22686 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 03:25 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 04:10 10:00 min 04:20 1 68
PANIPAT JN PNP 05:40 02:00 min 05:42 1 177
NEW DELHI NDLS 07:50 20:00 min 08:10 1 266
H NIZAMUDDIN NZM 08:30 15:00 min 08:45 1 274
JHANSI JN JHS 14:55 10:00 min 15:05 1 676
BHOPAL JN BPL 19:25 10:00 min 19:35 1 967
BHUSAVAL JN BSL 01:35 05:00 min 01:40 2 1366
MANMAD JN MMR 04:10 05:00 min 04:15 2 1550
PUNE JN PUNE 11:05 15:00 min 11:20 2 1862
MIRAJ JN MRJ 16:35 05:00 min 16:40 2 2141
BELAGAVI BGM 18:48 02:00 min 18:50 2 2278
DHARWAR DWR 21:18 02:00 min 21:20 2 2400
HUBBALLI JN UBL 22:10 10:00 min 22:20 2 2420
DAVANGERE DVG 00:28 02:00 min 00:30 3 2563
ARSIKERE JN ASK 03:08 02:00 min 03:10 3 2701
TUMAKURU TK 04:43 02:00 min 04:45 3 2819
YESVANTPUR JN YPR 06:20 0 min Destination 3 2883

Train 22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP runs from Chandigarh to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction on Tuesday Saturday .

YPR S KRANTI EXP departs from Chandigarh at 03:25 and reaches to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction at 06:20 . It takes 50 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by YPR S KRANTI EXP is 2883 kilometers.

YPR S KRANTI EXP passes through 18 stations in 3 days to reach from Chandigarh to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at NEW DELHI . 22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP arrives at NEW DELHI  on 07:50 and departs at 08:10 . You can get down at NEW DELHI to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
NEW DELHI 20 Minutes
H NIZAMUDDIN 15 Minutes
JHANSI JN 10 Minutes
BHOPAL JN 10 Minutes
BHUSAVAL JN 05 Minutes
MANMAD JN 05 Minutes
PUNE JN 15 Minutes
MIRAJ JN 05 Minutes
HUBBALLI JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the YPR S KRANTI EXP ?

. 22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by YPR S KRANTI EXP to reach from Chandigarh to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction ?

. 22686 YPR S KRANTI EXP takes 50 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of YPR S KRANTI EXP train is 20 minutes at NEW DELHI .

. What is the train schedule of YPR S KRANTI EXP ?

. YPR S KRANTI EXP departs from Chandigarh at 03:25 and reaches at Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by 06:20.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)