From Station
To Station
28182-KIR TATA LNK EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
NNA (15:09)

Naugachia

04 h 11 m
BJU (19:20)

Barauni Jn

28182-KIR TATA LNK EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
NNA (15:09)

Naugachia

04 hr 11 min
BJU (19:20)

Barauni Jn

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NNA (11:44)

Naugachia

02 h 31 m
BJU (14:15)

Barauni Jn

15909-ABADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NNA (11:44)

Naugachia

02 hr 31 min
BJU (14:15)

Barauni Jn

12423-DBRT RAJDHANI EX
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 3A 2A 1A
NNA (17:24)

Naugachia

01 h 41 m
BJU (19:05)

Barauni Jn

12423-DBRT RAJDHANI EX

s m t w t f s

3A 2A 1A
NNA (17:24)

Naugachia

01 hr 41 min
BJU (19:05)

Barauni Jn

15483-MAHANANDA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NNA (20:08)

Naugachia

02 h 52 m
BJU (23:00)

Barauni Jn

15483-MAHANANDA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NNA (20:08)

Naugachia

02 hr 52 min
BJU (23:00)

Barauni Jn

13247-RJPB CAPITAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
NNA (20:55)

Naugachia

03 h 00 m
BJU (23:55)

Barauni Jn

13247-RJPB CAPITAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
NNA (20:55)

Naugachia

03 hr 00 min
BJU (23:55)

Barauni Jn

12505-NORTH EAST EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NNA (22:04)

Naugachia

02 h 11 m
BJU (00:15)

Barauni Jn

12505-NORTH EAST EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NNA (22:04)

Naugachia

02 hr 11 min
BJU (00:15)

Barauni Jn

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NNA (23:09)

Naugachia

02 h 06 m
BJU (01:15)

Barauni Jn

15227-MUZAFFARPUR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NNA (23:09)

Naugachia

02 hr 06 min
BJU (01:15)

Barauni Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NNA (23:48)

Naugachia

03 h 12 m
BJU (03:00)

Barauni Jn

15707-KIR ASR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NNA (23:48)

Naugachia

03 hr 12 min
BJU (03:00)

Barauni Jn

15715-GARIB NAWAJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 1A
NNA (10:03)

Naugachia

02 h 37 m
BJU (12:40)

Barauni Jn

15715-GARIB NAWAJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 1A
NNA (10:03)

Naugachia

02 hr 37 min
BJU (12:40)

Barauni Jn

15713-INTERCITY EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
NNA (07:24)

Naugachia

02 h 36 m
BJU (10:00)

Barauni Jn

15713-INTERCITY EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
NNA (07:24)

Naugachia

02 hr 36 min
BJU (10:00)

Barauni Jn

19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
NNA (08:39)

Naugachia

02 h 11 m
BJU (10:50)

Barauni Jn

19710-KYQ JP KAVIGURU

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
NNA (08:39)

Naugachia

02 hr 11 min
BJU (10:50)

Barauni Jn

Popular Trains Routes from

Naugachia to Barauni Train Routes

Your search for trains from Naugachia to Barauni and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Naugachia to Barauni . Check Naugachia-Barauni train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Naugachia to Barauni in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Naugachia to Barauni junction thus transferring the passengers from Naugachia to Barauni .

The Naugachia-Barauni route having 11 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Naugachia to Barauni the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 11 trains operating on this route, Only 11 Trains Run From Naugachia to Barauni .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Naugachia to Barauni , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Naugachia to Barauni ?

. Approximately more than 11 trains are running on Naugachia to Barauni . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Barauni Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Naugachia to Barauni ?

. The fastest train Dbrt Rajdhani Ex takes 01 hr 41 min to reach from Naugachia to Barauni and Kir Tata Lnk Exp takes longest time; approx 04 hr 11 min hours to reach from Naugachia to Barauni .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Naugachia?

. In Naugachia, there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Naugachia.