From Station
To Station

Muzaffarpur to Samastipur Trains

13508-GKP ASN EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MFP (04:03)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 47 m
SPJ (04:50)

Samastipur Jn

13508-GKP ASN EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MFP (04:03)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 47 min
SPJ (04:50)

Samastipur J...

15204-LJN BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (05:00)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 05 m
SPJ (06:05)

Samastipur Jn

15204-LJN BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (05:00)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 05 min
SPJ (06:05)

Samastipur J...

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (05:20)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 45 m
SPJ (07:05)

Samastipur Jn

15232-GONDIA BJU EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (05:20)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 45 min
SPJ (07:05)

Samastipur J...

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (08:30)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 15 m
SPJ (09:45)

Samastipur Jn

12566-BIHAR S KRANTI

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (08:30)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 15 min
SPJ (09:45)

Samastipur J...

12554-VAISHALI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (14:55)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 50 m
SPJ (15:45)

Samastipur Jn

12554-VAISHALI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (14:55)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 50 min
SPJ (15:45)

Samastipur J...

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (15:30)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 05 m
SPJ (16:35)

Samastipur Jn

12562-SWATANTRTA S EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (15:30)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 05 min
SPJ (16:35)

Samastipur J...

18182-CPR TATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (15:45)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 20 m
SPJ (17:05)

Samastipur Jn

18182-CPR TATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (15:45)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 20 min
SPJ (17:05)

Samastipur J...

15048-PURVANCHAL EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (17:00)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 55 m
SPJ (17:55)

Samastipur Jn

15048-PURVANCHAL EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (17:00)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 55 min
SPJ (17:55)

Samastipur J...

12204-SHC GARIB RATH
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC 3A
MFP (05:35)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 50 m
SPJ (06:25)

Samastipur Jn

12204-SHC GARIB RATH

s m t w t f s

CC 3A
MFP (05:35)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 50 min
SPJ (06:25)

Samastipur J...

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (06:25)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 55 m
SPJ (07:20)

Samastipur Jn

15910-AVADH ASSAM EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
MFP (06:25)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 55 min
SPJ (07:20)

Samastipur J...

15028-MAURYA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (14:25)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 35 m
SPJ (16:00)

Samastipur Jn

15028-MAURYA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (14:25)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 35 min
SPJ (16:00)

Samastipur J...

13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MFP (23:05)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 00 m
SPJ (00:05)

Samastipur Jn

13420-JANSEWA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MFP (23:05)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 00 min
SPJ (00:05)

Samastipur J...

12522-RAPTISAGAR EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (21:05)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 50 m
SPJ (21:55)

Samastipur Jn

12522-RAPTISAGAR EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (21:05)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 50 min
SPJ (21:55)

Samastipur J...

15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (03:40)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 45 m
SPJ (04:25)

Samastipur Jn

15654-JAMMU GHY EXPRES

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (03:40)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 45 min
SPJ (04:25)

Samastipur J...

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (13:30)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 28 m
SPJ (14:58)

Samastipur Jn

13022-MITHILA EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (13:30)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 28 min
SPJ (14:58)

Samastipur J...

19601-UDZ NJP EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (10:10)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 10 m
SPJ (11:20)

Samastipur Jn

19601-UDZ NJP EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (10:10)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 10 min
SPJ (11:20)

Samastipur J...

11124-GWL BJU MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (10:30)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 10 m
SPJ (11:40)

Samastipur Jn

11124-GWL BJU MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (10:30)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 10 min
SPJ (11:40)

Samastipur J...

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (12:15)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 20 m
SPJ (13:35)

Samastipur Jn

15708-ASR KIR EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (12:15)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 20 min
SPJ (13:35)

Samastipur J...

19165-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (16:05)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 25 m
SPJ (17:30)

Samastipur Jn

19165-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (16:05)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 25 min
SPJ (17:30)

Samastipur J...

15550-PNBE JYG INT EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : CC
MFP (18:40)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 00 m
SPJ (19:40)

Samastipur Jn

15550-PNBE JYG INT EXP

s m t w t f s

CC
MFP (18:40)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 00 min
SPJ (19:40)

Samastipur J...

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (19:40)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 25 m
SPJ (21:05)

Samastipur Jn

14650-SARYUYAMUNA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (19:40)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 25 min
SPJ (21:05)

Samastipur J...

13020-BAGH EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (20:07)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 28 m
SPJ (21:35)

Samastipur Jn

13020-BAGH EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (20:07)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 28 min
SPJ (21:35)

Samastipur J...

11061-DARBHANGA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
MFP (22:10)

Muzaffarpur Jn

01 h 30 m
SPJ (23:40)

Samastipur Jn

11061-DARBHANGA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
MFP (22:10)

Muzaffarpur...

01 hr 30 min
SPJ (23:40)

Samastipur J...

14524-HARIHARNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
MFP (23:25)

Muzaffarpur Jn

00 h 55 m
SPJ (00:20)

Samastipur Jn

14524-HARIHARNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
MFP (23:25)

Muzaffarpur...

00 hr 55 min
SPJ (00:20)

Samastipur J...

Popular Trains Routes from

Muzaffarpur to Samastipur Train Routes

Your search for trains from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 24 trains are running on Muzaffarpur to Samastipur . Check Muzaffarpur -Samastipur train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur junction thus transferring the passengers from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur .

The Muzaffarpur -Samastipur route having 24 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 24 trains operating on this route, Only 24 Trains Run From Muzaffarpur Jn to Samastipur .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur , then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur ?

. Approximately more than 24 trains are running on Muzaffarpur to Samastipur . There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Samastipur Jn. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur ?

. The fastest train 15654-jammu Ghy Expres takes 00 hr 45 min to reach from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur and 15232-gondia Bju Exp takes longest time; approx 01 hr 45 min hours to reach from Muzaffarpur to Samastipur .

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Muzaffarpur ?

. In Muzaffarpur , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Muzaffarpur Jn.