2 1138
BAYANA JN BXN 14:28 2:00 min 14:30 2 1171
BHARATPUR JN BTE 14:58 2:00 min 15:00 2 1213
MATHURA JN MTJ 16:15 5:00 min 16:20 2 1246
FARIDABAD FDB 18:03 2:00 min 18:05 2 1358
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 18:45 15:00 min 19:00 2 1376
GHAZIABAD GZB 19:51 2:00 min 19:53 2 1404
MEERUT CITY MTC 21:01 5:00 min 21:06 2 1451
MEERUT CANT MUT 21:11 2:00 min 21:13 2 1455
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 21:51 2:00 min 21:53 2 1506
SAHARANPUR SRE 23:15 10:00 min 23:25 2 1565
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI YJUD 23:52 2:00 min 23:54 2 1595
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:45 10:00 min 00:55 3 1646
LUDHIANA JN LDH 02:35 10:00 min 02:45 3 1759
PHAGWARA JN PGW 03:15 2:00 min 03:17 3 1795
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 03:33 2:00 min 03:35 3 1812
JALANDHAR CITY JUC 03:48 10:00 min 03:58 3 1816
BEAS BEAS 04:29 2:00 min 04:31 3 1852
AMRITSAR JN ASR 05:30 0 min Destination 3 1895

Train 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Amritsar Junction on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

GOLDENTEMPLE ML departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:25 and reaches to Amritsar Junction at 05:30 . It takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by GOLDENTEMPLE ML is 1895 kilometers.

GOLDENTEMPLE ML passes through 35 stations in 3 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Amritsar Junction.

12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 18:45 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 10 Minutes
SAWAI MADHOPUR 5 Minutes
GANGAPUR CITY 5 Minutes
MATHURA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
MEERUT CITY 5 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
JALANDHAR CITY 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the GOLDENTEMPLE ML ?

. 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by GOLDENTEMPLE ML to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Amritsar Junction ?

. 12903 GOLDENTEMPLE ML takes 32 Hours 5 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to Amritsar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of GOLDENTEMPLE ML train is 15 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of GOLDENTEMPLE ML ?

. GOLDENTEMPLE ML departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 21:25 and reaches at Amritsar Junction by 05:30.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from Amritsar Junction (ASR)