15654 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 2A 3A SL
Jammu Tawi(JAT) Guwahati (GHY)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
JAMMU TAWI JAT Source 0 min 22:45 1 0
KATHUA KTHU 23:50 02:00 min 23:52 1 77
PATHANKOT CANTT PTKC 00:25 05:00 min 00:30 2 100
JALANDHAR CANT JRC 02:15 05:00 min 02:20 2 213
LUDHIANA JN LDH 03:20 10:00 min 03:30 2 265
AMBALA CANT JN UMB 05:17 08:00 min 05:25 2 378
YAMUNANAGAR JUD YJUD 06:07 02:00 min 06:09 2 429
SAHARANPUR SRE 06:50 10:00 min 07:00 2 460
ROORKEE RK 07:30 02:00 min 07:32 2 494
LAKSAR JN LRJ 07:55 02:00 min 07:57 2 513
MORADABAD MB 10:10 08:00 min 10:18 2 652
BAREILLY BE 11:40 02:00 min 11:42 2 743
SHAHJEHANPUR SPN 12:47 02:00 min 12:49 2 813
LUCKNOW NR LKO 15:20 10:00 min 15:30 2 978
GONDA JN GD 17:35 05:00 min 17:40 2 1095
BASTI BST 19:07 03:00 min 19:10 2 1184
GORAKHPUR JN GKP 20:40 15:00 min 20:55 2 1248
KAPTANGANJ JN CPJ 21:40 05:00 min 21:45 2 1287
SISWA BAZAR SBZ 22:07 02:00 min 22:09 2 1314
BAGAHA BUG 23:18 02:00 min 23:20 2 1357
NARKATIAGANJ JN NKE 00:03 05:00 min 00:08 3 1398
BETTIAH BTH 00:36 05:00 min 00:41 3 1435
SAGAULI JN SGL 00:58 02:00 min 01:00 3 1457
BAPUDM MOTIHARI BMKI 01:15 03:00 min 01:18 3 1478
CHAKIA CAA 01:39 02:00 min 01:41 3 1510
MOTIPUR MTR 02:03 02:00 min 02:05 3 1531
MUZAFFARPUR JN MFP 03:35 05:00 min 03:40 3 1558
SAMASTIPUR JN SPJ 04:30 05:00 min 04:35 3 1609
BARAUNI JN BJU 05:45 10:00 min 05:55 3 1660
BEGU SARAI BGS 06:26 02:00 min 06:28 3 1675
KHAGARIA JN KGG 07:04 02:00 min 07:06 3 1716
NAUGACHIA NNA 08:06 02:00 min 08:08 3 1783
KARAGOLA ROAD CRR 09:29 02:00 min 09:31 3 1817
KATIHAR JN KIR 10:20 25:00 min 10:45 3 1840
KISHANGANJ KNE 12:38 05:00 min 12:43 3 1936
NEW JALPAIGURI NJP 14:05 15:00 min 14:20 3 2023
DHUPGURI DQG 15:57 05:00 min 16:02 3 2088
NEW COOCH BEHAR NCB 17:15 05:00 min 17:20 3 2149
NEW ALIPURDUAR NOQ 17:40 05:00 min 17:45 3 2168
NEW BONGAIGAON NBQ 19:40 10:00 min 19:50 3 2274
RANGIYA JN RNY 21:55 05:00 min 22:00 3 2384
KAMAKHYA KYQ 23:05 05:00 min 23:10 3 2425
GUWAHATI GHY 23:40 0 min Destination 3 2431

Train 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES runs from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati on Friday .

JAMMU GHY EXPRES departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches to Guwahati at 23:40 . It takes 48 Hours 55 Minutes to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. The total distance covered by JAMMU GHY EXPRES is 2431 kilometers.

JAMMU GHY EXPRES passes through 43 stations in 3 days to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati.

15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES has a maximum halt time of 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN . 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES arrives at KATIHAR JN  on 10:20 and departs at 10:45 . You can get down at KATIHAR JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
PATHANKOT CANTT 05 Minutes
JALANDHAR CANT 05 Minutes
LUDHIANA JN 10 Minutes
AMBALA CANT JN 08 Minutes
SAHARANPUR 10 Minutes
MORADABAD 08 Minutes
LUCKNOW NR 10 Minutes
GONDA JN 05 Minutes
GORAKHPUR JN 15 Minutes
KAPTANGANJ JN 05 Minutes
NARKATIAGANJ JN 05 Minutes
BETTIAH 05 Minutes
MUZAFFARPUR JN 05 Minutes
SAMASTIPUR JN 05 Minutes
BARAUNI JN 10 Minutes
KATIHAR JN 25 Minutes
KISHANGANJ 05 Minutes
NEW JALPAIGURI 15 Minutes
DHUPGURI 05 Minutes
NEW COOCH BEHAR 05 Minutes
NEW ALIPURDUAR 05 Minutes
NEW BONGAIGAON 10 Minutes
RANGIYA JN 05 Minutes
KAMAKHYA 05 Minutes
Food Options in 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the JAMMU GHY EXPRES ?

. 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES starts from Jammu Tawi

. What is the time taken by JAMMU GHY EXPRES to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati ?

. 15654 JAMMU GHY EXPRES takes 48 Hours 55 Minutes approx to reach from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of JAMMU GHY EXPRES train is 25 minutes at KATIHAR JN .

. What is the train schedule of JAMMU GHY EXPRES ?

. JAMMU GHY EXPRES departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches at Guwahati by 23:40.

Related train running from Jammu Tawi(JAT)

Related train running from Guwahati (GHY)