22917 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS) Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
BANDRA TERMINUS BDTS Source 0 min 13:05 1 0
BORIVALI BVI 13:33 3:00 min 13:36 1 19
BOISAR BOR 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 1 88
VAPI VAPI 15:25 2:00 min 15:27 1 159
VALSAD BL 15:52 3:00 min 15:55 1 183
NAVSARI NVS 16:26 2:00 min 16:28 1 222
SURAT ST 17:02 5:00 min 17:07 1 251
BHARUCH JN BH 17:48 2:00 min 17:50 1 310
VADODARA JN BRC 18:50 10:00 min 19:00 1 380
RATLAM JN RTM 22:55 10:00 min 23:05 1 642
BHAWANI MANDI BWM 01:08 2:00 min 01:10 2 811
RAMGANJ MANDI RMA 01:30 2:00 min 01:32 2 839
KOTA JN KOTA 02:40 5:00 min 02:45 2 912
SAWAI MADHOPUR SWM 04:03 2:00 min 04:05 2 1019
GANGAPUR CITY GGC 04:53 2:00 min 04:55 2 1083
HINDAUN CITY HAN 06:03 2:00 min 06:05 2 1127
BHARATPUR JN BTE 07:13 2:00 min 07:15 2 1202
MATHURA JN MTJ 08:03 2:00 min 08:05 2 1235
FARIDABAD FDB 09:58 2:00 min 10:00 2 1348
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN NZM 10:30 20:00 min 10:50 2 1365
GHAZIABAD GZB 11:40 2:00 min 11:42 2 1393
MEERUT CITY MTC 12:25 2:00 min 12:27 2 1440
MUZAFFARNAGAR MOZ 13:02 2:00 min 13:04 2 1496
TAPRI TPZ 14:06 2:00 min 14:08 2 1547
ROORKEE RK 14:44 3:00 min 14:47 2 1579
HARIDWAR JN HW 15:50 0 min Destination 2 1620

Train 22917 HARIDWAR EXP runs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction on Wednesday .

HARIDWAR EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:05 and reaches to Haridwar Junction at 15:50 . It takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction. The total distance covered by HARIDWAR EXP is 1620 kilometers.

HARIDWAR EXP passes through 26 stations in 2 days to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction.

22917 HARIDWAR EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN . 22917 HARIDWAR EXP arrives at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN  on 10:30 and departs at 10:50 . You can get down at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 10 Minutes
RATLAM JN 10 Minutes
KOTA JN 5 Minutes
HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 20 Minutes
Food Options in 22917 HARIDWAR EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the HARIDWAR EXP ?

. 22917 HARIDWAR EXP starts from Mumbai Bandra Terminus

. What is the time taken by HARIDWAR EXP to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction ?

. 22917 HARIDWAR EXP takes 26 Hours 45 Minutes approx to reach from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Haridwar Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of HARIDWAR EXP train is 20 minutes at HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN .

. What is the train schedule of HARIDWAR EXP ?

. HARIDWAR EXP departs from Mumbai Bandra Terminus at 13:05 and reaches at Haridwar Junction by 15:50.

