19015 Train Schedule

Running Days: Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
Classes: 3A SL
MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT) PORBANDAR (PBR)

Train Schedule:

STATION NAME CODE ARRIVAL HALT
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
MUMBAI CENTRAL MMCT Source 0 min 08:20 1 0
MUMBAI(DADAR) DDR 08:30 2:00 min 08:32 1 6
BORIVALI BVI 08:59 3:00 min 09:02 1 29
VASAI ROAD BSR 09:23 2:00 min 09:25 1 47
VIRAR VR 09:36 2:00 min 09:38 1 55
SAPHALE SAH 09:55 2:00 min 09:57 1 72
PALGHAR PLG 10:09 2:00 min 10:11 1 86
BOISAR BOR 10:21 2:00 min 10:23 1 98
DAHANU ROAD DRD 10:43 2:00 min 10:45 1 119
GHOLVAD GVD 10:55 2:00 min 10:57 1 130
UMBARGAM ROAD UBR 11:05 2:00 min 11:07 1 140
SANJAN SJN 11:15 2:00 min 11:17 1 145
BHILAD BLD 11:27 2:00 min 11:29 1 156
VAPI VAPI 11:37 5:00 min 11:42 1 170
UDVADA UVD 11:54 2:00 min 11:56 1 178
PARDI PAD 12:02 2:00 min 12:04 1 183
VALSAD BL 12:19 5:00 min 12:24 1 194
BILIMORA JN BIM 12:42 2:00 min 12:44 1 212
AMALSAD AML 12:50 2:00 min 12:52 1 217
NAVSARI NVS 13:02 5:00 min 13:07 1 233
MAROLI MRL 13:18 2:00 min 13:20 1 241
UDHNA JN UDN 13:36 2:00 min 13:38 1 258
SURAT ST 14:10 5:00 min 14:15 1 262
SAYAN SYN 14:29 1:00 min 14:30 1 276
KIM KIM 14:38 2:00 min 14:40 1 286
KOSAMBA JN KSB 14:48 2:00 min 14:50 1 293
PANOLI PAO 14:58 1:00 min 14:59 1 302
ANKLESHWAR JN AKV 15:16 2:00 min 15:18 1 312
BHARUCH JN BH 15:31 2:00 min 15:33 1 321
NABIPUR NIU 15:45 1:00 min 15:46 1 333
PALEJ PLJ 15:57 1:00 min 15:58 1 346
MIYAGAM KARJAN MYG 16:11 1:00 min 16:12 1 361
ITOLA ITA 16:23 1:00 min 16:24 1 373
VISHVAMITRI JN. VS 16:43 1:00 min 16:44 1 388
VADODARA JN BRC 16:55 5:00 min 17:00 1 391
VASAD JN VDA 17:22 1:00 min 17:23 1 411
ANAND JN ANND 17:41 1:00 min 17:42 1 427
KANJARI BORIYAV KBRV 17:55 1:00 min 17:56 1 435
NADIAD JN ND 18:13 1:00 min 18:14 1 445
MHMDVD KHEDA RD MHD 18:29 1:00 min 18:30 1 463
BAREJADI BJD 18:53 1:00 min 18:54 1 474
MANINAGAR MAN 19:23 2:00 min 19:25 1 488
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 19:45 20:00 min 20:05 1 491
SABARMATI JN SBT 20:16 2:00 min 20:18 1 496
CHANDLODIYA CLDY 20:26 2:00 min 20:28 1 502
AMBLI ROAD ABD 20:34 1:00 min 20:35 1 508
SANAND SAU 20:45 2:00 min 20:47 1 519
CHHARODI CE 20:58 2:00 min 21:00 1 531
JAKHVADA JKA 21:12 2:00 min 21:14 1 545
VIRAMGAM JN VG 21:38 2:00 min 21:40 1 556
SURENDRANAGAR SUNR 22:45 2:00 min 22:47 1 621
THAN JN THAN 23:24 2:00 min 23:26 1 669
WANKANER JN WKR 23:51 2:00 min 23:53 1 695
RAJKOT JN RJT 00:49 5:00 min 00:54 2 737
HAPA HAPA 02:01 2:00 min 02:03 2 810
JAMNAGAR JAM 02:12 5:00 min 02:17 2 819
LALPUR JAM LPJ 03:41 1:00 min 03:42 2 870
GOP JAM GOP 03:58 1:00 min 03:59 2 888
BHANVAD BNVD 04:13 1:00 min 04:14 2 906
WANSJALIYA WSJ 04:32 1:00 min 04:33 2 925
SAKHPUR SKR 04:38 1:00 min 04:39 2 932
RANAVAV RWO 04:49 1:00 min 04:50 2 945
PORBANDAR PBR 05:30 0 min Destination 2 958

Train 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP runs from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday .

SAURASHTRA EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:20 and reaches to PORBANDAR at 05:30 . It takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR. The total distance covered by SAURASHTRA EXP is 958 kilometers.

SAURASHTRA EXP passes through 63 stations in 2 days to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR.

19015 SAURASHTRA EXP has a maximum halt time of 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN . 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP arrives at AHMEDABAD JN  on 19:45 and departs at 20:05 . You can get down at AHMEDABAD JN to buy some snacks and refreshments.

Other stations with maximum halt timings are:
VAPI 5 Minutes
VALSAD 5 Minutes
NAVSARI 5 Minutes
SURAT 5 Minutes
VADODARA JN 5 Minutes
AHMEDABAD JN 20 Minutes
RAJKOT JN 5 Minutes
JAMNAGAR 5 Minutes
Food Options in 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP
Enjoy a scrumptious assortment of Veg Thali, Non-Veg Thali, Jain Food, Chinese and local delicacies during your journey. Passengers in train can prefer the below-mentioned food delivery in train apps for getting fresh restaurant-style food in train.

Frequently Asked Questions

. From which station does the SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL

. What is the time taken by SAURASHTRA EXP to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR ?

. 19015 SAURASHTRA EXP takes 21 Hours 10 Minutes approx to reach from MUMBAI CENTRAL to PORBANDAR.

. What is the maximum halt time and at which station ?

. Maximum halt time of SAURASHTRA EXP train is 20 minutes at AHMEDABAD JN .

. What is the train schedule of SAURASHTRA EXP ?

. SAURASHTRA EXP departs from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 08:20 and reaches at PORBANDAR by 05:30.

Related train running from MUMBAI CENTRAL(MMCT)

Related train running from PORBANDAR (PBR)