15904 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Chandigarh(CDG) Dibrugarh (DBRG)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
CHANDIGARH CDG Source 0 min 23:15 1 0
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 00:00 10:00 min 00:10 2 68
SAHARANPUR SRE 01:50 10:00 min 02:00 2 149
MORADABAD MB 05:17 08:00 min 05:25 2 342
BAREILLY BE 06:58 02:00 min 07:00 2 432
LUCKNOW NR LKO 10:45 15:00 min 11:00 2 667
GONDA JN GD 13:45 05:00 min 13:50 2 784
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 17:30 15:00 min 17:45 2 938
DEORIA SADAR DEOS 18:26 05:00 min 18:31 2 987
SIWAN JN SV 19:50 05:00 min 19:55 2 1057
CHHAPRA CPR 21:05 10:00 min 21:15 2 1118
SONPUR JN SEE 22:05 02:00 min 22:07 2 1171
HAJIPUR JN HJP 22:20 05:00 min 22:25 2 1177
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 23:25 05:00 min 23:30 2 1231
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 00:20 05:00 min 00:25 3 1283
BARAUNI JN BJU 02:10 10:00 min 02:20 3 1334
KHAGARIA JN KGG 03:13 02:00 min 03:15 3 1389
NAUGACHIA NNA 04:10 02:00 min 04:12 3 1456
KATIHAR JN KIR 06:10 25:00 min 06:35 3 1513
KISHANGANJ KNE 08:25 02:00 min 08:27 3 1609
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 10:10 10:00 min 10:20 3 1696
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 13:25 05:00 min 13:30 3 1822
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 13:50 05:00 min 13:55 3 1841
KOKRAJHAR KOJ 15:00 02:00 min 15:02 3 1920
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 16:40 10:00 min 16:50 3 1948
RANGIYA JN RNY 18:10 05:00 min 18:15 3 2057
GUWAHATI GHY 19:30 20:00 min 19:50 3 2105
LUMDING JN LMG 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 3 2285
DIPHU DPU 00:39 02:00 min 00:41 4 2317
DIMAPUR DMV 01:33 07:00 min 01:40 4 2354
FURKATING JN FKG 03:30 02:00 min 03:32 4 2424
MARIANI JN MXN 04:20 10:00 min 04:30 4 2462
SIMALUGURI JN SLGR 05:15 02:00 min 05:17 4 2516
NEW TINSUKIA JN NTSK 07:05 10:00 min 07:15 4 2619
DIBRUGARH DBRG 08:15 0 min Destination 4 2661

Train 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS runs from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh on Sunday Wednesday .

CDG DBRG EXPRESS departs from Chandigarh at 23:15 and reaches to Dibrugarh at 08:15 . It takes 57 Hours 0 Minutes to reach from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by CDG DBRG EXPRESS is 2661 kilometers.

CDG DBRG EXPRESS passes through 35 stations in 4 days to reach from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh.

15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 06:10 and departs at 06:35 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
AMBALA CANT JN 10 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 15 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
DEORIA SADAR 05 Minutes
SIWAN JN 05 Minutes
CHHAPRA 10 Minutes
HAJIPUR JN 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 10 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
GUWAHATI 20 Minutes
LUMDING JN 05 Minutes
DIMAPUR 07 Minutes
MARIANI JN 10 Minutes
NEW TINSUKIA JN 10 Minutes
Food Options in 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the CDG DBRG EXPRESS ?

. 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS starts from Chandigarh

. What is the time taken by CDG DBRG EXPRESS to reach from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh ?

. 15904 CDG DBRG EXPRESS takes 57 Hours 0 Minutes approx to reach from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of CDG DBRG EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of CDG DBRG EXPRESS ?

. CDG DBRG EXPRESS departs from Chandigarh at 23:15 and reaches at Dibrugarh by 08:15.

Related train running from Chandigarh(CDG)

Related train running from Dibrugarh (DBRG)