Related train running from Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
09021 Mumbai Bandra - Jammu Tawi AC SF Source 5:10 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09022 Jammu Tawi - Bandra AC SF Special 10:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Puja Special 4:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
09724 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur Special Source 6:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
11103 JHS-BDTS EXP 16:45 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
11104 BDTS-JHS EXP Source 5:10 3A SL M T W T F S S
12215 DEE BDTS G RATH 8:10 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
12216 DEE GARIBRATH Source 12:45 3A M T W T F S S
12247 BDTS NZM YUVA E Source 16:35 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12248 NZM BDTS YUVA 9:20 Destination 2A 3A CC M T W T F S S
12471 SWARAJ EXPRESS Source 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12472 SWARAJ EXPRESS 18:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12479 SURYA NAGRI EXP 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12480 SURYANAGARI EXP Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12907 BDTS SMPRK K EX Source 16:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12908 MHRST SMPRK K EX 16:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12909 NZM GARIB RATH Source 16:35 3A CC M T W T F S S
12910 BDTS GARIB RATH 8:10 Destination 3A CC M T W T F S S
12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12926 PASCHIM EXPRESS 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12935 BDTS SURAT EXP Source 6:50 FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12936 SURAT BDTS EXP 20:25 Destination FC CC 2S M T W T F S S
12971 BHAVNAGAR EXP Source 21:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12972 BVC BDTS EXPRES 8:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST Source 16:15 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12980 JP BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12995 BDTS AII UDZ EX Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12996 UDZ BDTS SF EXP 14:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14707 RANAKPUR EXPRES 9:40 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
14708 RANAKPUR EXPRES Source 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19017 SAU JANATA EXP Source 17:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19018 SAU JANATA EXP 5:40 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP Source 0:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 4:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19021 BDTS LJN EXPRESS Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19022 LJN BDTS EXP 8:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19027 VIVEK EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19028 VIVEK EXPRESS 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19029 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS Source 11:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19030 BANDRA(T) MAHUVA EXPRESS 4:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19037 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19038 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19039 AVADH EXPRESS Source 22:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19040 AVADH EXPRESS 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19049 BDTS PATNA EXP Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19050 PNBE BDTS EXP 7:33 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19061 RAMNAGAR EXPRESS Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19062 RMR BDTS EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19065 BDTS BGKT EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19066 BGKT BDTS EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19131 KUTCH EXPRESS Source 17:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19132 KUTCH EXPRESS 11:25 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19451 GANDHIDHAM EXP Source 23:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19452 BANDRA T EXP 22:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19707 ARAVALI EXPRESS Source 20:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS 6:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
22443 CNB-BDTS EXPRESS 23:05 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22444 BDTS CNB EXP Source 5:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22451 BDTS - CDG EXPRESS Source 12:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22452 CDG - BDTS EXPRESS 9:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22473 BKN BDTS SF EXP 12:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22474 BDTS BKN SUP EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22901 UDZ SUPER FAST Source 23:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22902 UDZ BDTS SUP 13:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22903 BHUJ AC S F EXP Source 23:45 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22904 BDTS AC S F EXP 5:15 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
22913 Bandra Terminus - Patna Humsafar Express Source 12:55 3A M T W T F S S
22914 Patna - Bandra Terminus HumSafar Express 7:35 Destination 3A M T W T F S S
22915 BDTS HSR SF EXP Source 12:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22916 HSR BDTS S F EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP Source 13:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP 22:00 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22927 LOK SHAKTI EXP Source 19:40 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22928 LOK SHAKTI EXP 5:50 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22931 BDTS JSM EXP Source 14:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22932 JSM BDTS SF 17:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22933 BDTS JP SF EXP Source 16:15 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22934 JP BDTS SF EXP 7:35 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22935 BDTS PIT SF EXP Source 15:25 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22936 PIT BDTS SF EXP 10:20 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22950 Delhi -Bandra SF EXP 16:45 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
59045 VAPI PASSENGER Source 9:25 N/A M T W T F S S
59046 BL BDTS PASS 21:10 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02479 SURYA NAGRI SPL 11:35 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02480 BDTS JU SPL Source 13:30 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02925 BDTS ASR SPL Source 12:00 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
02926 PASCHIM EXP SPL 14:45 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09037 BDTS GKP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09038 AVADH SPL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09039 BDTS MFP SPL Source 22:40 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09040 MFP BDTS SPECIAL 4:35 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09041 BDTS GCT SPL Source 23:25 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S
09042 GCT BDTS SPL 7:50 Destination 2A 3A SL 2S M T W T F S S

Related train running from Haridwar Junction (HW)

