12505 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Guwahati(KYQ) Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 10:02 1 0
RANGIYA JN RNY 10:53 5:00 min 10:58 1 41
BARPETA ROAD BPRD 11:43 2:00 min 11:45 1 106
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 12:41 10:00 min 12:51 1 150
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 13:16 2:00 min 13:18 1 182
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 14:14 2:00 min 14:16 1 260
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 14:43 2:00 min 14:45 1 278
JALPAIGURI ROAD JPE 16:18 2:00 min 16:20 1 371
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 17:15 10:00 min 17:25 1 405
KISHANGANJ KNE 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 1 492
BARSOI JN BOE 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 549
KATIHAR JN KIR 20:50 25:00 min 21:15 1 590
NAUGACHIA NNA 22:03 2:00 min 22:05 1 647
MANSI JN MNE 22:49 2:00 min 22:51 1 705
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 23:01 2:00 min 23:03 1 714
BEGU SARAI BGS 23:37 2:00 min 23:39 1 754
BARAUNI JN BJU 00:15 10:00 min 00:25 2 769
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 03:00 10:00 min 03:10 2 878
DANAPUR DNR 03:23 2:00 min 03:25 2 884
ARA ARA 03:53 2:00 min 03:55 2 923
BUXAR BXR 04:43 2:00 min 04:45 2 992
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 07:02 15:00 min 07:17 2 1081
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 09:35 10:00 min 09:45 2 1234
FATEHPUR FTP 11:13 2:00 min 11:15 2 1351
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:45 10:00 min 12:55 2 1429
ETAWAH ETW 14:33 2:00 min 14:35 2 1563
TUNDLA JN TDL 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 2 1650
ALIGARH JN ALJN 16:46 2:00 min 16:48 2 1728
GHAZIABAD GZB 18:43 2:00 min 18:45 2 1834
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL ANVT 19:20 0 min Destination 2 1846

Train 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS runs from Guwahati to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

NORTHEAST EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 10:02 and reaches to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 19:20 . It takes 33 Hours 18 Minutes to reach from Guwahati to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus. The total distance covered by NORTHEAST EXPRESS is 1846 kilometers.

NORTHEAST EXPRESS passes through 30 stations in 2 days to reach from Guwahati to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 20:50 and departs at 21:15 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
RANGIYA JN 5 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 15 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 10 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
Food Options in 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the NORTHEAST EXPRESS ?

. 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS starts from Guwahati

. What is the time taken by NORTHEAST EXPRESS to reach from Guwahati to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus ?

. 12505 NORTHEAST EXPRESS takes 33 Hours 18 Minutes approx to reach from Guwahati to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of NORTHEAST EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of NORTHEAST EXPRESS ?

. NORTHEAST EXPRESS departs from Guwahati at 10:02 and reaches at Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus by 19:20.

Related train running from Guwahati(KYQ)

Related train running from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)