12630 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM Source 0 min 08:45 1 0
JHANSI JN JHS 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 1 403
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 694
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 1093
MANMAD JN MMR 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 1277
PUNE JN PUNE 11:05 15:00 min 11:20 2 1589
MIRAJ JN MRJ 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 1868
BELAGAVI BGM 18:47 03:00 min 18:50 2 2005
DHARWAR DWR 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 2 2127
HUBBALLI JN UBL 22:15 05:00 min 22:20 2 2147
DAVANGERE DVG 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 3 2290
ARSIKERE JN ASK 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 3 2450
TUMAKURU TK 04:38 02:00 min 04:40 3 2546
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 06:20 0 min Destination 3 2610

Train 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP runs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Wednesday Friday .

YPR S KRNTI EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:45 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 . It takes 45 Hours 35 Minutes to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR S KRNTI EXP is 2610 kilometers.

YPR S KRNTI EXP passes through 14 stations in 3 days to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 15 minutes at PUNE JN . 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP arrives at PUNE JN  on 11:05 and departs at 11:20 . You can get down at PUNE JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 05 Minutes
Food Options in 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR S KRNTI EXP ?

. 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP starts from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

. What is the time taken by YPR S KRNTI EXP to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 12630 YPR S KRNTI EXP takes 45 Hours 35 Minutes approx to reach from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR S KRNTI EXP train is 15 minutes at PUNE JN .

. What is the train schedule of YPR S KRNTI EXP ?

. YPR S KRNTI EXP departs from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:45 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 06:20.

Related train running from Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)