Train No. Train Name Arrival Time Departure Time Classes Days Of Run
03427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special 13:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
03428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special Source 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04731 BKN HW SPL 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04732 HW BKN SPL Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04735 Bikaner - Haridwar Special 10:25 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
04736 Haridwar - Bikaner Special Source 19:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12017 NDLS-DDN SHATABDI EXP 11:30 11:35 1A CC M T W T F S S
12018 DDN-NDLS SHATABDI EXP 18:05 18:10 1A CC M T W T F S S
12053 HW ASR JNSHTBDI Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12054 ASR-HW JAN SHATABDI EXP 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
12055 DDN JANSHATABDI 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12056 NEWDELHI JAN SHATABDI EXP 6:25 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
12063 HW UHL LINK JSHT Source 14:45 2S M T W T F S S
12064 UHL HW LINK JSHT 14:10 Destination 2S M T W T F S S
12171 LTT - HW SUPER FAST EXP 12:55 Destination 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12172 HW - LTT SUPER FAST EXP Source 18:30 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12205 NANDA DEVI EXP 3:53 3:58 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12206 NANDA DEVI EXP 0:12 0:17 1A 2A 3A M T W T F S S
12327 UPASANA EXPRESS 15:50 16:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12328 UPASANA EXPRESS 23:35 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12369 KUMBHA EXPRESS 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12370 HW HWH S F EXP Source 23:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12687 MDU-DDN/CDG EXP 3:05 3:13 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12688 DDN MDU SF EXP 8:25 8:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12911 BL HARIDWAR EXP 16:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
12912 HW BL SUP EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13009 DOON EXPRESS 4:45 5:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
13010 DOON EXPRESS 21:37 22:12 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14041 MUSSOORIE EXP 6:05 6:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14042 MUSSOORIE EXP 22:55 23:25 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14114 DDN - ALD LINK EXPRESS 14:50 14:58 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14115 ALD HW EXP 14:15 Destination 2A SL M T W T F S S
14116 HW ALD EXP Source 16:20 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14119 KGM-DDN EXP. 2:30 2:45 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14120 DDN-KGM EXP. 0:47 0:57 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14265 BSB DDN EXP 3:25 4:10 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14266 DDN BSB EXPRESS 20:05 20:35 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14309 UJJAINI EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14310 UJJAIYANI EXP 7:25 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14317 IND DDN EXPRESS 17:17 17:27 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14318 DEHRADUN INDORE EXPRESS 7:25 7:55 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14605 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi Express Source 16:50 3A SL M T W T F S S
14606 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar Express 10:30 Destination 3A SL M T W T F S S
14609 HEMKUNT EXP 17:35 17:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14610 HEMKUNT EXP 6:25 6:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
14631 DDN ASR EXPRESS 21:00 21:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14632 ASR DDN EXPRESS 7:50 8:30 3A SL M T W T F S S
14711 HW SGNR EXP Source 14:15 CC 2S M T W T F S S
14712 SGNR HW EXP 13:35 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
15001 MFP DDN EXP 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15002 DDN MFP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15005 GKP DDN EXPRESS 11:50 12:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15006 DDN GKP EXP 16:45 16:50 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
15033 HW RMR EXP Source 18:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
15034 RMR HW EXP 14:05 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
18477 UTKAL EXPRESS 21:15 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
18478 KALINGAUTKALEXP Source 6:45 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19019 DEHRADUN EXP 14:35 15:05 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19020 DEHRADUN EXP 12:00 12:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19031 HARIDWAR MAIL 12:10 Destination 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19032 YOGA EXPRESS Source 16:35 1A 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19565 UTTARANCHAL EXP 16:17 17:37 2A SL M T W T F S S
19566 UTTARANCHAL EXP 7:25 7:55 2A SL M T W T F S S
19609 AII HW EXP 10:30 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
19610 HW UDZ EXP Source 19:40 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22659 KCVL-DDN EXP 18:45 19:05 3A SL M T W T F S S
22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP 7:25 7:55 3A SL M T W T F S S
22917 HARIDWAR EXP 15:50 Destination 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
22918 HW BDTS SF EXP Source 18:30 2A 3A SL M T W T F S S
24887 HW BME LINK EXP 19:00 19:08 3A SL M T W T F S S
24888 UMB-HW LINK EXP. 9:19 9:29 3A SL M T W T F S S
54341 SRE - DDN PASS. 18:00 18:03 N/A M T W T F S S
54342 DDN - SRE PASS. 9:20 9:22 N/A M T W T F S S
54463 CH-RKSH PASSENGER 12:40 12:48 N/A M T W T F S S
54464 RKSH-CH PASSENGER 13:20 13:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54471 DLI - RKSH PASS 2:30 3:10 N/A M T W T F S S
54472 RKSH-DLI PASSENGER 8:00 8:05 N/A M T W T F S S
54475 DLI - HW PASS 21:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54476 DLI - HW PASS Source 4:20 N/A M T W T F S S
54481 HW - RKSH PASS Source 5:30 N/A M T W T F S S
54482 RKSH - HW PASS 9:50 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54483 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 10:45 N/A M T W T F S S
54484 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 16:30 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
54485 HW-RKSH PASSENGER Source 17:40 N/A M T W T F S S
54486 RKSH-HW PASSENGER 20:25 Destination N/A M T W T F S S
02053 JAN SHATBDI SPL Source 14:45 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02054 ASR HW JAN SPL 13:50 Destination CC 2S M T W T F S S
02055 JAN SHATBDI SPL 19:33 19:38 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02056 JANSHATABDI SPL 6:25 6:30 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02091 JAN SHATBDI SPL 17:15 17:20 CC 2S M T W T F S S
02092 DOON JANSTB SPL 11:08 11:13 CC 2S M T W T F S S