12520 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A
Kamakhya(KYQ) Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
KAMAKHYA KYQ Source 0 min 21:00 1 0
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:40 2:00 min 21:42 1 41
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 23:20 2:00 min 23:22 1 150
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 01:10 2:00 min 01:12 2 278
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 03:05 10:00 min 03:15 2 405
KISHANGANJ KNE 04:19 2:00 min 04:21 2 492
KATIHAR JN KIR 07:10 10:00 min 07:20 2 587
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:06 2:00 min 08:08 2 644
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 09:03 2:00 min 09:05 2 711
BEGU SARAI BGS 09:34 2:00 min 09:36 2 752
HAJIPUR JN HJP 12:20 5:00 min 12:25 2 855
PATLIPUTRA PPTA 13:10 10:00 min 13:20 2 875
DANAPUR DNR 13:40 2:00 min 13:42 2 881
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 16:54 10:00 min 17:04 2 1079
MIRZAPUR MZP 18:05 2:00 min 18:07 2 1142
ALLAHABD CHHEOKI ACOI 19:33 2:00 min 19:35 2 1223
SATNA STA 22:00 10:00 min 22:10 2 1391
KATNI KTE 23:35 5:00 min 23:40 2 1489
JABALPUR JBP 01:05 10:00 min 01:15 3 1580
ITARSI JN ET 04:50 10:00 min 05:00 3 1825
KHANDWA KNW 08:32 3:00 min 08:35 3 2009
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 10:25 5:00 min 10:30 3 2132
JALGAON JN JL 10:52 3:00 min 10:55 3 2156
MANMAD JN MMR 12:36 2:00 min 12:38 3 2316
NASIK ROAD NK 13:25 5:00 min 13:30 3 2389
IGATPURI IGP 14:35 5:00 min 14:40 3 2440
KALYAN JN KYN 16:17 3:00 min 16:20 3 2523
THANE TNA 16:42 3:00 min 16:45 3 2543
LOKMANYATILAK LTT 17:30 0 min Destination 3 2561

Train 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS runs from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on Thursday .

KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 21:00 and reaches to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:30 . It takes 44 Hours 30 Minutes to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS is 2561 kilometers.

KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS passes through 29 stations in 3 days to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI . 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS arrives at NEW JALPAIGURI  on 03:05 and departs at 03:15 . You can get down at NEW JALPAIGURI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 5 Minutes
PATLIPUTRA 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
SATNA 10 Minutes
KATNI 5 Minutes
JABALPUR 10 Minutes
ITARSI JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 5 Minutes
NASIK ROAD 5 Minutes
IGATPURI 5 Minutes
Food Options in 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS ?

. 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS starts from Kamakhya

. What is the time taken by KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus ?

. 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS takes 44 Hours 30 Minutes approx to reach from Kamakhya to Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at NEW JALPAIGURI .

. What is the train schedule of KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS ?

. KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS departs from Kamakhya at 21:00 and reaches at Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus by 17:30.

Related train running from Kamakhya(KYQ)

Related train running from Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)