From Station
To Station

Anand to Maninagar Trains

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (13:09)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 11 m
MAN (14:20)

Maninagar

22953-GUJARAT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (13:09)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 11 min
MAN (14:20)

Maninagar

12933-KARNAVATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (20:07)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 55 m
MAN (21:02)

Maninagar

12933-KARNAVATI EXP

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (20:07)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 55 min
MAN (21:02)

Maninagar

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (02:59)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 01 m
MAN (04:00)

Maninagar

22927-LOK SHAKTI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (02:59)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 01 min
MAN (04:00)

Maninagar

19033-GUJARAT QUEEN
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : 2S CC
ANND (08:48)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 17 m
MAN (10:05)

Maninagar

19033-GUJARAT QUEEN

s m t w t f s

2S CC
ANND (08:48)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 17 min
MAN (10:05)

Maninagar

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A
ANND (17:42)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 41 m
MAN (19:23)

Maninagar

19015-SAURASHTRA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A
ANND (17:42)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 41 min
MAN (19:23)

Maninagar

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (16:58)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 08 m
MAN (18:06)

Maninagar

12656-NAVAJIVAN EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (16:58)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 08 min
MAN (18:06)

Maninagar

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (22:06)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 09 m
MAN (23:15)

Maninagar

19115-DDR BHUJ EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (22:06)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 09 min
MAN (23:15)

Maninagar

16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (05:52)

Anand Jn Gujarat

00 h 59 m
MAN (06:51)

Maninagar

16334-VERAVAL EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (05:52)

Anand Jn Guj...

00 hr 59 min
MAN (06:51)

Maninagar

19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (00:39)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 01 m
MAN (01:40)

Maninagar

19217-SAU JANATA EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (00:39)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 01 min
MAN (01:40)

Maninagar

19166-SABARMATI EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL CC 3A 2A
ANND (01:29)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 11 m
MAN (02:40)

Maninagar

19166-SABARMATI EXP

s m t w t f s

SL CC 3A 2A
ANND (01:29)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 11 min
MAN (02:40)

Maninagar

59439-AHMADABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ANND (01:41)

Anand Jn Gujarat

02 h 00 m
MAN (03:41)

Maninagar

59439-AHMADABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL
ANND (01:41)

Anand Jn Guj...

02 hr 00 min
MAN (03:41)

Maninagar

12901-GUJARAT MAIL
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (05:03)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 12 m
MAN (06:15)

Maninagar

12901-GUJARAT MAIL

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (05:03)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 12 min
MAN (06:15)

Maninagar

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (06:34)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 11 m
MAN (07:45)

Maninagar

11464-JBP SOMNATH EXP

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A 1A
ANND (06:34)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 11 min
MAN (07:45)

Maninagar

59549-SANKALP FAST PAS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL
ANND (09:05)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 10 m
MAN (10:15)

Maninagar

59549-SANKALP FAST PAS

s m t w t f s

SL
ANND (09:05)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 10 min
MAN (10:15)

Maninagar

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (11:44)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 18 m
MAN (13:02)

Maninagar

12834-HWH ADI EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (11:44)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 18 min
MAN (13:02)

Maninagar

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 2A
ANND (12:25)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 49 m
MAN (14:14)

Maninagar

59441-AHMEDABAD PASS

s m t w t f s

SL 2A
ANND (12:25)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 49 min
MAN (14:14)

Maninagar

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS
Runs on: S M T W T F S
Classes : SL 3A 2A
ANND (12:31)

Anand Jn Gujarat

01 h 04 m
MAN (13:35)

Maninagar

17018-RAJKOT EXPRESS

s m t w t f s

SL 3A 2A
ANND (12:31)

Anand Jn Guj...

01 hr 04 min
MAN (13:35)

Maninagar

Popular Trains Routes from

Anand to Maninagar Train Routes

Your search for trains from Anand to Maninagar and its route, schedule and food options is supposed to come to an end. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Anand to Maninagar. Check Anand -Maninagar train time table, live status and get your tickets booked from Anand to Maninagar in advance and make your journey a hassle-free experience. It had created various routes through which passengers can reach their destination station.

There’re many popular train routes of Indian Railways that face immense crowd not only during festive seasons but for the entire year. On an average, there’re many trains which run from Anand to Maninagar junction thus transferring the passengers from Anand to Maninagar.

The Anand -Maninagar route having 17 trains is counted among one of the busiest railway routes of the Indian Railways. Connecting from Anand to Maninagar the train passes through vast green fields, woods, bridges and villages and provides a spectacular view of our nature.

Among the 17 trains operating on this route, Only 17 Trains Run From Anand Jn Gujarat to Maninagar .

When it comes to booking rail tickets from Anand to Maninagar, then passengers can book journey tickets both from offline or online mode. One can login to the IRCTC website to check seat availability and easily book tickets online. Also, IRCTC and its authorised catering partner, RailMitra provide e-catering service in 450+ stations where passengers can enjoy restaurant-style hot and hygienic food in train.

What Everyone Ought to Know about Patna to Delhi Railway Route.

. How many trains run every day from Anand to Maninagar ?

. Approximately more than 17 trains are running on Anand to Maninagar. There’re several trains which terminate at supporting stations like Maninagar. Use RailMitra app to check train schedule.

. What time do trains take to travel from Anand to Maninagar ?

. The fastest train 12933-karnavati Exp takes 00 hr 55 min to reach from Anand to Maninagar and 59439-ahmadabad Pass takes longest time; approx 02 hr 00 min hours to reach from Anand to Maninagar.

. How Many Railway Stations are there in Anand ?

. In Anand , there’re 1 supporting railway stations namely Anand Jn Gujarat.