15483 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) Old Delhi (DLI)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
ALIPUR DUAR JN APDJ Source 0 min 09:25 1 0
HASIMARA HSA 10:05 2:00 min 10:07 1 35
DALGAON DLO 10:34 2:00 min 10:36 1 60
BINNAGURI BNV 10:47 5:00 min 10:52 1 69
NEW MAL JN NMZ 11:35 5:00 min 11:40 1 113
SILIGURI JN SGUJ 13:33 5:00 min 13:38 1 161
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:00 10:00 min 14:10 1 168
ALUABARI ROAD AUB 14:54 2:00 min 14:56 1 225
KISHANGANJ KNE 15:20 5:00 min 15:25 1 256
DALKOLHA DLK 15:48 2:00 min 15:50 1 284
BARSOI JN BOE 16:15 2:00 min 16:17 1 313
AZAMNAGAR ROAD AZR 16:31 2:00 min 16:33 1 326
LABHA LAV 17:00 2:00 min 17:02 1 346
KATIHAR JN KIR 18:30 30:00 min 19:00 1 369
SEMAPUR SMO 19:13 2:00 min 19:15 1 380
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 19:26 2:00 min 19:28 1 391
KURSELA KUE 19:42 2:00 min 19:44 1 408
NAUGACHIA NNA 20:03 2:00 min 20:05 1 426
THANA BIHPUR JN THB 20:22 2:00 min 20:24 1 442
NARAYANPUR NNR 20:32 2:00 min 20:34 1 450
PASRAHA PSR 20:48 2:00 min 20:50 1 462
MAHES KHUNT MSK 21:05 2:00 min 21:07 1 474
MANSI JN MNE 21:19 2:00 min 21:21 1 484
KHAGARIA JN. KGG 21:32 2:00 min 21:34 1 493
SAHIBPUR KML JN SKJ 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 1 506
LAKHMINIA LKN 21:56 2:00 min 21:58 1 516
BEGU SARAI BGS 22:14 2:00 min 22:16 1 534
BARAUNI JN BJU 23:00 5:00 min 23:05 1 549
MOKAMEH JN MKA 00:01 2:00 min 00:03 2 570
BAKHTIYARPUR JN BKP 00:32 2:00 min 00:34 2 614
PATNA JN PNBE 01:30 10:00 min 01:40 2 659
DANAPUR DNR 01:55 2:00 min 01:57 2 669
ARA ARA 02:25 2:00 min 02:27 2 708
BUXAR BXR 03:12 2:00 min 03:14 2 777
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. DDU 05:32 10:00 min 05:42 2 869
MIRZAPUR MZP 07:00 5:00 min 07:05 2 933
VINDHYACHAL BDL 07:16 2:00 min 07:18 2 941
NAINI NYN 08:18 2:00 min 08:20 2 1011
ALLAHABAD JN ALD 08:40 15:00 min 08:55 2 1018
BHARWARI BRE 09:29 1:00 min 09:30 2 1056
FATEHPUR FTP 10:38 2:00 min 10:40 2 1135
KANPUR CENTRAL CNB 12:15 10:00 min 12:25 2 1213
PANKI DHAM PNKD 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 2 1219
RURA RURA 13:44 2:00 min 13:46 2 1252
JHINJHAK JJK 14:05 2:00 min 14:07 2 1271
PHAPHUND PHD 14:23 2:00 min 14:25 2 1291
ACHALDA ULD 14:40 2:00 min 14:42 2 1307
BHARTHANA BNT 14:59 2:00 min 15:01 2 1327
ETAWAH ETW 15:18 5:00 min 15:23 2 1347
SHIKOHABAD JN SKB 16:04 5:00 min 16:09 2 1402
FIROZABAD FZD 16:26 5:00 min 16:31 2 1422
TUNDLA JN TDL 17:35 10:00 min 17:45 2 1439
JALESAR ROAD JLS 18:10 2:00 min 18:12 2 1467
HATHRAS JN HRS 18:28 2:00 min 18:30 2 1487
ALIGARH JN ALJN 18:55 5:00 min 19:00 2 1517
KHURJA JN KRJ 19:50 2:00 min 19:52 2 1560
GHAZIABAD GZB 21:45 2:00 min 21:47 2 1630
DELHI SHAHDARA DSA 22:04 2:00 min 22:06 2 1644
DELHI DLI 22:40 0 min Destination 2 1650

Train 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS runs from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 09:25 and reaches to Old Delhi at 22:40 . It takes 37 Hours 15 Minutes to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi. The total distance covered by SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS is 1650 kilometers.

SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS passes through 59 stations in 2 days to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi.

15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 30 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 18:30 and departs at 19:00 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
BINNAGURI 5 Minutes
NEW MAL JN 5 Minutes
SILIGURI JN 5 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 5 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 30 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 5 Minutes
PATNA JN 10 Minutes
PT.DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN. 10 Minutes
MIRZAPUR 5 Minutes
ALLAHABAD JN 15 Minutes
KANPUR CENTRAL 10 Minutes
ETAWAH 5 Minutes
SHIKOHABAD JN 5 Minutes
FIROZABAD 5 Minutes
TUNDLA JN 10 Minutes
ALIGARH JN 5 Minutes
Food Options in 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS ?

. 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS starts from Alipur Duar Junction

. What is the time taken by SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi ?

. 15483 SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS takes 37 Hours 15 Minutes approx to reach from Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS train is 30 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS ?

. SIKKIM MAHANANDA EXPRESS departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 09:25 and reaches at Old Delhi by 22:40.

Related train running from Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ)

Related train running from Old Delhi (DLI)